[New Version 100% Pass] Hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Questions Update VCE Youtube Demo Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam with latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass. “Programming in C#” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-483 questions that you need to know. If you are looking to get Microsoft Programming in C# certification by passing exam 70-483 then you can pass it in one go. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-483 exam test easily at first try.

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf questions and answers, high quality 070-463 dumps exam Demo. Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce practice materials shared update demo free try.
70-483 dumps

Hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are modifying an application that processes leases. The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years.
You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named ExceptionLogger.
The ExceptionLogger class implements a method named LogException by using the following code segment:
public static void LogException(Exception ex)
You have the following requirements:
Log all exceptions by using the LogException() method of the ExceptionLogger class.
Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are adding a public method named UpdateScore to a public class named ScoreCard.
The code region that updates the score field must meet the following requirements:
• It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
• It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateScore() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are developing a C# application that has a requirement to validate some string input data by using the Regex class. 70-483 dumps
The application includes a method named ContainsHyperlink. The ContainsHyperlink() method will verify the presence of a URI and surrounding markup.
The following code segment defines the ContainsHyperlink() method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
The expression patterns used for each validation function are constant.
You need to ensure that the expression syntax is evaluated only once when the Regex object is initially instantiated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
• Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
• Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration.
• Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers.
• Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers.
You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application.
The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon).
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server.
You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C. DES
D. Aes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are developing an assembly that will be used by multiple applications.
You need to install the assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Assembly Registration tool (regasm.exe) to register the assembly and to copy the assembly to the GAC.
B. Use the Strong Name tool (sn.exe) to copy the assembly into the GAC.
C. Use Microsoft Register Server (regsvr32.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
D. Use the Global Assembly Cache tool (gacutil.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
E. Use Windows Installer 2.0 to add the assembly to the GAC.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the debugger breaks execution within the CalculateInterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero in all builds of the application.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application that accepts the input of dates from the user.
Users enter the date in their local format. The date entered by the user is stored in a string variable named inputDate. The valid date value must be placed in a DateTime variable named validatedDate.
You need to validate the entered date and convert it to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). The code must not cause an exception to be thrown.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development.
You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built.
Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You are adding a public method named UpdateGrade to a public class named ReportCard.
The code region that updates the grade field must meet the following requirements:
• It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
• It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateGrade() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. 70-483 dumps The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the assembly found in the file named car.dll.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Assembly.Load();
B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
C. This.GetType();
D. Assembly.LoadFile(“car.dll”);
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. WaitForFullGCApproach()
C. KeepAlive()
D. WaitForPendingFinalizers()
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class and not by any class derived from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Public
B. Protected internal
C. Internal
D. Private
E. Protected
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal.
The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
• It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.
• It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AC

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-483 exam easily at first try.
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-483 dumps
The best and most updated latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. New Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-483 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist.

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Version 100% Pass] Best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Files Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. New Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 210-060 questions that you need to know. High quality latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass, pass Cisco 210-060 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Download free latest Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k
210-060 dumps

Best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
The Voice engineer in your company need to change IP address destination on SIP-Trunk on near side?
A. reset trunk on near side
B. reset trunk on far side
C. reset trunk on far and near side
D. restart call manager service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 300 ms
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications?
A. Select the “?” button on the IP phone.
B. Select the globe button on the IP phone.
C. Select Settings > User Preferences.
D. Select Settings > Device Configuration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing. What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)
A. dial-peer voice 910 pots
B. dial-peer voice 9 pots
C. dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D. destination pattern is incorrect
E. prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F. the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G. the port number is missing in the dial-peer
Correct Answer: BF

Explanation:
The dial 9, 910, and 9001 dial peer configurations are shown below:
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
Here we see that dial peer 9 and 910 match the same destination pattern, but 9 will be used first. However, the port used should be 0/0/0:15 not 0/0/0:12.
210-060 dumps
QUESTION 5
An engineer receives a service ticket because a user cannot log into Cisco Unified CM User Options. Where can the engineer verify that the user account is active?
A. LDAP System Configuration
B. LDAP Directory
C. End User Configuration
D. LDAP Authentication
E. Route Plan Report
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. 210-060 dumps Which fault domain should be investigated?
A. network router
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node
C. network switch
D. IP phones
E. SIP gateway
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?
A. user A handset
B. user B headset
C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What is needed to support SIP Early Media?
A. Media Termination Point
B. Transcoder
C. Annunciator
D. Conference Bridge
E. DSP
F. Route List
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which three characteristics are associated with voice? (Choose three.)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop insensitive
F. benign
G. benign or greedy
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 10
With GETVPN, if a key server is configured to use multicast as the rekey transport mechanism, then under which of these conditions will the key server retransmit the rekey messages?
A. It never retransmit the rekey messages
B. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from at least one group member
C. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from all group member
D. it only retransmit the rekey message when DPD to the group members fails
E. it always retransmit the rekey message
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > CDR Analysis and Reporting >System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Analysis and Reporting > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. H.323
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
How can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress? 210-060 dumps
A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace.
C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces.
D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace.
E. Press the ? button twice on one of the IP phones.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?
A. .xls
B. .doc
C. .csv
D. .pdf
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 20
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 21
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. video-enabled messaging through converged networks
B. text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone
C. voice-enabled message navigation
D. voice-enabled dialing to external users
E. automated attendant capabilities
F. automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 23
A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 25
Which option is added number phone configuration is Cisco Unified Communicator Manager to add conference bridge resource to the phone
A. Media Resource Group
B. Conference Resource list
C. Conference Bridge
D. Media Resource Group List
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. 210-060 dumps Which feature is underlying?
A. FECC
B. DTMF
C. FEC
D. PIP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A voice engineer has installed an XML-based phone application from a third party and subscribed a user’s 7945 IP phone to the application. Which action does the user take to launch the new service on the IP phone?
A. Select the Applications button on the 7945 IP phone.
B. Select Settings > Applications.
C. Select Settings > Network > Applications.
D. Select the Services button on the 7945 IP phone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which two explanations of DTMF dialing are true? (Choose two.)
A. DTMF dialing consists of simultaneous voice-band tones generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
B. The use of DTMF enables support for advanced telephony services.
C. DTMF dialing uses INVITE messages to signal when the first digit is pressed in a new call.
D. DTMF dialing consists of a simultaneous digital-band pulse generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking.
Which option is one cause of this noise?
A. QoS
B. LoPS
C. VAD
D. EPL
E. SRST
Correct Answer: C

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
210-060 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

210-060 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

New Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest helpful Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-060 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Collaboration.

Useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Version 100% Pass] Useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Youtube Updated (Q1-Q20)

Useful latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam.

If you are looking to get Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam certification by passing exam 1Y0-201 then you can pass it in one go. Download Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk

New Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous image. How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?
A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group
B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine
C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog
D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A Citrix Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage and view resources for the HR department.
Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.
B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.
C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.
D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.
Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is true about users’ access to Desktop OS machines when the XenDesktop SQL Server is offline?
A. New users may start sessions.
B. Only anonymous users may start new sessions.
C. Users may only start a new session to Desktop OS machines.
D. Users who have connected to their Desktop OS machine in the last 14 days are able to start sessions.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing.
There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment.
What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to the site.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Citrix Director to determine that user logon times have increased by two minutes in the last three months. 1Y0-201 dumps The administrator wants to resolve this issue before the delay further impacts users. Which action could the administrator take to reduce the logon times?
A. Configure Folder Redirection.
B. Update Citrix Receiver on the endpoint.
C. Increase RAM on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Configure Citrix Profile Manager Active Writeback.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans. The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.
What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?
A. Enable the Lossless policy
B. Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C. Apply the CLI command xevgpu-create vm-uuid=
D. Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site that consists of two Delivery Controllers. The Helpdesk team uses Citrix Director to perform support and monitoring tasks within the environment. A second XenDeskop site with two Delivery Controllers also exists in the environment.
How could the administrator integrate the first and second sites so that the Helpdesk team can support both sites from one Director Console?
A. Run PowerShell for Citrix Director on the Delivery Controller.
B. Add a load balancing vServer on the NetScaler and add all four Delivery Controllers to it.
C. Add the new Delivery Controllers to the List of Delivery Controllers using Citrix StoreFront.
D. Add the FQDN of the new Delivery Controller servers in the second site on the servers hosting Citrix Director in the first site.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Provisioning Services to deploy a Windows 7 image in Standard mode. After updating the hosting infrastructure to the latest version, the XenServer tools within the vDisk need to be updated. Which method could the administrator use to update the XenServer tools?
A. Reverse the image and install tools.
B. Clone the master target device and install tools.
C. Place the vDisk in Private image mode and install tools.
D. Enable maintenance mode on the Delivery Group and install tools.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool. Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to provision Desktop OS machines in an environment. The administrator needs to update an application that is locally installed on the Desktop OS machines. Which action should the administrator take after updating the application to ensure that users are provided with the updatedapplication?
A. Update the master image, then update the Delivery Group.
B. Update the session machine catalog, then update the Delivery Group.
C. Update the master image, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
D. Update the Desktop OS machines, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator initially set up Finance users with Desktop OS machines which are set to suspend during off-peak hours. Now, the administrator needs to change this setting to shut down the Desktop OS machines to free host resources.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should the administrator use to change the existing setting?
A. Set-BrokerCatalog
B. Set-BrokerMachine
C. Set-BrokerDesktop
D. Set-BrokerDesktopGroup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end of the workday. How could the administratorreduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Employees in an organization work two separate shifts and use pooled-random Desktop OS machines. 1Y0-201 dumps When employees working at night end their shift, they disconnect from their Desktop OS machines. When employees working the day shift log on, their Desktop OS machines are NOT available.
What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Configure the ‘Reboot Schedule’ in Citrix policies.
B. Set ‘When Disconnected’ to Suspend during peak hours.
C. Set ‘When Disconnected’ to Shutdown during peak hours.
D. Adjust Power Management settings in the Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop environment where Provisioning Services is used to create and deploy Server and Desktop OS machines. The administrator needs to update the vDisk assigned to Desktop OS machines with a new version of an application.
What must the administrator do to initiate the update?
A. Merge the vDisk versions in the Provisioning Services Console.
B. Create a new vDisk version in the Provisioning Services Console.
C. Select ‘Update Machines’ on the Machine Catalog in Citrix Studio.
D. Select the Device Collection and restart the target device in the Provisioning Services Console.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is informed of latency at a branch office. Users report they are experiencing slow mouse and keyboard responses, as well as slow screen refreshes, while working within their Desktop OS machines. Users at the branch office access their Desktop OS machines through the NetScaler Gateway. Which tool could the administrator use to monitor the user experience at the remote office?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Citrix Studio
C. Citrix Director
D. Citrix Command Center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers. Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?
A. TFTP
B. BootP
C. Stream
D. Two-Stage Boot
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to replicate a vDisk between two production Provisioning Services servers named PVS and PVS2. The Replication Status dialog box shows an orange warning signal with a message.
Click on the Exhibit button to view the dialog box.
1Y0-201 dumps
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. The SOAP service is NOT running on the PVS server.
B. The server time is NOT configured correctly on the PVS and PVS2 servers.
C. The Provisioning Services server does NOT have access to one of the vDisk locations.
D. The network card configurations on the PVS server do NOT match the configurations on the PVS2 server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as ‘Unregistered’ in Citrix Studio.
However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Scenario: Auto-created client printers are enabled within a XenDesktop deployment. A Citrix Administrator receives complaints from users of the Finance group who say they do NOT have the option to print to tray three on their default printer. 1Y0-201 dumps The administrator decides to implement session printing for only the Finance users to resolve this issue.
Which two steps should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Enable legacy client printer names.
B. Configure network printers on the client device.
C. Disable automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
D. Install the printer drivers on the Desktop OS machine.
E. Configure a session printer policy within Citrix policies.
Correct Answer: AE

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam easily.
1Y0-201 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-201 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 exam easily at first try. High quality latest Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-201 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Best Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube

Get your Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals certification 210-451 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 210-451 PDF from lead4pass. Latest 210-451 CLDFND Cisco dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free shared. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 210-451 exam test easily.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 210-451 exam.

Latest Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQV9nZms0RGtyVGc

Latest Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

Helpful newest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf training materials download free try from lead4pass. The best useful Lead4pass 210-451 dumps exam questions and answers update. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 210-451 exam test easily in the first attempt.
210-451 dumps

New Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q40)

QUESTION 1
Which option is the correct steps to regenerate a UCS B-Series SSL certificate?
A. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope security # scope keyring default # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
B. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope certificate # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
C. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope security # scope certificate # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
D. Using the UCSM GUI Navigate to the Admin tab Expand ALL andgt; Key Management Right-click Key Management and choose regenerate certificate Click OK
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
In an Openstack Cloud deployment which has a fibre channel SAN providing the block storage, which two options are valid fibre channel zone member types? (Choose two.)
A. FCID
B. DomainID
C. WWPN
D. OpenStack Volume ID
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
The Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director provides what functionality?
A. It is the single point of management and consumption for hybrid Cloud solutions.
B. It is the single point of management and consumption for public Cloud solutions.
C. It is the single point of management and consumption for private Cloud solutions.
D. It is a plugin of a Virtual Machine Manager to provide management and configuration for hybrid Cloud solutions.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which statement about the differences between vSwitch and DVS is true?
A. vSwitch supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
B. DVS supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
C. vSwitch supports private VLAN.
D. DVS supports private VLAN.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which /etc/exports line will allow you to enable read-only access from the NFS client 192.168.1.100?
A. /images 192.168.1.100 (ro,async)
B. /images 192.168.1.100 (755,async)
C. /images 192.168.1.1/24 (755,no_root_squash,async)
D. /images 192.168.1.1/27 (ro,async)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which three options are the advantages of VXLAN? 210-451 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Increase of VLAN address space
B. Support multi-tenancy
C. Connectivity across disparate virtual data centers
D. Uses Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention
E. Configure Portgroup Virtual port ID
F. Configure Portgroup Load Based Teaming
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 8
Which description of RAID6 is true?
A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which technology focuses on Layer 2 distributed data centers?
A. FabricPath
B. Adapter FEX
C. LISP
D. OTV
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which option lists the Cloud deployment models?
A. public, community, private, hybrid
B. cluster, community, private, hybrid
C. public, performance, private, hybrid
D. public, community, secure, hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?
A. pools
B. policies
C. service profiles
D. resource groups
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco product can provide an iSCSI target for an iSCSI initiator?
A. Cisco MDS 9710
B. Cisco Nexus 7010
C. Cisco UCS Invicta
D. Cisco Nexus 9510
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which platform is ideally used to orchestrate a FlexPod from a single management platform?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Prime Cloud Automation Manager
D. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which option is used to manage Multi-Domain Cisco UCS?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Central
C. Cisco UCS B-Series
D. Cisco UCS C-Series
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which integrated infrastructure rely on OpenStack technology?
A. FlexPod
B. Vblock
C. VSPEX
D. OpenBlocks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
SRIOV provides which of the following?
A. The host PCI bus is virtualized and these virtual PCIs are directly allocated to each guest
B. The host HBAs are virtualized and these virtual HBA are directly allocated to each guest for dedicated access
C. The hypervisor virtualizes the CPUs and PCI bus to provide directly allocated I/O to each guest
D. The host PCI bus is divided into pinned paths and these virtual paths are directly allocated to each guest for guranteed I/O
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?
A. A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following two storage technologies would require that its\’ block device be attached to an instance before you can perform any filesystem commands? (Choose two.)
A. SCSI LUN
B. Cinder Volume
C. NFS Filesystem Meta-Volume
D. Direct Object Block Device
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
210-451 dumps Which description of Cisco vPath is true?
A. a protocol that provides end-to-end path assurance for Cloud-based systems
B. an embedded intelligence in Cisco VEM that provides abstracted control and forward plane functionality
C. a service that provides forwarding plane abstraction for inline redirection of traffic for vServices
D. a vService that allows for security policy enforcement through transparent bridging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which characteristic is an inoperative attribute of a private Cloud deployment?
A. self service and on demand
B. shared by many companies
C. highly scalable
D. metered for reporting or billing purposes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which two technologies support running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.)
A. KVM
B. LXD
C. Docker
D. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 22
Where is the Hypervisor installed?
A. Host operating system
B. Guest operating system
C. Control node
D. Computer node
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which two options are characteristics of NAS? (Choose two.)
A. NAS provides block-based storage only.
B. NAS provides storage and filesystems.
C. NAS requires no authentication.
D. SMB is a protocol that can be used for NAS.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 24
Cisco APICs utilize sharding to provide what function for an ACI fabric?
A. It provides scalability and reliability to the data sets generated and processed by the Distributed Policy Repository, the endpoint registry, the Observer, and the Topology Manager
B. It provides replication of application network policies across the APICs in the cluster
C. It provides a method for determining which APIC will act as the master in a fabric during the election process
D. It provides horizontal scaling ability for policy management on APICs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)
A. Public Cloud
B. Hybrid Cloud
C. Open Cloud
D. Private Cloud
E. Stack Cloud
F. Distributed Cloud
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 27
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?
A. JSON
B. XML
C. RUBY
D. PERL
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which type of zoning is represented?
zone name zone1 vsan 10 member pwwn 20:00:00:55:a5:00:00:04 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:05 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:06
A. Single Initiator Multi Target
B. Multi Initiator Single Target
C. Single Target Single Initiator
D. Multi Initiator Multi Target
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.)
A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk
B. A LUN handles file system creation
C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks
D. A LUN is a unique identifier
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 30
What best describes server virtualization?
A. Server virtualization is the masking of server resources (including the number and identity of individual physical servers, processors, and operating systems) from server users.
B. System virtualization is the use of software to allow a piece of hardware to run multiple operating system images at the same time.
C. A method of combining the available resources in a network by splitting up the available bandwidth into channels, each of which is independent from the others, and each of which can be assigned (or reassigned) to a particular server or device in real time.
D. Pooling of physical storage from multiple network storage devices into what appears to be a single storage device that is managed from a central console
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Company ABC hosts all their applications internally. During one day of the month, the demand for their applications far exceeds the capacity of their datacenter. Which Cloud model should Company ABC consider using?
A. Community
B. Private
C. Hybrid
D. Public
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
IaaS is an acronym for what type of Cloud?
A. Instances as a Service
B. Infrastructure as a Service
C. Internet as a Service
D. Images as a Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?
A. It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces
B. To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile
C. It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination
D. To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
210-451 dumps Which of these are hypervisors typically utilized in a modern data center?
A. VMware, HyperV, Linux
B. ESXi, HyperV, Linux
C. ESXi, HyperV, KVM
D. VMware, HyperV, KVM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 37
Which option describes what the use of no_root_squash does in an NFS environment?
A. It causes the NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and is required for hypervisors that utilize RBAC for users.
B. It allows a NFS share to be mounted and written to as the root user by the hypervisor.
C. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by root, but all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.
D. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol?
A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
What are the key features of UCS?
A. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
B. Gigabit network , virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
C. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization hardware, unified management, service profiles, performance IO options
D. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, performance IO options
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which three options are Common Cloud characteristics? (Choose three.)
A. single tenancy
B. elasticity
C. ubiquitous network access
D. metered service
E. QoS
Correct Answer: BCD

Why Select Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Practice for your Cisco 210-451 exam with the help of lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-451 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cloud. The best and most updated latest Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf practice files update free try. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps vce youtube:

[New Version 100% Pass] How to Choose Microsoft 70-595 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube

How to choose Microsoft 70-595 dumps exam? Prepare for Microsoft 70-595 exam test with best useful Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010” is the name of Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-595.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft MCTS. Latest Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-595 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Useful latest Microsoft 70-595 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HwprFnZvePMkwmtzujWw8DvA7CUbfo09

Useful latest Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh
70-595 dumps

Newest Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps exam questions and answers (1-10)

QUESTION 1
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution sends out XML invoices to a customer on a regular basis. The customer has sent you the public key part of their certificate. You installed this certificate on the server and set up a send port to use this certificate. The certification authority for the certificate is one that you already trust.
You need to ensure that all invoices sent to the customer are encrypted using the provided public key.
What should you do?
A. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Enable encryption property of the component to True.
B. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Add signing certification to message property of the component to True.
C. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Content transfer encoding property of the component to Base64.
D. Create a custom pipeline that uses the default XML assembler component. Use the default values for all properties of the component.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An existing BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution for processing orders has a send port group that contains two send ports. Send Port A is for Supplier A and Send Port B is for Supplier B. Each supplier receives only one copy of each order message. The order schema has a promoted property named OrderAmount that contains the total amount of the order. The send port group subscribes to all messages where a promoted property OrderAmount exists. The send ports do not have a filter defined. Messages with an order amount less than or equal to 1000 must be sent to Supplier A. Messages with an order amount greater than 1000 must be sent to Supplier B. Only a single message can be sent to either Supplier A or Supplier B. You need to modify the solution to route each order message to either Supplier A or Supplier B. What should you do?
A. Delete the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000.
B. Keep the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > than 1000.
C. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Stop and start the send port group.
D. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Delete the send port group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing applications for BizTalk Server 2010. The application processes orders for two vendors. These vendors have different message formats for their orders. You define BizTalk schemas for both vendors in separate projects and name the projects VendorA and VendorB. You promote the OrderType property in the schema of VendorA and the PurchaseType property in the schema of VendorB.
Then you deploy the application. You need to log messages to disk for shoe orders for VendorA and bike orders for VendorB. What should you do?
A. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
B. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
C. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
D. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And
VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A supplier sends messages that they sign with a certificate to a BizTalk Server 2010 application. 70-595 dumps You need to ensure that the received messages are signed with the certificate. What should you do?
A. Use the XMLTransmit pipeline.
B. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME encoder component.
C. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME decoder component.
D. Use the XMLReceive pipeline.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution transmits messages to a suppliers FTP server. The solution uses an FTP send port. The transport URI points to the main FTP server location. The supplier needs to receive the message immediately if the connection with the main FTP server cannot be established. You need to enable transmission redirection to an alternative FTP server. What should you do?
A. Set the Retry count to 1. Set the Backup Transport Type to FTP and the Backup Transport URI to the alternative FTP server location.
B. Enable ordered delivery for the send port.
C. Set the Retry count to 0. Set the Backup Transport Type to FTP and the Backup Transport URI to the alternative FTP server location.
D. Enable failed message routing for the send port.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A BizTalk Server 2010 application sends purchase orders. Current applications use an existing mail server to send mail. The purchase order application should use a distribution list that is managed by a new mail server. Company IT policy does not allow you to create a new host for the new mail server. You need to create a BizTalk port that sends orders to the email distribution list through the new mail server. What should you do?
A. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Create a filter on the send port with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.
B. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Specify the name of the new mail server in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager.
C. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Override the current SMTP send handler settings by entering the new mail server in the SMTP server name field in the Handler Override section of the port.
D. Create a send port group with an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Create a filter on the send port group with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In a Microsoft Visual Studio solution, you include an existing shared BizTalk Server 2010 project that is used by more than one BizTalk application. You specify that the shared BizTalk project will be deployed to the same BizTalk application as the other BizTalk projects in the solution. During deployment of the BizTalk project from Visual Studio, you receive the following error: Failed to add resource(s). Resource (- Type=”System.BizTalk:BizTalkAssembly” -Luid=”Contoso.SharedComponent, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=c4b6d1ca34bb90c0″) is already in store and is either associated with another application or with another type. You need to deploy the projects of the solution that reference the shared BizTalk project without errors. What should you do?
A. Open Configuration Manager and clear the Deploy check box for all BizTalk projects. Then build and deploy the solution.
B. Use the BizTalk Administration console to import a copy of the MSI package of the shared component into every BizTalk application.
C. Use the BizTalk Administration console to export the assemblies as a Microsoft Windows Installer (MSI) package for the BizTalk solution.
D. Open Configuration Manager and clear the Deploy check box for the shared BizTalk project. Then build and deploy the solution.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are configuring a BizTalk Server 2010 environment with one server running Microsoft SQL Server for the BizTalk databases and Enterprise Single Sign-On (SSO) store. There are two BizTalk servers. All software has been installed. Both BizTalk servers will share a BizTalk group. You need to complete the installation in this environment. You start the BizTalk Server Configuration wizard on both BizTalk servers.
What should you do next?
A. On BizTalk Server 1, select and apply Basic Configuration. On BizTalk Server 2, select and apply Basic Configuration.
B. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server.
C. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select and apply Basic Configuration.
D. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select Custom Configuration. Join the existing SSO system and BizTalk group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution contains multiple applications. One of the applications sends EDI messages to trading partners. The trading partners are defined as parties in the BizTalk Administration console. 70-595 dumps You need to extract the binding and party information for only the EDI application in an XML file so that you can store that information in source code control. What should you do?
A. Create a binding file for one of the assemblies in the EDI application.
B. Create a binding file that contains the binding for the BizTalk group.
C. Create a binding file for the EDI application and include the party information.
D. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer (MSI) file for the EDI application and include the party information.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A BizTalk Server 2010 application contains an orchestration with one receive port and one send port. You evaluate the runtime behavior of the orchestration by viewing the promoted properties of any inbound and outbound messages of the orchestration.
You need to modify the application so that you can view these promoted properties on the BizTalk Server Group Hub page. What should you do?
A. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Properties, select the check boxes for incoming and outgoing messages.
B. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Bodies, select Before orchestration processing and After orchestration processing.
C. In Orchestration Designer, change the Report To Analyst property to True. Redeploy the orchestration. Create filters on the receive port receive location that evaluate the messages promoted properties.
D. In Orchestration Designer, change the Type Modifier property to Public. Redeploy the orchestration.
Correct Answer: A

What Our Customers Are Saying:


High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most update latest Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-595.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-595 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCTS, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% pass guarantee.

Best Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/TeIVkdbEQow

Why choose lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice to prepare for the exam for you. Other brands started earlier, but it is relatively expensive and the questions are outdated. Lead4pass provide the real newest and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-595 dumps

[New Version 100% Pass] Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Are you ready for Cisco 642-732 exam test? Get the best useful Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/642-732.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 642-732 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Cisco 642-732 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10-vnCsAIXhyBS9k4-I-RFFH_wqmrBRXf

Latest Cisco 642-737 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HLwuo1hYBEalnSOYwaz-9t1m5R7mRpOq
642-732 dumps
QUESTION 1
A new client has contacted you to design a WLAN solution for a new 30-foot high-bay warehouse that will use high-lift electric forklifts. The warehouse is currently empty except for storage racks. The customer is planning to continue to use their existing wireless barcode scanners and also deploy wireless IP phones for communication. Which four issues do you need to consider prior to performing the site survey? (Choose four.)
A. Which protocol do the wireless barcode scanners and IP phones need to use?
B. What is the proximity to other warehouses?
C. Which types of goods will be stored in the warehouse and what is the expected average warehouse capacity?
D. Do any planned WLC locations exceed 100 meter cable distances?
E. Is there sufficient clearance between the roof and the top of the racks for placing APs?
F. What is the expected humidity level in the warehouse on average during the year?
G. Are there any secure enclosures that use chain-link fence that will require wireless access?
Correct Answer: ACEG

QUESTION 2
What is the result of a Cisco 1250 AP deployed for 802.11a/b/g/n using optimized power (16.8 W) with software version 7.0?
A. One spatial stream per radio
B. One spatial stream on 2.4 GHz and two spatial streams on 5 GHz
C. One spatial steam on 5 GHz and two spatial streams on 2.4 GHz
D. Reduced power on both radios
E. Reduced power on 2.4 GHz radio only
F. Reduced power on 5 GHz radio only
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
Which wireless tool would be most useful in planning a WLAN solution prior to performing a site survey?
A. Ekahau Survey
B. Air Magnet Survey
C. Air Magnet Wi-Fi Analyzer
D. Cisco Spectrum Expert
E. Cisco WCS
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
642-732 dumps
After performing a Layer 1 survey using Cisco Spectrum Expert, what is the result indicated by the visual screen? 642-732 dumps
A. Normal 802.11g activity
B. Microwave oven interference
C. Video camera interference
D. Bluetooth device interference
E. RF jammer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
642-732 dumps
Select and Place:
642-732 dumps
Correct Answer:
642-732 dumps
QUESTION 6
Which two types of information should be included in the installation inventory portion of the postinstallation report?(Choose two.)
A. All AP, controller, and MSE administrator credentials
B. The number and type of all WLAN clients and tags
C. The names, locations, IP addresses, MAC addresses, etc. for every AP, controller, and MSE in the WLAN
D. Results of the coverage audit performed with the site survey mapping tool
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
A customer has requested site surveys for data, voice, video, and location services for their location. The customer will be using RFID tags extensively. Which type of site survey should be conducted?
A. data
B. voice
C. video
D. location-based services
E. bridging
F. multi-survey
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An engineer is performing a site survey for a 5 GHz mesh wireless network. The customer requires 300 Mbps data rates per radio, 2×3 MIMO technology, and legacy beamforming.
What Cisco access point should be recommended?
A. 1510
B. 1522
C. 1524
D. 1552
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
642-732 dumps
After performing a Layer 1 survey using Cisco Spectrum Expert, what is the result indicated by the visual screen? 642-732 dumps
A. Normal 802.11b activity
B. Normal 802.11g activity
C. Microwave oven interference
D. Video camera interference
E. Bluetooth device interference
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
An engineer wants to provide coverage between warehouse shelving stocked with bulk metal materials.
What antenna would be adequate for performing this survey?
A. 5.5 dBi omni down tilt
B. 17 dBi grid
C. 2.2 dBi omni
D. 8.5 dBi patch
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is a typical attenuation value for a cinder block wall?
A. 3dB
B. 4dB
C. 6dB
D. 12dB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A Cisco engineer is troubleshooting a Cisco 1250 series 802.11n access point with a maximum throughput on 2.4 GHz that is limited to 72 Mbps. Why might the AP be operating in a limited capacity?
A. the switch providing PoE supports 802.3af
B. the switch providing PoE supports 802.3at
C. the 2.4 GHz bandwidth is 20 MHz wide
D. the 2.4 GHz is 40 MHz wide
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
What RF phenomenon results from a presence of metallic I-beams, conveyor belts, chain- link fences, and metallic shelves found in a warehousing environment?
A. multipath
B. free path loss
C. absorption
D. scattering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. If the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration, what is the coverage area from the AP?
A. 40 feet
B. 80 feet
C. 100 feet
D. 150 feet
E. 225 feet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
What two tools can an engineer use to verify RF data rates and coverage after installation? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco WCS Planning Mode
B. Cisco WCS Location Readiness Tool
C. Cisco WCS Voice Audit Report
D. AirMagnet Passive Survey Mode
E. AirMagnet Active Survey Mode
F. AirMagnet Planner Mode
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 16
Which two are impacts of having 802.11b clients in an 802.11g network? 642-732 dumps (Choose two.)
A. 802.11b clients will degrade throughput of 802.11g clients
B. 802.11b is more susceptible to multipath than 802.11g
C. 802.11b operates over fewer channels than 802.11g
D. 802.11b uses 20 MHz wide channels, 802.11g uses 40 MHz wide channels
E. 802.11b is more susceptible to attenuation than 802.11g
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Which hop count is Cisco’s maximum recommended for a client in a wireless Mesh network?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
In an outdoor mesh environment, which is the purpose of deploying one of the access points relatively higher than the others?
A. The MAPs need to be mounted higher than the first hop RAPs so that the mesh units can accomplish radio line of sight.
B. Elevated MAPs are connected to the switches, providing better bandwidth that all the RAPs utilize for client connectivity.
C. An AP deployed as a RAP needs to be mounted in a higher elevation to provide clear connectivity to first hop MAPs.
D. Root APs need clear line of sight to provide the best bandwidth to all of its RAPs, so the higher the better.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
An engineer is conducting a site calibration using Cisco WCS. The current network has 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, and 802.11n devices. How many times should the calibration be done?
A. once for each band
B. once for each protocol
C. once per deployment
D. once using each data collection type
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
An engineer notes that some areas of a floor fail when using the Location Readiness Tool in Cisco WCS.
What criteria must be met for a point to be considered location ready?
A. one AP in each quadrant, with three less than 70 feet away
B. one AP in three quadrants, with two less than 70 feet away
C. one AP in each quadrant, with two less than 70 feet away
D. one AP in three quadrants, with one less than 70 feet away
Correct Answer: A

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/642-732.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-732 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Wireless, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Cisco CCNP Wireless 642-732 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/EiDnq_VYWCE

[New Version 100% Pass] High Quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Demo Free Shared

Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam test with high quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps exam questions and answers in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best useful Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMXU1aktvUnJ2T2s

Best Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTZ6S29pZUtTMHM
1Y0-A16 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: Before upgrading or expanding the Healthy Helping Hands environment, an architect wants to be sure that all current application issues are identified so they can be addressed.
Based on the assessment document, which two tools would be best suited to ensure all current issues have been identified before moving forward with the project? (Choose two.)
A. EdgeSight
B. Resource Manager
C. Windows Event Logs
D. Windows Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Based on the assessment document, which two actions must the architect take regarding Citrix licensing in order to properly assess the environment? (Choose two.)
A. Restart the IIS Service.
B. Restart the Citrix Licensing Service.
C. Add the REPORTLOG keyword to the options file.
D. Create a file called REPORT.LOG in C:\Program Files\Citrix\MyFiles.
E. Select a network share to which the local system account has write access.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: The IT manager at Healthy Helping Hands decided to pilot EdgeSight on the existing Presentation Server 4.0 farm to gather information regarding the slow logon times that Human Resources users are experiencing. The administrators completed the following tasks:
1. Installed the EdgeSight Server on a Windows Server 2003 SP1 server with the appropriate software versions for all prerequisites documented in the EdgeSight Installation Guide
2. Installed the EdgeSight Web Server, SQL Server 2005 SP2 Database with Reporting Services and EdgeSight console on a single server for the pilot
3. Installed the EdgeSight agent on all eight of the servers in the Presentation Server 4.0 farm
4. Configured EdgeSight to use the default worker and agent settings
5. Verified that all eight of the agents reported to the EdgeSight console within the first 24 hours after installation
After seven days, the data is examined and the reports show the following:
Session information, such as Logon Time and Session ID, is captured and reported for all the user sessions. 1Y0-A16 dumps Detailed information about the logon experience, such as the Profile Load Time (PLSD) or Logon Script Execution time (LSESD), is displayed in the reports.
Which statement accurately describes why the End-User Experience Metrics (EUEM) is unavailable through the default reports on the EdgeSight Console?
A. These metrics are available but must be accessed by querying the agent’s local Firebird database directly.
B. These metrics are available in the EdgeSight SQL database; a custom report can be created through Reporting Services.
C. The Human Resource users are accessing the Presentation Server 4.0 environment using an unsupported Citrix plug-in that does not send the metrics.
D. The server running Presentation Server 4.0 does not support the collection of these metrics because the server is unaware of the EUEM virtual ICA channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
— Exhibit —
1Y0-A16 dumps
— Exhibit —
Scenario: Healthy Helping Hands has created a new pilot XenApp 5 Platinum Edition farm with applications delivered to 25 pilot users. The pilot farm includes all the applications that were previously published to the HR users and some additional applications to support Manufacturing. During the pilot week of September 14th, the users of the PositivelyPeople application reported that the application was responding slowly.
Fortunately, EdgeSight had been installed and configured in the pilot farm and was recording data during the pilot. Attached in the exhibit is the information gathered from the Transaction Network Delay report from EdgeSight.
Which theory effectively explains the data that is presented in the report?
A. The XenApp server is waiting on another host to respond, most likely the server hosting the PositivelyPeople database.
B. The XenApp server is waiting on the network packet queue to clear as evidenced by the 9ms network latency being reported.
C. The XenApp server is reaching maximum capacity, and the lack of physical resources on the XenApp server is causing the response delay.
D. The Network Delay on 9/19/2009 is probably the source of complaints from the HR Users. An average network latency of almost 9ms is unacceptable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Healthy Helping Hands has decided to replace the PCs used by the Customer Service and Manufacturing teams with new thin clients, as the PCs are running operating systems which are no longer covered by extended support.
How many of these thin clients will need to be purchased?
A. 50
B. 250
C. 3000
D. 3050
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
How should an architect recommend delivering applications to the Manufacturing users at Healthy Helping Hands?
A. Publish the applications to new PCs.
B. Publish the applications to their existing devices.
C. Use XenDesktop to deliver disk-based thin clients.
D. Publish the applications to new diskless thin clients.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are looking into making New York and San Francisco their two principal sites, each capable of failing over to the other. This will be one of the major requirements for the Citrix infrastructure design.
Which two backend infrastructure components need improvements in disaster recovery support as part of this project? (Choose two.)
A. HP SAN storage
B. User Profile server
C. PositivelyPeople database
D. Terminal Services license server
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Which two components need to be included in the updated disaster recovery plan, given the current Disaster Recovery Plan as outlined in the assessment document? (Choose two.)
A. EdgeSight database
B. User data directories
C. Citrix XenApp servers
D. User profile directories
E. PositivelyPeople database
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
Scenario: In order to plan for the possibility of a pandemic flu, the HR department for Healthy Helping Hands has asked an architect to test whether the infrastructure could accommodate 300 key or “at risk” workers working from home over a two week period.
1Y0-A16 dumps Based on the information in the assessment document, can the existing infrastructure support such a situation?
A. No, there are insufficient licenses available to support this requirement.
B. Yes, sufficient capacity exists to support this temporary requirement; no action is required.
C. No, two additional servers are required to support the remote workers during this two week period.
D. No, the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server has insufficient capacity to support this requirement.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Scenario: As part of a government initiative to provide support to the general public during a global pandemic, Healthy Helping Hands is required to contribute to a national helpline service. This will require an additional 500 to 2000 users to be logged into the Healthy Helping Hands applications. To comply with this requirement, Healthy Helping Hands will need to provide the additional capacity within 24 hours of the request. The additional capacity must also be fully secure and fault tolerant.
Based on the current infrastructure, how would the architect meet the requirement in this scenario?
A. The current infrastructure would only require publishing additional applications in the current XenApp farm.
B. To meet capacity requirements, XenDesktop would be required to allow additional connections to be made.
C. The current infrastructure would only require the Secure Gateway/Web Interface components to be upgraded.
D. To meet capacity requirements a Provisioning Services server would be required to bring additional server capacity online when required.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands want to develop a new virtualized environment based out of their San Francisco and New York sites to provide applications to all of their staff. This represents a large increase in the number of servers and users from the current system.
Which option represents a technical challenge that needs to be overcome in order to meet this objective?
A. Disabled user Logon Scripts
B. Minimal set of Group Policy Objects
C. Local User Profiles on XenApp Servers
D. All Citrix servers isolated in a separate OU
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Based on the CIO’s WAN traffic requirement, users at which two locations would have a single point of failure when attempting to access applications? (Choose two.)
A. Hong Kong Site
B. Berlin Regional Office
C. Rome Sales Branch Office
D. New York Main Data Center
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Based on the CIO’s WAN traffic requirement, users at which two locations would have a single point of failure when attempting to access to their applications? (Choose two.)
A. New York Main Site
B. San Francisco Office
C. Berlin Regional Office
D. Manchester Branch Sales Office
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are updating their environment. Recently the HR users have been experiencing intermittent outages in remote access to their application.
Which solution should be included in the project to address this problem?
A. Issue company laptops to HR users.
B. Replace the existing Secure Gateway server.
C. Add a second Secure Gateway server to the environment.
D. Request that HR users upgrade their Internet connections.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Scenario: The Healthy Helping Hands infrastructure assessment identified that the Manufacturing team has access to locked-down terminals in order to complete their work. However, frequent breakdowns due to unauthorized software installations have caused productivity problems for the Manufacturing staff.
How can an architect reduce the breakdowns as the applications are moved to a virtual environment?
A. Upgrade the workstations to new computers.
B. Lock the workstations using local group policies.
C. Upgrade the workstations to diskless computers.
D. Deploy the Desktop Appliance Lock on all workstations.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands plan to move all application access to XenApp and request that all users are able to connect to published resources from their home computers. 1Y0-A16 dumps
After reviewing the infrastructure assessment, which risk may result in a user being unable to connect?
A. Client computer is an Apple Macintosh.
B. User only has a 512Kbps Internet connection.
C. Client files are not available on the Web Interface server.
D. User does not have administrative permissions on the client computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
In the future upgraded environment, Healthy Helping Hands wants to provide the IT department with the ability to interact with user sessions for training and troubleshooting without compromising security demands.
How can an architect meet the needs of the Healthy Helping Hands IT department?
A. Enable shadowing in the current environment.
B. Use Group Policy to enable Microsoft Remote Support.
C. Purchase licenses for a third party remote viewing software.
D. Enable shadowing once the environment is migrated to XenApp 5.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Several users in the HR user group will be traveling to trade conferences this year to meet industry training requirements and stay current on developing trends in the field. While working remotely, these users will need to upload presentations and training material distributed during the conferences onto sponsored USB keys.
Based on the analysis document, how can an architect ensure that the current environment allows the HR user group to meet this need?
A. Edit the HR Users policy to allow client mappings.
B. Provide a secure FTP site for presentation and training material uploads.
C. Maintain the current environment since it currently allows users to map their drives.
D. Move the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server to the DMZ in the environment to allow for remote connections.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Scenario: In order to ensure that additional servers and client desktops can be made available as quickly as possible, Healthy Helping Hands is eager to take advantage of the functionality of Provisioning Services to provide virtual hard drives for virtual servers and workstations. However, one of the main requirements from Healthy Helping Hands is that virtualized applications should seamlessly failover to the designated backup datacenter when necessary.
What should an architect suggest for the storage of desktop and/or server vDisks in order to comply with the company’s requirement?
A. A distributed SAN to store all virtual hard drives
B. A centralized SAN to store all virtual hard drives
C. The local hard drive of the user’s file or profile server to store the virtual hard drives
D. The local hard drive of the first Provisioning Services server installed to store the virtual hard drives
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Due to difficulties with the current Secure Gateway environment, an architect has been asked to ensure that remote users will only have to enter their credentials once in order to gain secure access to all of their resources.
Which architectural components are required to best achieve this goal?
A. Web Interface with 128-bit SSL enabled and Password Manager
B. Access Gateway, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
C. Web Interface with 128-bit SSL, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
D. Access Gateway, Web Interface, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
Correct Answer: D

Get the newest helpful Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf practice file free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix Virtualization Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A16 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix Virtualization Solution, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/iGh4plVamss

[New Version 100% Pass] CompTIA A+ 220-901 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

New CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. Useful latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best and most updated latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf training materials free update, pass CompTIA 220-901 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest CompTIA 220-901 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVGVJcl9yNUZiWDA

Latest CompTIA 220-902 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWdYZWlIRGdZbVU
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 1
The OSD of a monitor indicates the proper video source is selected, but no image is displayed. Which of the following issues are the MOST likely reasons? {Select TWO).
A. The source cable is disconnected
B. The monitor\’s brightness is set too low
C. The backlighting of the monitor is faulty
D. The monitor\’s contrast is set too high
E. No device is sending source video
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
Which of the following would typically require the use of a punchdown tool to connect a cable to the network switch?
A. Router
B. Repeater
C. Patch panel
D. PoE injector
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following adapters converts an analog signal to a digital signal?
A. S-Video to RCA
B. HDMI to VGA
C. VGA to DVI-D
D. DVI-D to HDMI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is an advantage of UDP over TCP?
A. It is connection based.
B. It uses flow control.
C. It transfers packets faster.
D. It uses connection handshakes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
The technician is troubleshooting a connection issue between the switch and the wall jack. The user is plugged into the jack; however, there is no connection. 220-901 dumps The technician goes into the switch room to see if the cable is plugged into the switch, but none of the cables are labeled. Which of the following tools would the technician MOST likely use to find this cable?
A. WiFi analyzer
B. Loopback plug
C. Multimeter
D. Tone generator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the characteristics to the correct printer types. Options may be used once.
220-901 dumps
Correct Answer:
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a type of fiber connector?
A. RJ-11
B. F-connector
C. BNC
D. ST
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A technician is building a workstation that is to be used as an HTPC and will sit next to the audio receiver. Which of the following form factors would the technician MOST likely use because of its size?
A. ATX
B. Mini-ITX
C. AT
D. Micro-ATX
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following adapter types uses a 7-pin cable to transmit video signals?
A. RGB
B. S-Video
C. HDMI
D. DVI
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following would need to be enabled on a mobile phone to share its Internet connection with multiple devicessimultaneously?
A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. Hotspot
D. Tethering
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A user notices the printer that is used for printing global shipper’s labels is missing columns in the printed labels. 220-901 dumps The special label stock is new and appears to be fine. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST when troubleshooting this problem?
A. Remove any stuck labels from the paper path
B. Clean the pickup rollers and check them for wear
C. Clean the print head with approved materials
D. Replace and realign the print head
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A technician is tasked with upgrading the hard drives of a high-end workstation to SSD. The drives must be configured in a RAID array, but the RAID card does not support SSD. Which of the following would the technician verify in order to use the new drives?
A. Controller firmware
B. Power requirements
C. File system type
D. System BIOS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A user is watching streaming video on a home network, but experiences buffering and delays when there are too many people on the network. Which of the following is MOST likely to resolve the issue?
A. Disable SSID broadcast
B. Setup UPnP
C. Enable QoS
D. Configure DMZ
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A technician is installing a wireless router to be used as an access point. The company firewall will assign IP addresses to devices on the wireless network. Which of the following settings does the technician need to disable on the wireless router to accomplish this?
A. NAT
B. DMZ
C. PAT
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A technician is building a new PC and notices that it has 8 DIMM sockets labeled 0 through 7. Four are white and four are blue. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Install the memory in the four white slots
B. Install the memory in the four blue slots
C. Consult the motherboard documentation
D. Install the memory in slots 0 through 3
E. Fill all slots with memory
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A technician is tasked with setting up a workstation in a new location. The technician realizes there is no network connectivity and the workstation’s NIC does not have a link light. Given the connection in the wall is correctly labeled, which of the following would be BEST for the technician to use NEXT?
A. A multimeter
B. A tone generator
C. A cable tester
D. A punchdown tool
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is an advantage of using static IP addresses for a business? 220-901 dumps
A. High availability
B. Simplifies IP management
C. Lower security risk
D. Scalability for upgrades
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is used to facilitate communications with a user’s smartphone in order to make purchases and payments by proximity?
A. Bluetooth
B. IR
C. NFC
D. WPS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the following devices is primarily intended to provide 24/7 diagnostic and biometric data regarding the user?
A. Fitness monitor
B. e-Reader
C. Smartwatch
D. Smartphone
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
A technician needs to set up a VPN for a small office. To ensure the network traffic is routed to the correct machine, which of the following MUST the technician do on the router to accommodate this?
A. Port forwarding
B. Port redundancy
C. Port triggering
D. Port selection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
A small ISP has hired a new technician. Joe, the new technician, is being trained to configure customers\’ home networks. The training instructor gives the technician a starter kit with cables, cable ends, and other network equipment and asks him to build a working network. The computer should be connected to have Internet connectivity and the phone should be connected to have dial tone. Instructions: Use the appropriate cables, cable ends, tools and equipment to configure the network and connect all components accordingly. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit. Once the simulation is submitted, please select the Next button to continue.
220-901 dumps
220-901 dumps
Correct Answer:
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 22
Joe, a user, receives a wireless router from his ISP with a pre-set password and configuration. He can connect to the router fine via Ethernet but cannot see the wireless signal on any of his devices. The LEDs on the router indicate that a wireless signal is broadcasting. Which of the following settings on the router does Joe need to adjust to enable the devices to see the wireless signal?
A. DHCP
B. IPv6
C. DMZ
D. SSID
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
A user reports that the mouse is not working properly. The technician notices on the user\’s workstation that the mouse cursor spins for several minutes before the technician can use the mouse. 220-901 dumps Which of the following is the cause of the issue?
A. Failed Operating System
B. Faulty mouse
C. Faulty CPU
D. Not enough memory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
A user reports an inkjet printer is constantly feeding two sheets of paper for every page printed. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?
A. Poor paper quality
B. Incorrect paper size
C. Defective duplexer
D. Worn feed rollers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
A technician needs to boot a PC from a USB drive. Which of the following settings should be disabled to accomplish this task?
A. Fast Boot
B. UEFI Admin Password
C. Secure Boot
D. Legacy Boot
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A technician is tasked with selecting components to build a computer that will be used for computer-aided drafting and computer aided modeling. Which of the following components are the BEST choices? (Select TWO).
A. Triple channel memory
B. MIDI sound card
C. Socket 1156 motherboard
D. Onboard graphics
E. Socket 1366 CPU
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 27
Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection?
A. PCI
B. PCI-X
C. PCIe
D. AGP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which of the following expansion slots is MOST commonly used for high-end video cards?
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. CNR
D. AGP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
A user, Ann, is preparing to travel abroad and wants to ensure that her laptop will work properly. Which of the following components of the laptop should be verified FIRST to ensure power compatibility before traveling?
A. Wall adapter
B. Battery
C. Power supply
D. Digitizer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Ann, a user, boots her laptop and notices the screen flashes then turns black. It was working during her presentation yesterday. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should be completed?
A. Use a multimeter to test voltage.
B. Replace the laptop with a new one.
C. Replace the battery.
D. Connect an external display device.
Correct Answer: D

Best useful CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 220-901 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA A+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/UWw3cPZJlow

[New Version 100% Pass] Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Shared

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf practice materials free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared.

Useful latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-260 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Security. High quality Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Cisco 210-260 exam test easily.

Best Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

Best Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 1
In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device\’s burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device\’s true identity?
A. gratuitous ARP
B. ARP poisoning
C. IP spoofing
D. MAC spoofing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?
A. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
B. ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.
C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.
D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?
A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain
D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What are two ways to prevent eavesdropping when you perform device-management tasks? 210-260 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Use an SSH connection.
B. Use SNMPv3.
C. Use out-of-band management.
D. Use SNMPv2.
E. Use in-band management.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
What are two effects of the given command? (Choose two.)
A. It configures authentication to use AES 256.
B. It configures authentication to use MD5 HMAC.
C. It configures authorization use AES 256.
D. It configures encryption to use MD5 HMAC.
E. It configures encryption to use AES 256.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
SYN flood attack is a form of ?
A. Denial of Service attack
B. Man in the middle attack
C. Spoofing attack
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have been tasked with blocking user access to websites that violate company policy, but the sites use dynamic IP addresses. What is the best practice for URL filtering to solve the problem?
A. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to block the websites that violate company policy.
B. Enable URL filtering and create a blacklist to block the websites that violate company policy.
C. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to block the websites that violate company policy.
D. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.
E. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which firewall configuration must you perform to allow traffic to flow in both directions between two zones? 210-260 dumps
A. You must configure two zone pairs, one for each direction.
B. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows for any zone.
C. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows for any zone except the self zone.
D. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows only if the source zone is the less secure zone.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)
A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges
B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems
C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding
D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
What type of firewall would use the given configuration line?
A. a stateful firewall
B. a personal firewall
C. a proxy firewall
D. an application firewall
E. a stateless firewall
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which Sourcefire event action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end user?
A. Allow with inspection
B. Allow without inspection
C. Block
D. Trust
E. Monitor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which statement about zone-based firewall configuration is true? 210-260 dumps
A. Traffic is implicitly denied by default between interfaces the same zone
B. Traffic that is desired to or sourced from the self-zone is denied by default
C. The zone must be configured before a can be assigned
D. You can assign an interface to more than one interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT
C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?
A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.
B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.
C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.
D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.
E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic.
Correct Answer: A

Best useful Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/seDmEyXcd3w

[New Version 100% Pass] Microsoft MCSA 70-410 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

Get the newest helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo free shared.

The best and most updated useful Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf practice files free shared from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam training materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Latest Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains the user accounts and the computer accounts for laptops and desktop computers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to OU1. You need to ensure that the configuration settings in GP1 are applied only to the laptops in OU1. The solution must ensure that GP1 is applied automatically to new laptops that are added to OU1. What should you do?
A. Modify the GPO Status of GP1.
B. Configure the WMI Filter of GP1.
C. Modify the security settings of GP1.
D. Modify the security settings of OU1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an application server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a client application named App1 that communicates to Server1 by using dynamic TCP ports. On Server1, a technician runs the following command: New-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Outbound – LocalPort 1024- 65535 -Protocol TCP Users report that they can no longer connect to Server1 by using Appl. You need to ensure that App1 can connect to Server1. What should you run on Server1?
A. Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Action Allow
B. netsh advfirewall firewall set rule name=allowdynamic new action = allow
C. Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Inbound
D. netsh advfirewall firewall add rule name=allowdynamic action=allow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com’s user accounts are located in an organizational unit (OU), named ABCStaff. 70-410 dumps
ABC.com’s managersbelong to a group, named ABCManagers. You have been instructed to create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that should be linked to the ABCStaffOU, but not affect ABC.com’s managers.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider removing the user accounts of the managers from the ABCStaff OU.
B. You should consider configuring the new GPO’s WMI filter.
C. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the Admins group.
D. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the localAdministrators group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller. You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B. You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C. You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard
D. You should consider making use of TS Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the File Server server role installed.
On Server1, you create a share named Documents. The Share permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
The NTFS permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
You need to configure the Share and NTFS permissions for the Documents share. The permissions must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can read files and run programs in – Documents. Ensure that the members of Group1 can modify the permissions on their own files in Documents.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can create folders and files in Documents.
– Minimize the number of permissions assigned to users and groups.
How should you configure the permissions?
To answer, drag the appropriate permission to the correct location. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-410 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. 70-410 dumps The domain contains a standalone server named Server2 that is located in a perimeter network. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to manage Server2 remotely from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Server2, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Server1, run the winrni command.
C. From Server2, run the winrm command.
D. From Server1, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?
A. Configure Slow link speed.
B. Turn on economical application of administratively assigned Offline Files.
C. Configure slow-link mode.
D. Enable file synchronization on costed networks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a memberserver named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You create an external virtual switch named Switch1. Switch1 has the following configurations:
– Connection type: External network
– Single-root I/O visualization (SR-IOV): Enabled
– Ten virtual machines connect to Switch1.
You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines that connect to Switch1 are isolated from the external network and can connect to each other only. The solution must minimize network downtime for the virtual machines. What should you do?
A. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Internal network.
B. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Private network.
C. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as an internal network.
D. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as a private network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. 70-410 dumps You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?
A. It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy
B. It does not support item-level targeting.
C. It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D. It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings they configure.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing connection security rules.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connection security rules? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Connection security rules allows for traffic to be secured via IPsec.
B. Connection security rules do not allow the traffic through the firewall.
C. Connection security rules are applied to programs or services.
D. Connection security rules are applied between two computers.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly. You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1. What should you do?
A. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
B. Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
C. Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackagecmdlet.
D. Connect Server1 to the Internet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs on Server1 by using a web browser.
What should you do?
A. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B. Install the LPD Service role service.
C. Install the Internet Printing role service.
D. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.
Correct Answer: C

High quality latest Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-410 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA.

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps vce youtube demo:

1 2 3 4