[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Microsoft 070-410 Dumps PDF Questions And Youtube Free Update

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf practice questions and answers download free try. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps exam training resources. Get the best Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 070-410 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Latest Microsoft 070-347 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. Some of L2P.com’s workstations have Windows 7 installed, while the rest have Windows 8 installed. After installing a new Windows Server 2012 computer in the L2P.com domain, you configure it to run the File and Storage Services server role. You are instructed to create a shared folder on the new server, and configure the use of Previous Versions for restoring files located in the shared folder.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider configuring the Shadow Copies settings on the new server.
B. You should consider configuring the Snapshot settings on the new server.
C. You should consider configuring the Background Copy settings on the new server.
D. You should consider configuring the Permission settings on the new server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DCS. DCS has a server core installation of windows server 2012. You need to uninstall Active Directory from DCS manually.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Remove-WindowsFeature cmdlet
B. the dsamain.exe command
C. the ntdsutil.exe command
D. the Remove-ADComputer cmdlet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. 070-410 dumps All client computers are configured to use DC1 as the primary DNS server. You need to configure DC1 to resolve any DNS requests that are not for the contoso.com zone by querying the DNS server of your Internet Service Provider (ISP).
What should you configure?
A. Name server (NS) records
B. Condition& forwarders
C. Forwarders
D. Naming Authority Pointer (NAPTR) DNS resource records (RR)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that when users log on to Server1, their user account is added automatically to a local group named Group1 during the log on process.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Restricted Groups
B. Security Options
C. User Rights Assignment
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers. On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager.
You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the systempropertiesremote.execommand
B. Run the Enable-PsRemotingcmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-PsSessionConfigurationcmdlet
D. Run the Confiqure-SMRemoting.ps1script
E. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent users from installing a Windows Store app named App1.
What should you create?
A. An application control policy executable rule
B. An application control policy packaged app rule
C. A software restriction policy certificate rule
D. An application control policy Windows Installer rule
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a written security policy that states the following:
– Only required ports must be open on the servers.
– All of the servers must have Windows Firewall enabled.
– Client computers used by Administrators must be allowed to access all of the ports on all of the servers.
– Client computers used by the Administrators must be authenticated before the client computers can access the servers. 070-410 dumps
You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. You need to ensure that you can use Computer1 to access all of the ports on all of the servers successfully. The solution must adhere to the security policy.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. On Computer1, create a connection security rule
B. On all of the servers, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
C. On all of the servers, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
D. On Computer1, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
E. On Computer1, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption
F. On all of the servers, create a connection security rule
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 8
Your company’s security policy states that all of the servers deployed to a branch office must not have the graphical user interface (GUI) installed. In a branch office, a support technician installs a server with a GUI installation of Windows Server 2012 on a new server, and then configures the server as a DHCP server.
You need to ensure that the new server meets the security policy. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 on the server.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE.
D. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 2012. You create a group Manged Service Account named gservice1. You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.
How should you configure Service1?
A. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter
C. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter
D. From Services Console configure the General settings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8. Server1 contains a folder named Folder1. 070-410 dumps Folder1 contains the installation files for the company’s desktop applications. A network technician shares Folder1 as Share 1. You need to ensure that the share for Folder1 is not visible when users browse the network.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Folder1, deny the List Folder Contents permission for the Everyone group.
B. From the properties of Folder1, remove Share1, and then share Folder1 as Share1$.
C. From the properties of Folder1, configure the hidden attribute.
D. From the properties of Share1, configure access-based enumeration
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU

[New Version 100% Pass] High Quality Cisco 200-125 Dumps PDF Materials And Dumps VCE Youtube

High Quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf practice materials. Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily.

High Quality Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

High Quality Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-125
Total Questions: 966 Q&As
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 1
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782.
The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch? 200-125 dumps
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security
Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky
A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.
B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.
C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.
D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?
A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What does a Layer 2 switch use to decide where to forward a received frame?
A. source MAC address
B. source IP address
C. source switch port
D. destination IP address
E. destination port address
F. destination MAC address
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5
In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.)
A. when they receive a special token
B. when there is a carrier
C. when they detect no other devices are sending
D. when the medium is idle
E. when the server grants access
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 6
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. 200-125 dumps What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1?
A. the switch with the highest MAC address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the highest IP address
D. the switch with the lowest IP address
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?
200-125 dumps
A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.
B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has builtin security mechanisms
A. HDLC
B. PPP
C. X.25
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 11
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. 200-125 dumps From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?
A. Addresses in a private range will be not be routed on the Internet backbone.
B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network.
C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address.
D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM

[New Version 100% Pass] Update Latest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Files, Best 70-417 Dumps Youtube Free Demo

Update latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf practice files anf dumps vce youtube free demo. Get the best Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps pdf training resources. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-417
Total Questions: 427 Q&As
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Main and Branch. The Main site contains 400 desktop computers and the Branch site contains 150 desktop computers. All of the desktop computers run Windows 8.
In Main, the network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on Server1.You need to ensure that Windows updates obtained from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are the same for the computers in each site.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From the Update Services console, create computer groups
B. From the Update Services console, configure the Computers options
C. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Update settings
D. From the Group Policy Management console, configure the Windows Anytime Upgrade settings
E. From the Update Services console, configure the Synchronization Schedule options
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-417 dumps
You need to ensure that Server1 can provide iSCSI storage for Server2 and Server3. What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets
B. Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties
C. Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain
D. Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
Log the current values of several registry settings.
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. System configuration information
B. A Performance Counter Alert
C. Event trace data
D. A performance counter
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts 20 virtual machines.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources each virtual machine uses currently.
Which tool should you use on Server1?
A. Resource Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. Hyper-V Manager
D. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 200 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is Applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPInheritancecmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Run the Set-GPLinkcmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle bin is enabled for contoso.com. 70-417 dumps
A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1.
You need to restore the User1 account.
Which tool should you use?
A. Ldp
B. Esentutl
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Ntdsutil
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The imagex.exe command
C. The Install-RoleServicecmdlet
D. The Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All servers have the Hyper-V server role and the Failover Clustering feature installed.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
You need to replicate virtual machines from Cluster1 to Cluster2.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. From Hyper-V Manager on a node in Cluster2, create three virtual machines.
B. From Cluster2, add and configure the Hyper-V Replica Broker role.
C. From Failover Cluster Manager on Cluster1, configure each virtual machine for replication.
D. From Cluster1, add and configure the Hyper-V Replica Broker role.
E. From Hyper-V Manager on a node in Cluster2/ modify the Hyper-V settings.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a user account named User1 in the domain.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Windows Server Backup to back up Server1.
The solution must minimize the number of administrative rights assigned to User1.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right.
B. Add User1 to the Backup Operators group.
C. Add User1 to the Power Users group.
D. Assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right and the Restore files and directories user right.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-417 dumps
Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA.
Your account is a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: 

[New Version 100% Pass] Free Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dumps PDF Materials, High Quality 70-414 Dumps Youtube Demo

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps vce youtube download free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps pdf training resources update. Get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps exam questions and answers free try from lead4pass, new Microsoft MCSE 70-414 dumps pdf practice files, pass Microsoft 70-414 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8

Latest Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Exam Code: 70-414
Total Questions: 243 Q&As
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the PII requirement.
What should you recommend?
A. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from ProsewareCA.
B. Create an AD RMS cluster in Proseware, and then provision the user accounts in Proseware for the Fabrikam users.
C. Configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) in Fabrikam, and then install a web application proxy in Proseware.
D. In the Default Domain Policy, configure auto-enrollment for the S/MIME certificates from FabrikamCA.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders. You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover. 70-414 dumps
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B. The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C. A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D. A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You deploy a new standalone server named Server2. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server2.
Another administrator named Admin1 plans to create a replica of VM1 on Server2. You need to ensure that Admin1 can configure Server2 to receive a replica of VM1.
To which group should you add Admin1?
A. Server Operators
B. Domain Admins
C. Hyper-V Administrators
D. Replicator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Cluster-Aware Updating
B. WSUS
C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. A web application named WebApp1 is installed on the 20 servers.
You plan to deploy a custom registry key for WebApp1 on the 20 servers. You need to deploy the registry key to the 20 servers. The solution must ensure that you can verify whether the registry key was applied successfully to the servers.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From Operations Manager, create a monitor.
B. From the Group Policy Management console, create a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. From Configuration Manager, create a Compliance Settings.
D. From Orchestrator Runbook Designer, create a runbook.
Correct Answer: C
70-414 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm that will contain eight federation servers. 70-414 dumps
You need to identify which technology or technologies must be deployed on the network before you install the federation servers.
Which technology or technologies should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010
C. The Windows Internal Database feature
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
E. The Windows Identity Foundation 3.5 feature
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
You install the Service Manager Self-Service Portal on a server named CONTOSOSSP1.
Users report that they receive access denied messages when they try to connect to the portal. You must grant users the minimum required permissions.
You need to ensure that all users in the Contoso domain can access the Service Manager Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. In Active Directory, create a new group named PortalUsers. Add the PortalUsers group to the Contoso\Domain Users group, and then add the group to the local users group on CONTOSOSSP1.
B. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Service portal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Read permissions to the portal.
C. In Service Manager, create a new user role named PortalUsers. Grant the PortalUsers role rights to all catalog items, and then add the Contoso\Domain Users Active Directory Domain Services group to the PortalUsers role.
D. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Serviceportal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Contribute permissions to the portal.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B. A file server that uses an SMB share
C. A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D. A file server that uses an NFS share
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run Windows Server 2012. 70-414 dumps
Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin.
You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2.
You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation.
What should you recommend?
A. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intranet. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet.
B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.
C. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2.
D. Create a service locator (SRV) record. Map the SRV record to Intranet.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-414.html dumps exam practice files free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Microsoft 70-473 Dumps PDF Practice Files And Best 70-473 Dumps VCE Youtube Free Demo

Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps exam questions and answers free update. High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps pdf training materials and study guides download free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-473.html dumps pdf practice files. The best Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps pdf and vce training resources demo, 100% success and guarantee to pass 70-473 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-473 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRc1lkUnJPc0VUaUE

Latest Microsoft 70-475 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRREJYRkY5V2dGSkU

QUESTION 1
A franchisee deletes several sites from the franchise’s site collection. The franchisee site collection administrator must recover the sites.
You need to instruct the franchisee site collection administrator on how to access the page to recover the sites.
What should the site collection administrator do to get to the appropriate page?
A. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the second stage Recycle Bin settings to 100 percent.
B. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the first stage Recycle Bin settings to 0 days.
C. Select the Recycle Bin on the Site Settings page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore Selection.
D. Select the Recycle Bin in the Quick Launch page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore Selection.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the CloudMananger app.
Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) server named NPS1 and a VPN server named VPN1.
VPN1 forwards all authentication requests to NPS1. 70-473 pdf
A partner company has an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The adatum.com forest contains an NPS server named NPS2.
You plan to grant users from adatum.com VPN access to your network.
You need to authenticate the users from adatum.com on VPN1.
What should you create on each NPS server?
To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct NPS servers. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-473 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-473 dumps
QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-473 dumps The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise.
You implement a Group Policy central store.
You have an application named App1. App1 requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers.
You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort.
What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?
A. The Software Installation settings
B. The Administrative Templates
C. An application control policy
D. The Group Policy preferences
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Create a deployment package and upload the app to the app catalog in SharePoint.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the app manifest.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user.
You discover that when a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop.
You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is added to the desktop again.
What should you do?
A. Enforce GPO1.
B. Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1.
C. Enable loopback processing in GPO1.
D. Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed. 70-473 pdf
You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1.
You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients.
Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?
A. The client identifier
B. The user class
C. The vendor class
D. The relay agent information
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You need to configure navigation for the site.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create simple links or headers for new pages.
B. Create friendly URLs for new pages automatically.
C. Add unique identifiers to new pages.
D. Create term-driven pages with friendly URLs.
E. Add new pages to navigation automatically.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Network Policy Server role service installed.
An administrator creates a RADIUS client template named Template1.
You create a RADIUS client named Client1 by using Template 1.
You need to modify the shared secret for Client1.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the Advanced settings of Template1.
B. Set the Shared secret setting of Template1 to Manual.
C. Clear Enable this RADIUS client for Client1.
D. Clear Select an existing template for Client1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your network contains four Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named Server1, Server2, Servers, and Server4. 70-473 dumps
Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1.
You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive connection requests if both Server2 and Server3 are unavailable.
How should you configure Group1?
A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10.
B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10.
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-473.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

[New Version 100% Pass] 070-489 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Update, Latest Microsoft 070-489 Dumps PDF Training Materials

High quality latest Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam training materials free download from lead4pass. Update Free Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam questions and answers demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 070-489 exam test easily at first attempt.

Download free latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Download free latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

QUESTION 1
You create a custom Visual Web Part. You deploy the solution package to the farm by using Windows PowerShell. When you try to add the custom Visual Web Part to a SharePoint site, an error message displays that includes a correlation ID.
You need to determine the cause of the error.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Run the Get-SPLogEvent Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-SPDiagnosticConfig Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Get-SPHealthAnalysisRule Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. View the Service Calls tab on the Developer Dashboard.
E. View the Unified Logging Service (ULS) tab on the Developer Dashboard.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the image loading issue.
What should you do? 070-489 pdf (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the size of the site collection object cache to at least 100 MB.
B. Enable the binary large object (BLOB) cache on each front-end web server.
C. Activate the Content Organizer site feature.
D. Enable authenticated cache profiles for the site output cache.
E. Enable publishing features for the site collection.
F. Set the default device channel to the active channel.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You need to ensure that the data synchronization does not affect the end user experience on the intranet. 070-489 dumps
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-489 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
You need to configure filtering for the Product page.
Which filtering option should you use?
A. products/pages/products.aspx?productID=*&.productCategory=*
B. products.aspx;productID;productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
C. products; productID; productCategory; lucernepublishing.com
D. products/pages/products.aspx?*
E. productID;productCategory
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
You need to implement logging.
Which items should you implement? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 070-489 dumps
A. SPDiagnosticsServiceBase.WriteEvent
B. Microsoft.SharePoint.Diagnostics.ULSLogEntry
C. SPUser.Sid
D. PortalLog.LogString
E. SPAlertTemplate
F. SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 6
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use?
A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to raise the visibility of the sites.
What should you do? 070-489 pdf
A. Enable the Reports and Data Search feature for the site collection.
B. Create a custom timer job that generates the SiteMap.xml file in the root directory of the web application.
C. Add a Script Editor Web Part to the landing page of the publishing site. In the web part, enter the location of the SiteMap.xml file.
D. In Internet Information Services (IIS), enable the SiteMap ISAPI filter for the web application.
E. Enable the Search Engine Sitemap Site Collection feature for the site collection.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8
You need to implement caching in your code.
Which caching option should you use?
A. Object Cache
B. Distributed Cache
C. Windows Server AppFabric Cache
D. ASP.NET cache
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You need to implement connection management for catalog connections.
Which method should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Public void UpdateCatalogConnection(CatalogConnectionSettingscatalogInfo)
B. Public void OnPublishCatalog(string catalogPath)
C. Public void DeleteCatalogConnection(string catalogPath)
D. Public void SetCatalogConnection(string catalogPath, boot disconnect)
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site. 070-489 dumps
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

[New Version 100% Pass] Microsoft 70-346 Dumps PDF Latest Questions And Answers Free Update, High Quality 70-346 Dumps Youtube Demo

Get the best Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps pdf and vce practice files from lead4pass, offer the latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam training materials and study guides. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html dumps pdf practice materials free update. Latest Microsoft Office 365 70-346 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Microsoft 70-346 exam test easily.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRclB1STFzTWpwMEE

Download free latest Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

QUESTION 1
An organization uses Exchange Online. You enable mailbox audit logging for all mailboxes.
User1 reports that her mailbox has been accessed by someone else. 70-346 pdf
You need to determine whether someone other than the mailbox owner has accessed the mailbox.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Search-MailboxAuditLog -Identity User1 -LogonTypes Owner -ShowDetails
B. In the Exchange Admin Center, navigate to the Auditing section of the Protection page. Run a non-owner mailbox access report
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: New-AdminAuditLogSearch -Identity User1 -LogonTypes Owner -ShowDetails
D. In the Exchange Admin Center, navigate to the Auditing section of the Compliance Management page. Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?
A. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
B. On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C. On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
D. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The legal department in your organization creates standardized disclaimers for all of their email messages. 70-346 dumps
The disclaimers explain that any transmissions that are received in error should be reported back to the sender. You track any confidential documents that are attached to email messages.
Your security team reports that an employee may have mistakenly sent an email message that contained confidential information.
You need to identify whether the email message included the disclaimer and whether it contained confidential information.
Which two options should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate objects in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-346 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 4
An organization plans to deploy Exchange Online.
You must support all Exchange Online features.
You need to create the required DNS entries. 70-346 pdf
Which two DNS entries should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. A
B. SRV
C. MX
D. CNAME
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation. Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization’s readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An organization is migrating from an on-premises Exchange organization to Office 365 tenantUsers report that they cannot see the free/busy information for other users.
You need to determine why free/busy information does not display. 70-346 dumps
Which two Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run? Each correct answer presents a complete solution
A. Get-OrganizationRelationship
B. Get-SharingPolicy
C. Get-CsMeetingConfiguration
D. Get-CsClientPolicy
E. Get-lntraOrganizationConnector
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use Azure AD Connect.
Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.
You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform to ensure users excluded from migration are not synchornized?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false
B. Perform a full synchronization.
C. Populate an attribute for each user account.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 8
Contoso Ltd. uses Office 365 for collaboration. You are implementing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) for single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 services. The environment contains an Active Directory domain and an AD FS federation server.
You need to ensure that the environment is prepared for the AD FS setup.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.com.
B. Configure Active Directory to use the domain contoso.local.
C. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.com as the subject name and subject alternative name.
D. Create a server authentication certificate for the federation server by using fs.contoso.local as the subject name and subject alternative name.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your company purchases an Office 365 plan. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services domain. 70-346 dumps
User1 must manage Office 365 delegation for the company.
You need to ensure that User1 can assign administrative roles to other users.
What should you do?
A. Use a password administrator account to assign the role to User1.
B. Use a user management administrator account to assign the role to User1.
C. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the global administrator role.
D. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the password administrator role.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-346.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

[New Version 100% Pass] High Quality Latest Cisco 642-998 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, The Best 642-998 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Try

The best Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps pdf and vce training resources free download at Lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps exam questions and answers. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html dumps pdf practice files. Get best Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-998 dumps pdf training materials and study guides from Lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 642-998 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 642-998 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU1g2SDg0bVYzbHc

Download free latest Cisco 640-991 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRN3U2eVlMXzV5RmM

QUESTION 1
What three characteristics are true regarding the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) inventory, assessment, and reporting toolkit? (Choose three.)
A. Secure inventory via agent software on the target devices
B. Provides comprehensive data analysis
C. Identifies heterogeneous environments consisting of Windows Server, Linux, Apple iOS operating systems
D. Identifies virtualized servers running under VMware
E. Provides detailed assessment results for each migration scenario
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2
Which option should be part of network design considerations when proposing a design for Microsoft Exchange 2010 running on Cisco UCS blade servers?
A. high-availability during fabric failover
B. proper placement of server role
C. over committing CPU resources
D. additional virtual machine scalability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology allows direct access to the servers for administration but requires either SNAT or PBR for load-balanced HTTP traffic returning from the server? 642-998 dumps
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Asymmetric Server Normalization
Correct Answer: B
642-998 dumps
QUESTION 4        642-998 pdf
Which two customer challenges does Cisco DCNM address? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DCNM proactively monitors the overall health of the data center network.
B. Cisco DCNM is designed to work with Cisco Fabric Manager.
C. Cisco DCNM generates alerts when it detects an issue that may negatively affect service.
D. Cisco DCNM is designed for enterprise customers only to increase network uptime.
E. Cisco DCNM Essentials Edition is capable of VM-aware monitoring, which reduces administrative overhead.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
A customer is designing their new data center using Cisco UCS and they want to use the VM- FEX feature.
Which statement about VM-FEX is true?
A. VM-FEX is a VMware feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual ports to be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
B. VM-FEX is a Cisco UCS feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual ports, which can be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
C. VM-FEX requires additional licensing, which can be purchased through VMware.
D. VM-FEX is supported only on B200 M3 blades.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which Cisco technology would you specify to provide your client’s data center with context- aware identity validation and Layer 2 port authentication? 642-998 dumps
A. Cisco Security Manager
B. Cisco NAC Profiler
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Anti-X
E. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which three features are part of Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition? (Choose three.)
A. federation and VSAN scoping
B. VM-aware discovery and path analysis
C. fabric performance monitoring
D. event lookup
E. VSAN zoning
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco product is the least likely example of an access layer switch within the data center network?
A. Cisco Nexus 1000v
B. Cisco Nexus 5500
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco MDS 9222i
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which statement about Cisco VM-FEX technology is true? 642-998 pdf
A. VM-FEX collapses virtual and physical networking infrastructure into a single infrastructure that is fullyaware of the virtual machine locations and networking policies.
B. VM-FEX requires a Cisco VIC CNA and supports only static vNICs and single-OS deployments.
C. VIC CNAs provide software-based switching of traffic to and from virtual machine interfaces.
D. VM-FEX eliminates the need for VMware integration and virtual machine management performed through the VMware vCenter.
E. The Cisco VICs supports up to 1024 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your customer has a PCI requirement to protect with a firewall access layer servers that process Visa transactions.
Which Cisco Firewall Services Module deployment topology will have the least impact on existing IP addressing?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Clustered
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mountable server over a Cisco UCS B- Series blade server?
A. specific application requirements, like GPU computing
B. when power and cooling are constrained
C. specific data requirements, like data protection (backup) and disaster recovery (multisite replication)
D. when the environment is high-performance computing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
From a networking perspective, what is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack- mountable server over a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server? 642-998 dumps
A. A rack-mountable server has more PCIe buses.
B. A blade server has fewer network interfaces.
C. A rack-mountable server can support more vNICs.
D. A blade server uses virtualization to run more applications, which constrains available bandwidth.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-998.html dumps exam questions and answers.

Watch the video to learn more:

[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, High Quality 070-463 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo

Downlaod free latest Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps pdf and vce exam practice materials at lead4pass. Pass Cisco 070-463 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-463.html dumps pdf training materials. Lead4pass offers best high quality Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps pdf questions and answers, get the Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf and vce files to have a free try.

Download free latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Download free latest Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM

Question 1
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Join the two fact tables.
B. Merge the fact tables.
C. Create a time dimension that can join to both fact tables at their respective granularity.
D. Create a surrogate key for the time dimension.
Answer: C

Question 2
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large. 070-463 pdf
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the maximum number of matches per lookup.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Answer: B

Question 3
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed.
You plan to deploy new SSIS packages to the server. The SSIS packages use the Project Deployment Model together with parameters and Integration Services environment variables. 070-463 dumps
You need to configure the SQL Server environment to support these packages.
What should you do?
A. Create SSIS configuration files for the packages.
B. Create an Integration Services catalog.
C. Install Data Quality Services.
D. Install Master Data services.
Answer: B
070-463 dumps
Question 4
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a Type 3 Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD).
You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic.
What should you use?
A. a Data Conversion component
B. an Execute SQL task that executes a MERGE statement on the database
C. a Merge component
D. an Expression task
Answer: C

Question 5
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system into a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. One of the columns in the data source is named ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which data flow transformation should you use?
A. Audit
B. Source Assistant
C. Script Task
D. Conditional Split
Answer: D

Question 6
You are adding a new capability to several dozen SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
The new capability is not available as an SSIS task. Each package must be extended with the same new capability. 070-463 dumps
You need to add the new capability to all the packages without copying the code between packages.
What should you do?
A. Use the Expression task.
B. Use the Script task.
C. Develop a custom task.
D. Use the Script component,
E. Develop a custom component.
Answer: C

Question 7
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change tracking.
C. Create a degenerate dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create a Type 2 slowly changing dimension for the geography dimension.
Answer: A

Question 8
You are reviewing the design of a student dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to student attributes such as Parent Occupation. 070-463 pdf
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple student attributes including Parent Occupation.
What should you do?
A. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the student dimension.
B. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
C. Add an IsCurrent column to the student dimension.
D. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the student dimension.
Answer: D

Question 9
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package was deployed two weeks ago with the Project Deployment Model.
Sometimes the package is started as part of a multistep SQL job. At other times, the package is started manually by a database administrator by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it executes.
How can you find this information?
A. In the SSISDB.[catalog], query the .[executions] view.
B. In the SSISDB.[catalog] , query the [event_messages] view.
C. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Agent Job History.
D. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Agent Error Log.
E. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Server Log.
Answer: A

Question 10
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded. 070-463 dumps
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SQL Server Configuration Manager
B. SQL Server Agent
C. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Management Studio
D. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-463.html dumps pdf questions and answers.

Watch the video to learn more:

[New Version 100% Pass] The Best 300-208 Dumps Exam Youtube, Latest Cisco 300-208 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers

Updated free latest Cisco 300-208 dumps exam questions and answers from Lead4pass. Pass the Cisco 300-208 exam test with best training materials and study guides. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html dumps pdf practice files. Comprehensive knowledge of Cisco CCNP Security products 300-208 dumps exam is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations.

Download free latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

Download free latest Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0

QUESTION 1
What are two actions that can occur when an 802.1X-enabled port enters violation mode? (Choose two.)
A. The port is error disabled.
B. The port drops packets from any new device that sends traffic to the port.
C. The port generates a port resistance error.
D. The port attempts to repair the violation.
E. The port is placed in quarantine state.
F. The port is prevented from authenticating indefinitely.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which remediation type ensures that 300-208 pdf Automatic Updates configuration is turned on Windows clients per security policy to remediate Windows clients for posture compliance?
A. AS Remediation
B. File Remediation
C. Launch Program Remediation
D. Windows Update Remediation
E. WindowsServerUpdateServicesRemediation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which three pieces of information can be found in an authentication detail report? (Choose three.)
A. DHCP vendor ID
B. user agent string
C. the authorization rule matched by the endpoint
D. the EAP method the endpoint is using
E. the RADIUS username being used
F. failed posture requirement
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-208 dumps
If a user with privilege 15 is matching this command set on Cisco ISE 2.0, which three commands can the user execute? (Choose three.) 300-208 dumps
A. configure terminal
B. show run
C. show clock
D. ping 10.10.100.1
E. exit
F. show ip interface brief
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 5
Which RADIUS attribute is used primarily to differentiate an IEEE 802.1x request from a Cisco MAB request?
A. RADIUS Attribute (5) NAS-Port
B. RADIUS Attribute (6) Service-Type
C. RADIUS Attribute (7) Framed-Protocol
D. RADIUS Attribute (61) NAS-Port-Type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your guest-access wireless network is experiencing degraded performance and excessive latency due to user saturation. Which type of rate limiting can you implement on your network to correct the problem?
A. per-device
B. per-policy
C. per-access point
D. per-controller
E. per-application
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You enabled the guest session limit feature on the Cisco ISE. 300-208 pdf However, end users report that the same guest can log in from multiple devices simultaneously.
Which configuration is missing on the network access device?
A. RADIUS authentication
B. RADIUS accounting
C. DHCP required
D. AAA override
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain?
A. Create and Delete Computer 0bjects
B. Domain Admin
C. Join and Leave Domain
D. Create and Delete User 0bjects
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
After an endpoint has completed authentication with MAB, a security violation is triggered because a different MAC address was detected. 300-208 dumps
Which host mode must be active on the port?
A. single-hostmode
B. multidomain authentication host mode
C. multiauthentication host mode
D. multihost mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two attributes must match between two Cisco ASA devices to properly enable high availability? (Choose two.)
A. model, interface configuration, and RAM
B. major and minor software release
C. tcp dead-peer detection protocol
D. 802.1x authentication Identity
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
What is the effect of the ip http secure-server command on a Cisco ISE?
A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.
B. ItenablestheHTTPserverforuserstoconnectusingWeb-basedauthentication.
C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect using Web-based authentication.
D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
When RADIUS NAC and AAA 0verride are enabled for a WLC on a Cisco ISE, which two statements about RADIUS NAC are true? (Choose two.) 300-208 dumps
A. It returns an access-accept and sends the redirection URL for all users.
B. It establishes secure connectivity between the RADIUS server and the Cisco ISE.
C. It allows the Cisco ISE to send a CoA request that indicates when the user is authenticated.
D. It is used for posture assessment, so the Cisco ISE changes the user profile based on posture result.
E. It allows multiple users to authenticate at the same time.
Correct Answer: CD

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html dumps exam training materials.

Watch the video to learn more:

 

1 2 3 4