[New Version 100% Pass] High Pass Rate With New Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube

Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, get the best Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf and vce practice files from lead4pass. “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration” is the name of Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A26.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam test easily.

New Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVTY2VzE4YnR4bUE

New Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE

Vendor: Citrix
Certifications: CCA
Exam Name: Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration
Exam Code: 1Y0-A26
Total Questions: 125 Q&As
1Y0-A26 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator CANNOT use the PXE boot method with the Provisioning services environment because of network limitations. The target devices are running on a XenServer host. How can the administrator configure the target devices to start up using Provisioning services?
A. Configure the BIOS bootstrap on the server.
B. Edit the bootstrap file on the provisioning server.
C. Set the target device to start up from the hard disk.
D. Create a bootstrap disk with Boot Device Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An administrator needs to reconfigure the stream server boot list following a server failure. How could the administrator ensure the replacement server is included in the stream server boot list?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable Automatic vDisk updates.
C. Update the target device “Boot From” setting.
D. Add the IP address of the new server to the ARDBP32.bin file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to delete a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: An administrator is installing Provisioning services on a new server. DHCP and PXE servers are already configured. 1Y0-A26 dumps Which option must the administrator select during the initial Provisioning services configuration to configure the PXE Service?
A. Microsoft DHCP
B. Other BOOTP or DHCP Service
C. Provisioning services BOOTP Service
D. The service that runs on another computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator needs to change the pool master to prepare for maintenance activities during the evening. High availability is currently enabled. Using the XenCenter Console, what must the administrator do to change the pool master?
A. Disable high availability.
B. Configure workload balancing.
C. Enable virtual machine protection policy.
D. Enter maintenance mode on the pool master.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to add a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An administrator configured a Provisioning services environment that consists of three provisioning servers for use with the DHCP/PXE boot process. To configure the stream server boot list, the administrator needs to add the IP address in order to include the three provisioning servers. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. of each server to the ARDBP32.BIN file
B. and the name of each server in the lmhosts file
C. of each server in the TFTP options of the DHCP server
D. and the name of each server in the hosts file on all of the provisioning servers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator has to configure a small scale, isolated Provisioning services test environment. The administrator has placed a non-Microsoft DHCP server on the same server as Provisioning services, which is running the PXE Service. Which DHCP option must the administrator configure to enable PXE functionality?
A. 60
B. 64
C. 66
D. 67
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An administrator is installing Provisioning services which uses PXE for starting virtual machines. DHCP is installed and configured in the environment. What additional component is required for the PXE environment to start a virtual machine?
A. TFTP
B. BootP
C. SOAP Service
D. Boot Device Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An administrator needs to configure a Provisioning services environment for Microsoft volume license management. 1Y0-A26 dumps Which properties could the administrator configure to accomplish this task?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target device
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: An administrator configures a bootstrap file with the Manage Boot Devices Utility. The administrator wants to make sure that the target devices in use start successfully. These target devices use drivers that have several timing and startup
issues. Which option must the administrator select during the creation of the bootstrap file to correct these issues?
A. Verbose Mode
B. Interrupt Safe Mode
C. Network Recovery Method
D. Advanced Memory Support
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An administrator notices that the target device is NOT starting from a newly created vDisk, but other target devices using different vDisks are working. Which action can the administrator take to correct this issue?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable streaming on the vDisk.
C. Reset the Active Directory machine account password.
D. Change the vDisk access mode to Private Image mode.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A26.html dumps practice materials and real exam answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/VAXM9Hs0vqc

[New Version 100% Pass] High Quality Microsoft 70-357 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Prepare for Microsoft 70-357 exam with latest Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps exam questions and answers free update. High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube demo. “Developing Mobile Apps” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Get the best Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-357 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

High quality Microsoft 70-398 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRLVdMRzVOMTJxc2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Mobile Apps
Exam Code: 70-357
Total Questions: 66 Q&As
70-347 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 organization. All clients use Outlook 2007 SP1. You enable online archive mailboxes in Exchange Online for several users.
The users are unable to access the online archive mailboxes in Microsoft Outlook.
You need to ensure that users can access the online archive mailboxes in Outlook.
What should you do?
A. Apply Outlook 2007 SP2 and all related updates.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the users to the Global Administrators group.
C. Instruct the users to access the online archive mailboxes by using Outlook Web App.
D. Delete and recreate the users’ Outlook profiles.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company purchases an Office 365 plan. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
User1 must manage Office 365 delegation for the company.
You need to ensure that User1 can assign administrative roles to other users.
What should you do?
A. Use a password administrator account to assign the role to User1.
B. Use a user management administrator account to assign the role to User1.
C. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the global administrator role.
D. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the password administrator role.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your company decides to migrate all users to Office 365.
As part of the migration, Office 365 ProPlus will be installed on all client computers and the company will use Office Telemetry. You need to produce a report that contains the information collected by Office Telemetry.
Which three types of information can you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Information about files that are not in the Most Recently Used list
B. The names of add-ins and solutions that interact with Office
C. The file names of Office files that are in the Most Recently Used list
D. System information such as user name and computer name
E. The contents of all files that are in the Most Recently Used list
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. 70-357 dumps
The company wants to have two se
70-357 dumps
QUESTION 5
An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation. Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization’s readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A company is planning to upgrade from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013.
You need to find out the web traffic capacity of the SharePoint farm by using a Microsoft Visual Studio Team System project file.
Which tool should you use?
A. Network Monitor
B. SharePoint Health Analyzer
C. SharePoint Diagnostic Studio
D. Load Testing Kit (LTK)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use Azure AD Connect.
Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform to ensure users excluded from migration are not synchornized? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false
B. Perform a full synchronization.
C. Populate an attribute for each user account.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 9
An organization migrates to Office 365.
The Office 365 administrator must be notified when Office 365 maintenance activities are planned.
You need to configure the administrator’s computer to receive the notifications.
What should you configure?
A. Office 365 Management Pack for System Center Operations Manager
B. Service requests
C. Service health page
D. Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are the Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
Some email messages sent from the trusted domain fabrikam.com are being rejected as spam. 70-357 dumps Some of these email messages originate inside the fabnkam.com network, and some of them originate from an application in the fabrikam.com co-located data center.
The fabrikam.com systems administrators have asked you to add their domain and the IP addresses of the data center that hosts their external application to your list of safe senders.
You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a content filter to allow the fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the data center IP address range.
C. Create a connection filter to allow the data center IP address range.
D. Add the fabrikam.com domain as an accepted domain.
E. Create an inbound connector for the fabrikam.com domain.
F. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the fabrikam.com domain.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company requests that you implement a document collaboration and social networking solution thatmeets the following requirements:
Users must be able to join groups to receive project updates.
Any user must be able to post an event.
You need to implement a solution.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
D. Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?
A. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
B. On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C. On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
D. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/UWBg8H9Kvp4

[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Fortinet NSE7 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And VCE Youtube Free Update

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Fortinet NSE7 dumps as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional exam. http://www.lead4pass.com/NSE7.html dumps pdf training materials. High quality latest actual Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional NSE7 dumps exam practice questions and answers online update free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Fortinet NSE7 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Latest Fortinet NSE7 dumps pdf practice materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzY4MVVCWHRQc1k

Latest Fortinet NSE6 dumps pdf practice materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHYySXJTWV9HVTQ

Vendor: Fortinet
Certifications: Troubleshooting Professional
Exam Name: Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional
Exam Code: NSE7
Total Questions: 30 Q&As
NSE7 dumps
QUESTION 1
A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a webonly mode SSL VPN.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users. Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under “Edit User Group”.
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? NSE7 dumps (Select all that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate unit.
Correct Answer: A,B,C,D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following pieces of information can be included in the Destination Address field of a firewall policy? (Select all that apply.)
A. An IP address pool.
B. A virtual IP address.
C. An actual IP address or an IP address group.
D. An FQDN or Geographic value(s).
Correct Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION 5
In NAT/Route mode when there is no matching firewall policy for traffic to be forwarded by the Firewall, which of the following statements describes the action taken on traffic?
A. The traffic is blocked.
B. The traffic is passed.
C. The traffic is passed and logged.
D. The traffic is blocked and logged.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by clicking on the “Connect” button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
NSE7 dumps
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, NSE7 dumps which statement below identifies the route that is added to the client’s routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the ‘WIN2K3’ address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the ‘all’ address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit’s kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. ”update-AV/AS” command from the CLI
Correct Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 9
When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following statements best describes the proxy behavior on a FortiGate unit during an FTP client upload when FTP splice is disabled?
A. The proxy will not allow a file to be transmitted in multiple streams simultaneously.
B. The proxy sends the file to the server while simultaneously buffering it.
C. If the file being scanned is determined to be infected, the proxy deletes it from the server by sending a delete command on behalf of the client.
D. If the file being scanned is determined to be clean, the proxy terminates the connection and leaves the file on the server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit? NSE7 dumps (Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 12
In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Correct Answer: A,D,E

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/NSE7.html dumps exam training materials and study guides free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/wCQDfenyYC0

[New Version 100% Pass] Free Latest Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Update Demo

Lead4pass latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam training materials and study guides free download. High quality Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf resources and dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam practice files. Get the best Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam questions and answers free try, pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Latest Cisco 200-310 dumps pdf training materials free download:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND1
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Exam Code: 100-105
Total Questions: 332 Q&As
100-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?
A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.
B. An IPv4 address must be configured.
C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.
D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Some routers have been configured with default routes. What are some of the advantages of using default routes? (Choose two)
A. They establish routes that will never go down.
B. They keep routing tables small.
C. They require a great deal of CPU power.
D. They allow connectivity to remote networks that are not in the routing table
E. They direct traffic from the internet into corporate networks.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? 100-105 dumps (Choose two.)
A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast.
B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.
C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address.
D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID.
E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which option is the default switch port port-security violation mode?
A. shutdown
B. protect
C. shutdown vlan
D. restrict
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A user cannot reach any web sites on the Internet, but others in the department are not having a problem.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. IP routing is not enabled.
B. The default gateway is not in the same subnet.
C. A DNS server address is not reachable by the PC.
D. A DHCP server address is not reachable by the PC.
E. NAT has not been configured on the router that connects to the Internet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
ROUTER# show ip route
192.168.12.0/24 is variably subnetted, 9 subnets, 3 masks
C 192.168.12.64 /28 is directly connected, Loopback1
C 192.168.12.32 /28 is directly connected, Ethernet0
C 192.168.12.48 /28 is directly connected, Loopback0
O 192.168.12.236 /30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0C 192.168.12.232 /30 is directly connected, Serial0 O 192.168.12.245 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0
O 192.168.12.240 /30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0
O 192.168.12.253 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:37, Serial0
O 192.168.12.249 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:37, Serial0
O 192.168.12.240/30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial 0
To what does the 128 refer to in the router output above?
A. OSPF cost
B. OSPF priority
C. OSPF hop count
D. OSPF ID number
E. OSPF administrative distance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table? 100-105 dumps
A. S
B. E
C. D
D. R
E. O
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?
A. Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected.
B. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled.
C. The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower.
D. For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?
A. IEEE 802 1w
B. IEEE 802 1D
C. IEEE 802 1Q
D. IEEE 802 1p
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different subnets?
A. 172.20.1.0
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 192.168.0.119
D. 239.255.0.1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A receiving host has failed to receive all of the segments that it should acknowledge. 100-105 dumps What can the host do to improve the reliability of this communication session?
A. decrease the window size
B. use a different source port for the session
C. decrease the sequence number
D. obtain a new IP address from the DHCP server
E. start a new session using UDP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
C. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam training materials and study guides free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/trVHfqmuVvg

[New Version 100% Pass] Cisco 200-105 Dumps Latest PDF Training Materials And Dumps VCE Youtube Demo

2017 latest Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. New version 100% pass guarantee with the best Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps exam questions and answers free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam practice files. High quality Cisco ICND2 200-105 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download, pass Cisco 200-105 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 200-105 dumps odf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

Latest Cisco 200-310 dumps odf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROXBqSzZWaThrVlE

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND2
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-105
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
200-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?
A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces
B. show ipv6 route eigrp
C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors
D. show ip eigrp traffic
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?
A. Ports are untrusted by default.
B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? 200-105 dumps
A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment.
B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree.
C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge.
D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)
A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26
B. Router# debug access-list 173
C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26
D. Router# show access-lists
E. Router# show ip interface
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role?
A. Switch3, port fa0/1
B. Switch3, port fa0/12
C. Switch4, port fa0/11
D. Switch4, port fa0/2
E. Switch3, port Gi0/1
F. Switch3, port Gi0/2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. 200-105 dumps What action does the router take?
A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface
B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface
C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface
D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?
A. a backup route, stored in the routing table
B. a primary route, stored in the routing table
C. a backup route, stored in the topology table
D. a primary route, stored in the topology table
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 9
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?
A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency
B. Router# show ip eigrp topology
C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces
D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?
A. The router will drop the packet.
B. The router will return the packet to its source.
C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2.
D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following are required to solve this? 200-105 dumps (Choose three)
A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network.
B. remove the ip address from the physical interface
C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command
D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address
E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks
F. encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit
200-105 dumps
Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?
A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-105.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/hZ-2ufhcg6s

[New Version 100% Pass] Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Latest PDF Practice Questions And Answers | Youtube

The latest Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps pdf training materials and best Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps vce youtube update free try from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 070-413 exam with best Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps pdf training resources. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html dumps pdf practice files update. High quality Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, get the best Microsoft MCSE 070-413 dumps practice materials, pass Microsoft 070-413 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 070-413
Total Questions: 206 Q&As
070-413 dumps
QUESTION 1
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to the network before you can deploy the new web application.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Upgrade the DNS servers to Windows Server 2012.
C. Change the functional level of both the domains to Windows Server 2008 R2.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are planning the migration of research.contoso.com.
You need to identify which tools must be used to perform the migration.
Which tools should you identify?
A. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Microsoft Federation Gateway
C. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a deployment method for Proseware.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. A WDS Deployment server and Multicast transmissions
B. A WDS Deployment server and Unicast transmissions
C. A WDS Transport server and Multicast transmissions
D. A WDS Transport server and Unicast transmissions
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. 070-413 dumps The solution must ensure that the users in all of the domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the DNS servers of the company’s ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are evaluating the implementation of data deduplication on the planned Windows Server 2012 file servers.
The planned servers will have the identical disk configurations as the current servers.
You need to identify which volumes can be enabled for data deduplication.
Which volumes should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. C
B. D
C. E
D. The CSV
E. DATA
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a management solution for the GPOs. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a fault-tolerant solution for the VPN. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network adapter teaming
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. Failover Clustering
D. DirectAccess
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
After the planned upgrade to Windows Server 2012, you restore a user account from the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
You need to replicate the restored user account as quickly as possible.
Which cmdlets should you run?
A. Get-ADReplicationSite and Set-ADReplicationConnection
B. Get-ADReplicationAttributeMetadata and Compare-Object
C. Get-ADReplicationUpToDatenessVectorTable and Set-ADReplicationSite
D. Get ADDomainController and Sync-ADObject
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution for DHCP logging. The solution must meet the technical requirement. 070-413 dumps
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Event subscriptions
B. IP Address Management (IPAM)
C. DHCP audit logging
D. DHCP filtering
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-413.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/1-TsEooqpMA

[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps PDF Questions And Youtube Free Update

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf practice questions and answers download free try. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps exam training resources. Get the best Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 070-410 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Latest Microsoft 070-347 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. Some of L2P.com’s workstations have Windows 7 installed, while the rest have Windows 8 installed. After installing a new Windows Server 2012 computer in the L2P.com domain, you configure it to run the File and Storage Services server role. You are instructed to create a shared folder on the new server, and configure the use of Previous Versions for restoring files located in the shared folder.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider configuring the Shadow Copies settings on the new server.
B. You should consider configuring the Snapshot settings on the new server.
C. You should consider configuring the Background Copy settings on the new server.
D. You should consider configuring the Permission settings on the new server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DCS. DCS has a server core installation of windows server 2012. You need to uninstall Active Directory from DCS manually.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Remove-WindowsFeature cmdlet
B. the dsamain.exe command
C. the ntdsutil.exe command
D. the Remove-ADComputer cmdlet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. 070-410 dumps All client computers are configured to use DC1 as the primary DNS server. You need to configure DC1 to resolve any DNS requests that are not for the contoso.com zone by querying the DNS server of your Internet Service Provider (ISP).
What should you configure?
A. Name server (NS) records
B. Condition& forwarders
C. Forwarders
D. Naming Authority Pointer (NAPTR) DNS resource records (RR)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that when users log on to Server1, their user account is added automatically to a local group named Group1 during the log on process.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Restricted Groups
B. Security Options
C. User Rights Assignment
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers. On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager.
You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the systempropertiesremote.execommand
B. Run the Enable-PsRemotingcmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-PsSessionConfigurationcmdlet
D. Run the Confiqure-SMRemoting.ps1script
E. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent users from installing a Windows Store app named App1.
What should you create?
A. An application control policy executable rule
B. An application control policy packaged app rule
C. A software restriction policy certificate rule
D. An application control policy Windows Installer rule
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a written security policy that states the following:
– Only required ports must be open on the servers.
– All of the servers must have Windows Firewall enabled.
– Client computers used by Administrators must be allowed to access all of the ports on all of the servers.
– Client computers used by the Administrators must be authenticated before the client computers can access the servers. 070-410 dumps
You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. You need to ensure that you can use Computer1 to access all of the ports on all of the servers successfully. The solution must adhere to the security policy.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. On Computer1, create a connection security rule
B. On all of the servers, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
C. On all of the servers, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
D. On Computer1, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
E. On Computer1, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption
F. On all of the servers, create a connection security rule
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 8
Your company’s security policy states that all of the servers deployed to a branch office must not have the graphical user interface (GUI) installed. In a branch office, a support technician installs a server with a GUI installation of Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then configures the server as a DHCP server.
You need to ensure that the new server meets the security policy. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 on the server.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE.
D. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 2012. You create a group Manged Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.
How should you configure Service1?
A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
C. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter
D. From Services Console configure the General settings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8. Server1 contains a folder named Folder1. 070-410 dumps Folder1 contains the installation files for the company’s desktop applications. A network technician shares Folder1 as Share 1. You need to ensure that the share for Folder1 is not visible when users browse the network.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Folder1, deny the List Folder Contents permission for the Everyone group.
B. From the properties of Folder1, remove Share1, and then share Folder1 as Share1$.
C. From the properties of Folder1, configure the hidden attribute.
D. From the properties of Share1, configure access-based enumeration
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU

[New Version 100% Pass] High Quality Cisco 200-125 Dumps PDF Materials And Dumps VCE Youtube

High Quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf practice materials. Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily.

High Quality Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

High Quality Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-125
Total Questions: 966 Q&As
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 1
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782.
The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch? 200-125 dumps
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky
A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.
B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.
C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.
D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?
A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What does a Layer 2 switch use to decide where to forward a received frame?
A. source MAC address
B. source IP address
C. source switch port
D. destination IP address
E. destination port address
F. destination MAC address
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5
In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.)
A. when they receive a special token
B. when there is a carrier
C. when they detect no other devices are sending
D. when the medium is idle
E. when the server grants access
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 6
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. 200-125 dumps What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1?
A. the switch with the highest MAC address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the highest IP address
D. the switch with the lowest IP address
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?
200-125 dumps
A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.
B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has builtin security mechanisms
A. HDLC
B. PPP
C. X.25
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 11
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. 200-125 dumps From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?
A. Addresses in a private range will be not be routed on the Internet backbone.
B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.
C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.
D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM

[New Version 100% Pass] Update Latest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Files, Best 70-417 Dumps Youtube Free Demo

Update latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf practice files anf dumps vce youtube free demo. Get the best Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps pdf training resources. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-417
Total Questions: 427 Q&As
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Main and Branch. The Main site contains 400 desktop computers and the Branch site contains 150 desktop computers. All of the desktop computers run Windows 8.
In Main, the network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on Server1.You need to ensure that Windows updates obtained from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are the same for the computers in each site.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From the Update Services console, create computer groups
B. From the Update Services console, configure the Computers options
C. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Update settings
D. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Anytime Upgrade settings
E. From the Update Services console, configure the Synchronization Schedule options
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-417 dumps
You need to ensure that Server1 can provide iSCSI storage for Server2 and Server3. What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets
B. Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties
C. Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain
D. Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
Log the current values of several registry settings.
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. System configuration information
B. A Performance Counter Alert
C. Event trace data
D. A performance counter
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts 20 virtual machines.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources each virtual machine uses currently.
Which tool should you use on Server1?
A. Resource Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. Hyper-V Manager
D. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 200 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is Applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPInheritancecmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Run the Set-GPLinkcmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle bin is enabled for contoso.com. 70-417 dumps
A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1.
You need to restore the User1 account.
Which tool should you use?
A. Ldp
B. Esentutl
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Ntdsutil
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The imagex.exe command
C. The Install-RoleServicecmdlet
D. The Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All servers have the Hyper-V server role and the Failover Clustering feature installed.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
You need to replicate virtual machines from Cluster1 to Cluster2.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. From Hyper-V Manager on a node in Cluster2, create three virtual machines.
B. From Cluster2, add and configure the Hyper-V Replica Broker role.
C. From Failover Cluster Manager on Cluster1, configure each virtual machine for replication.
D. From Cluster1, add and configure the Hyper-V Replica Broker role.
E. From Hyper-V Manager on a node in Cluster2/ modify the Hyper-V settings.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a user account named User1 in the domain.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Windows Server Backup to back up Server1.
The solution must minimize the number of administrative rights assigned to User1.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right.
B. Add User1 to the Backup Operators group.
C. Add User1 to the Power Users group.
D. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right and the Restore files and directories user right.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-417 dumps
Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA.
Your account is a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: 

[New Version 100% Pass] Free Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dumps PDF Materials, High Quality 70-414 Dumps Youtube Demo

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube download free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps pdf training resources update. Get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers free try from lead4pass, new Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf practice files, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the PII requirement.
What should you recommend?
A. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from ProsewareCA.
B. Create an AD RMS cluster in Proseware, and then provision the user accounts in Proseware for the Fabrikam users.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) in Fabrikam, and then install a web application proxy in Proseware.
D. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from FabrikamCA.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders. You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover. 70-414 dumps
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B. The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C. A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D. A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You deploy a new standalone server named Server2. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server2.
Another administrator named Admin1 plans to create a replica of VM1 on Server2. You need to ensure that Admin1 can configure Server2 to receive a replica of VM1.
To which group should you add Admin1?
A. Server Operators
B. Domain Admins
C. Hyper-V Administrators
D. Replicator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Cluster-Aware Updating
B. WSUS
C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. A web application named WebApp1 is installed on the 20 servers.
You plan to deploy a custom registry key for WebApp1 on the 20 servers. You need to deploy the registry key to the 20 servers. The solution must ensure that you can verify whether the registry key was applied successfully to the servers.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
B. From the Group Policy Management console, create a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. From Configuration Manager, create a Compliance Settings.
D. From Orchestrator Runbook Designer, create a runbook.
Correct Answer: C
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm that will contain eight federation servers. 70-414 dumps
You need to identify which technology or technologies must be deployed on the network before you install the federation servers.
Which technology or technologies should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010
C. The Windows Internal Database feature
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
E. The Windows Identity Foundation 3.5 feature
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
You install the Service Manager Self-Service Portal on a server named CONTOSOSSP1.
Users report that they receive access denied messages when they try to connect to the portal. You must grant users the minimum required permissions.
You need to ensure that all users in the Contoso domain can access the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. In Active Directory, create a new group named PortalUsers. Add the PortalUsers group to the Contoso\Domain Users group, and then add the group to the local users group on CONTOSOSSP1.
B. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Service portal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Read permissions to the portal.
C. In Service Manager, create a new user role named PortalUsers. Grant the PortalUsers role rights to all catalog items, and then add the Contoso\Domain Users Active Directory Domain Services group to the PortalUsers role.
D. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Serviceportal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Contribute permissions to the portal.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B. A file server that uses an SMB share
C. A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D. A file server that uses an NFS share
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run Windows Server 2012. 70-414 dumps
Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin.
You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2.
You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation.
What should you recommend?
A. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intranet. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet.
B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.
C. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2.
D. Create a service locator (SRV) record. Map the SRV record to Intranet.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps exam practice files free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

1 2 3 4