Best way to pass the Cisco 300-180 exam – 100% free

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 300-180 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html (416 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10dof3jhMFuQ5wy-kXBADQrDDPAt_Mc8r

300-180 DCIT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcit.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of troubleshooting Cisco data center infrastructure including:

  • Data network protocols
  • Network virtualization and automation
  • Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI)
  • Storage
  • Compute platforms
  • Management and operations

Latest updates Cisco 300-180 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A customer is configuring VSANs in a Cisco UCS domain. After configuring the VSANs 3840, 3841, and 3842 in FC end-
host mode, the customer sees that these VSANs are not operational and that Cisco UCS Manager is raising faults.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. VSANs 3840, 3841, and 3842 should be in the allowed list on the trunk to clear the fault.
B. VSANs 3840 to 4079 cannot be used in Fibre Channel end-host mode in a Cisco UCS domain.
C. The fabric interconnect needs to be configured in switching mode and the VSANs need to be allowed on the trunk.
D. Use the UCS CLI to clear the fault on the VSAN trunk to forward the VSANs with faults.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about the show cfs merge status name command?
A. In a successful merge, all switches in the fabric are shown separately.
B. The command shows the complete Cisco Fabric Services region database.
C. The merge master is selected based on the highest sWWN in the fabric.
D. In a successful merge, all switches are shown in a local fabric.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which two actions do you need to take to configure jumbo frames on UCS Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Choose QoS Policy Jumbo, choose the LAN tab, and set the MTU value to 9000.
B. Choose QoS System Class, choose the LAN tab, and set the MTU value to 9000.
C. Choose LAN Uplinks Manager, choose the LAN tab, and set the MTU value to the uplinks VLANs to 9000.
D. Choose the vNIC, and on the Server Profile set the MTU value to 9000.
E. On the Admin tab, under Global Policy, enable Jumbo MTU Bytes.
F. Go the fabric interconnect on the Equipment tab, right-click the port, and set the MTU value to 9000.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 4
Which two maintenance policy options can you use to specify when the Cisco UCS Manager deploys a service profile
change? (Choose two.)
A. when acknowledged by any user
B. immediately
C. on the next reboot
D. when acknowledged by a user with root privileges
E. when acknowledged by a user with administrator privileges
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 5
You successfully install VMware ESXi 5.0 U1 on a Cisco UCS B200 M3 server to a Fibre Channel LUN. When you
reboot the server, you see the message “Reboot and Select Proper Boot device or insert Boot Media in selected Boot
device and press a key.” What are the first two pieces of information you should gather to troubleshoot the boot failure?
(Choose two.)
A. Connect to the NX-OS shell via the CLI and run the show npv flogi-table command.
B. SSH to the MDS 9124 and run the show flogi database command.
C. Validate the boot target WWPN and LUN ID in the service profile.
D. Validate the correct source WWPN in the service profile vHBA definition.
E. Validate zoning for your WWPN on the Cisco MDS 9124.
F. Validate that the boot order indicates the vHBA as the first device.
G. Ensure LUN masking is correctly configured on the storage controller.
Correct Answer: CF

 

QUESTION 6
A customer has a Cisco UCS Center cluster. The customer configures LDAP as the AAA protocol and enables SSL for
LDAP. The LDAP authentication fails. Which issue is the cause of the failure?
A. The LDAP client passed an incorrect from the trustpoint.
B. The ca certificate is missing from the trustpoints.
C. The LDAP server limit that is set by an administrative authority was exceeded.
D. The LDAP time limit that is specified by either the client or the server was exceeded.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/ucs-infrastructure-ucs-manager-software/200092-UCSM-LDAP-Troubleshooting-guide.html

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-180 exam question q7

You are configuring a Cisco APIC for access. Which task is being performed in the exhibit?
A. configuring APIC management EpG
B. creating the LDAP logjn domain
C. creating the LDAP provider
D. creating the LDAP provider group
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You are configuring a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. Which configuration can be implemented for VXLAN BGP
EVPN?
A. VXLAN BGP EVPN by using an NVE interface in a default VRF
B. RACLs on the Layer 3 uplinks for the VXLAN traffic
C. QoS classification for the VXLAN traffic on all of the interfaces
D. DHCP snooping on the VXLAN VLANs
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
What can prevent you from adding an interface to a pre-existing port-channel on a CISCO Nexus N7K device?
A. The port-channel is In LACP passive mode
B. The interface already assigned to a different port-channel,
C. The interface has been allocated to a different VOC
D. no shutdown was issued on the interface.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which actions on a Cisco UCS Server can be performed under the Cisco IMC utilities? (Choose Four.)
A. export tech support information to a remote host
B. download a tech support file locally
C. reboot the Cisco IMC
D. recover a corrupt BIOS
E. install firmware updates
Correct Answer: ABCD

 

QUESTION 11
Storage VDC creation has failed. Which two steps should be taken before creating the storage VDC? (Choose two.)
A. Check that the F1 module has the FCoE license installed.
B. Check that the FCoE feature is enabled on the N7K.
C. Check that you have allocated the interfaces of the F module on the VDC.
D. Check that the network QoS non-drop policy is configured for FCoE traffic.
E. Check that the FCoE VLANs are allocated on the VDC.
F. Check that the M2 module has the FCoE license installed.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 12
Which command output shows the interface assigned as the designated receiver of each VLAN?
A. show system vlan reserved
B. show vlan internal bd-info bd-to-vlan all-bd
C. show port internal info all
D. show platform software enm internal info vlandb all
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Two fabric interconnects fail during a Cisco UCS firmware upgrade. Drag and drop the recovery steps from the left into
the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-175 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 300-175 exam question q13-1

Related 300-180 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Data Center lead4pass 300-180 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-180 youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 470 Q&A
lead4pass 300-160 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-160youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
lead4pass 300-165 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-165 youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 309 Q&A
lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 154 Q&A
lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 416 Q&A
350-601 DCCOR – Cisco 300-601 pdf 60 Q&A
300-615 DCIT – Cisco 300-615 pdf 60 Q&A
300-620 DCACI – Cisco 300-620 pdf 60 Q&A
300-625 DCSAN – Cisco 300-625 pdf 60 Q&A
300-635 DCAUTO – Cisco 300-635 pdf 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-180 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 exam! Free 300-085 dumps

Pass the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 exam. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application (CAPPS)”: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html (Total Questions: 252 Q&As).
I know you most want to get here for free 300-085 dumps. The latest free 300-085 exam practice
questions and 300-085 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QIJHaRy9-wzeKxg2CSvs5rcaAlRrlSZI

300-085 CAPPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/capps2.html

Test your Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 exam level

QUESTION 1

Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS? 

A. Telnet 

B. SNMP 

C. SSH 

D. TFTP 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 2

Which CCC action applies only to the Cisco TelePresence MPS Series? 

A. block fast update requests 

B. Status Duo Video 

C. move back 

D. release floor 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 3

You notice that a Cisco Unity Connection server is running low on disk space. You discover that users are not deleting

their voicemail messages, causing mailboxes to become very large. Which two solutions can help to alleviate the

storage issues? (Choose two.) 

A. quotas 

B. compression 

C. aging 

D. handlers 

Correct Answer: AC 

 

QUESTION 4

An engineer is configuring Binary Floor Control Protocol for a CTS 3100. What are three required configuration items?

(Choose three.) 

A. configure the VCS Zone 

B. configure the CUCM service parameters 

C. configure the SIP Profile 

D. configure the VCS Domain 

E. configure the Device Profile 

F. configure the SIP Trunk 

Correct Answer: ACF 

 

QUESTION 5

The Cisco TMS administrator is trying to add participants while booking a new conference. Which three options are

presented? (Choose three.) 

A. endpoints 

B. users 

C. Cisco MCUs 

D. multiway address 

E. directory numbers synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

F. SIP URIs synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

G. video AutoAttendant numbers 

Correct Answer: ABC 

 

QUESTION 6

Assume that Cisco Unified Presence is deployed with high availability at a site. When a manual or automatic failover

event occurs, which two parameters affect the client failover behavior of Cisco Jabber? (Choose two.) 

A. Client Re-Login Upper Limit Server Recovery Manager service parameter 

B. Timer Register Expires configuration on the SIP profile of the Jabber device 

C. jabber-config.xml file defines a PresenceServerFailoverTimer, such as: 300 

D. Client Re-Login Lower Limit Server Recovery Manager service parameter 

E. secondary CUP node configuration defined in the Service Profile assigned to the user 

Correct Answer: AD 

 

QUESTION 7

Which application helps the Sales team take orders by collecting information from callers with a series of recorded

questions and answers? 

A. Call Handler 

B. Directory Handler 

C. Interview Handler 

D. IVR Option 

E. Call Routing 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 8

Which messaging interface provides support for an Apple iPhone, Android, and Blackberry? 

A. Cisco Unity Connection 

B. Cisco Unity Express 

C. Cisco Unity 

D. Cisco Unity Mobile 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 9

What statement about endpoint management in Cisco TMS is true? 

A. Adding the endpoint directly to Cisco TMS provides the less extensive control of the system. 

B. Provisioning the endpoint using TMSPE does add the endpoint itself to Cisco TMS. 

C. Adding endpoints already registered to Unified CM to Cisco TMS provides the most extensive management options. 

D. Provisioning the endpoint using Cisco TMSPE does not add the endpoint itself to Cisco TMS. 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 10

After the initial Cisco Unity Connection installation, how and where can the time zone be changed? 

A. The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration

GUI. 

B. The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager GUI. 

C. The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unified Operating System CLI. 

D. The Cisco Unity Connection time zone can be changed from the Cisco Unity Connection CLI. 

E. The Cisco Unity Connection time zone cannot be changed after the initial installation. A reinstallation is required. 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 11

Which additional step must be completed after installing a new Cisco Unity Connection Language file? 

A. Restart Cisco Tomcat Service. 

B. Update Unity Connection ViewMail clients for Microsoft Outlook. 

C. Restart TFTP Service. 

D. Run the CLI cuc locale update command. 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 12

When importing users into Cisco Unity Connection by using AXL, what can cause a user not to be listed in the import

view? 

A. if the user primary extension is set to “none” on Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. if the userdigest credentials are not set 

C. if the userwas imported into Cisco Unified Communications Manager by usingLDAP 

D. if the user is not assigned to the Standard CTI Enabled access control group on Cisco Unified Communications

Manager 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 13

Which two statements about Cisco Unity Connection video features are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The video greetings feature is not supported in an active-active cluster deployment over the WAN. 

B. The Cisco MediaSense server must be colocated with Cisco Unity Connection with less than 30 ms RTT latency. 

C. To avoid frozen video frames, Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco MediaSense must make use of a blanking file to fill

the stream when they are not sending video. 

D. Cisco Unity Connection transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions. 

E. The Cisco MediaSense server transcodes video greetings for endpoints with different resolutions. 

Correct Answer: AC

Watch the Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-085 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 300-085 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-085 lead4pass 300-085 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-085 youtube 300-085 CAPPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html 252 Q&A
Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-070.html 353 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html 476 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-080.html 350 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Cisco, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year. Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 300-085 exam exercise questions and answers,
300-085 pdf and 300-085 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience.
I know you want to easily get 300-085 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/300-085.html help you easily get certified.

Latest updates Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps and pdf, 300-101 Practice Questions and Answers

free exam dumps

Easily get the latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps, “Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)” 300-101 Exam.
You can upgrade your skills by downloading the 300-101 pdf or the online 300-101 exam exercise test! 99.5% pass rate:lead4pass.com

Table of Contents:

Latest Nicky Cisco CCDP 300-101 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDP 300-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9mCWwgGmLhAFwPtVdoDN6mcdrk3CSAk

300-101 ROUTE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/route2.html

Latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)
A. IPsec encryption not supported with statically addressed spokes.
B. t requires full-mesh connectivity on the network.
C. It uses NHRP to create a mapping database of spoke addresses
D. Multicast traffic is not supported
E. It supports dynamic addresses for spokes in a hub-and-spoke VPN topology.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 2
Where must a network engineer configure the IP helper-address command on a router?
A. On the interface that will receive the broadcasts
B. On the DHCP configuration
C. the interface that is closed to the destination DHCP server
D. on the global configuration mode
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which NAT command do you enter to disable dynamic ARP learning on an interface?
A. R1(config-if)#ip nat enable
B. R1(config-if)#ip nat inside
C. R1(config)#ip nat serive
D. R1(config-if)#ip nat outside
E. R1(config)#ip nat allows-static-host
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 4
Which statement describes the difference between a manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel versus an automatic 6to4
tunnel?
A. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.
B. An automatic 6to4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.
C. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel
endpoints.
D. An automatic 6to4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel endpoints
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. A new TAC engineer came to you for advice. A GRE over IPsec tunnel was configured, but the
tunnel is not coming up. What did the TAC engineer configure incorrectly?lead4pass 300-101 exam question q5

A. The crypto map is not configured correctly
B. The crypto ACL is not configured correctly.
C. The crypto map is not applied to the correct interface.
D. The OSPF network is not configured correctly.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A network engineer wants to ensure an optimal end-to-end delay-bandwidth product. The delay is less than 64KB. Which TCP feature ensures steady-state throughput?
A. Window scaling
B. Network buffer
C. Round-trip timers
D. TCP acknowledgments
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which option must be configured on a target device to use time stamping to accurately represent response times using
IP SLA?
A. Responder
B. Jitter value
C. TCP Connect
D. ICMP Echo
Correct Answer: D
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4/ip_sla/configuration/guide/hsla_c/hsoverv.html

QUESTION 8
When unicast reverse path forwarding is configured on an interface, which action does the interface take first when it
receives a packet?
A. It checks the ingress access list
300-101 PDF Dumps | 300-101 Study Guide | 300-101 Braindumps 4 / 7https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html
2019 Latest lead4pass 300-101 PDF and VCE dumps Download
B. It checks the egress access list
C. It verifies that the source has a valid VEF adjacency
D. It verifies a reverse path via the FIB to the source
Correct Answer: D
When a packet is received at the interface where Unicast RPF and ACLs have been configured, the following actions
occur:
Step 1: Input ACLs configured on the inbound interface are checked.
Step 2: Unicast RPF checks to see if the packet has arrived on the best return path to the source, which it does by doing
a reverse lookup in the FIB table

QUESTION 9
which the Valid range for BGP private ASNs?
A. 64512-65535
B. 62464-65024
C. 64512-65024
D. 62464-64511
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
In IPv6, the interfaces running OSPF can be configured with multiple address prefixes. Which statement is true about the
IPv6 addresses that can be included into the OSPF process?
A. Specific addresses can be selected using a route map.
B. Specific addresses can be selected using an ACL.
C. Specific addresses cannot be selected for importation into the OSPF process.
D. Specific addresses can be selected using a prefix list.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
On a Frame relay, we are unable to ping the remote router, how to solve the problem?
A. DLC is active
B. DLC is not active and deleted
C. Frame Relay map is configured
D. Need an ACL to allow PING
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You want to configure a device to select an OSPF-learned route as the preferred path over an EBGP-learned route
Which action must you take?
A. Increase the OSPF cost
B. Decrease the OSPF cost
C. Increase the OSPF administrative distance
D. Decrease the OSPF administrative distance
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Which three methods can a network engineer use to fix a metric based routing loop in the network?
A. A.Implement offset lists at network boundaries
B. B. Filter routes manually using distribute lists
C. C. Filter routes manually using prefix lists
D. D. Implement proper network summarisation on key routing points
E. E. Filter routes based on tags
F. F. Utilise root database filters
Correct Answer: ABE

Latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 YouTube videos:

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

All of our exam dumps are updated throughout the year, follow us! Get the latest recommendations!
Pass the Cisco CCDP 300-101 exam We recommend: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html (854 Q&A).

Related 300-101 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-101 ROUTE – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 300-101 lead4pass 300-101 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-101 youtube 300-101 ROUTE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html 854 Q&A
Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html 1067 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html 670 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-871.html 201 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-873.html 140 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-874.html 162 Q&A

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-101 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-101 dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps – 400-151 Practice Test Questions and Answers

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 400-151 “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” in https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 400-151 PDF Online download for easy learning.

lead4pass 400-151 dumps

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE 400-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DCUgfbdtuK_cBhfHGWpjaaW34c-QS9ef

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

CCIE Data Center Written Exam – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-datacenter-unified.html

Free test Cisco CCIE 400-151 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which goal of peer-gateway in vPC is true?
A. Use the same bridge ID when sending BPDUs from switches in s vPC pair.
B. Configure the MAC address of the vPC peer as a gateway MAC.
C. Transmit BPDUs from the secondary and primary vPC switch.
D. Act as a single router when peering dynamic routing protocols over a vPC.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which three benefits do VXLANs offer compared to VLANs (Choose three.)
A. It provides a solution to extend Layer 2 segments over a shared Layer 3 routed network.
B. It provides better utilization of available network paths in the underlying infrastructure.
C. VXLAN uses a 16-bit VNIS to overcome the 4094 VLAN scale limitation.
D. VXLAN uses a 24-bit VNID to overcome the 4094 VLAN scale limitation.
E. It provides a solution to extend Layer 2 segments over a single Layer 2 VLAN.
F. It provides better utilization of available network paths in the overlay infrastructure.
Correct Answer: ABD
VXLANOverview As its name indicates, VXLAN is designed to provide the same Ethernet Layer 2 network services as
VLAN does today, but with greater extensibility and flexibility. Compared to VLAN, VXLAN offers the following benefits:
Flexible placement of multitenant segments throughout the data center: It provides a solution to extend Layer 2
segments over the underlying shared network infrastructure so that tenant workload can be placed across physical pods in the data center.
Higher scalability to address more Layer 2 segments: VLANs use a 12-bit VLAN ID to address Layer 2 segments, which
results in limiting the scalability of only 4094 VLANs. VXLAN uses a 24-bit segment ID known as the VXLAN network
identifier
(VNID), which enables up to 16 million VXLAN segments to coexist in the same administrative domain.
Better utilization of available network paths in the underlying infrastructure: VLAN uses the Spanning Tree Protocol for
loop prevention, which ends up not using half of the network links in a network by blocking redundant paths. In contrast,
VXLAN packets are transferred through the underlying network based on its Layer 3 header and can take complete
advantage of Layer 3routing, equal-cost multipath (ECMP) routing, and link aggregation protocols to use all available
paths.
VXLAN Encapsulation and Packet Format VXLAN is a Layer 2 overlay scheme over a Layer 3 network. It uses MAC
Address-in-User Datagram Protocol (MAC-in-UDP) encapsulation to provide a means to extend Layer 2 segments
across
the data center network. VXLAN is a solution to support a flexible, large-scale multitenant environment over a shared
common physical infrastructure. The transport protocol over the physical data center network is IP plus UDP.

QUESTION 3
Which two of the following options are true about OpenStack Cinder? (Choose two.)
A. Attached to multiple instances simultaneously.
B. Data Storage
C. Persistent storage
D. It can only be attached to one instance at a time.
E. Ephemeral storage.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Drag and drop the term of the Cisco Prime Service Catalog from the left column onto the correct definition on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 400-151 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 400-151 exam question q4-2

QUESTION 5
Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from the left onto the correct definition on right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 400-151 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 400-151 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
Which two guidelines apply to private VLAN configuration when you are running FabricPath? (Choose two.)
A. On the F-Series modules, user-configured static MAC addresses are programmed on all forwarding engines that
have ports in that VLAN.
B. The system does support hierarchical static MAC addresses.
C. FabricPath ports can be put into a private VLAN.
D. All VLANs in a private VLAN must be in the same VLAN mode; either CE or FabricPath.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
Which two descriptions of the Cisco 7000 RISE Technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. RISE enables remote inspection of control plane traffic to address security concerns.
B. RISE can provide ADC offload freeing resources in the ADC.
C. RISE enables remote inspection of data plane traffic to address security concerns
D. RISE enables a physical appliance to appear as a service module in the Cisco Nexis 7000 chassis
E. RISE can be utilized to provide management capabilities for non-Cisco routers.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
After you deploy a Layer 4?Layer 7 service graph in Cisco ACI, where do you modify the parameters of the Layer 4
?Layer 7 device(s)?
A. under the Service Graph Template
B. under the Provider EPG > L4-L7 Service Parameters
C. under the Consumer EPG > L4-L7 Service Parameters
D. under the Deployed Graph Instance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
While doing service insertion with vAsA with route peering, which two parts must be configured? (Choose two.)
A. The chassis must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created.
B. The path for interfaces must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created.
C. The VM name must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created.
D. The route peering profile must be specified when the L4-L7 Service Graph template is created
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about CFS are true? (Choose two.)
A. CFS distributes the local NTP configuration to master only which then forwards to all devices in the network.
B. After enabling CFS, a network-wide lock is applied to NTP whenever an NTP configuration is started and released
once after the change has been committed or discarded.
C. If CFS is used to distribute NTP, all devices in the network must have the different VRFs configured then as used for
NTP.
D. You must manually distribute NTP authentication keys on the NTP server and Cisco NX-OS devices across the
network.
E. CFS requires a license to be installed before it can be used to distribute NTP.
Correct Answer: BD
Cisco Fabric Services (CFS) distributes the local NTP configuration to all Cisco devices in the network. After enabling
CFS on your device, a network-wide lock is applied to NTP whenever an NTP configuration is started. After making the
NTP configuration changes, you can discard or commit them. In either case, the CFS lock is then released from the
NTP application.

QUESTION 11
Which two differences between hybrid and multi-cloud networking are true? (Choose two.)
A. Network Transport from hybrid to multiple cloud providers
B. Network Transport from on-premises to multiple public cloud providers
C. Network Transport from on-premises to hybrid cloud providers
D. Network Transport from a private cloud provider to multiple cloud providers
E. Network Transport from on-premises to a single public cloud provider
F. Network Transport from on-premises to multiple public cloud providers and between public cloud providers
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.openstack.org/assets/presentation-media/shmcfarl-multicloud-net-over-berlin.pdf

QUESTION 12
After VTEP devices have established BGP neighbor adjacencies with other VTEPs or with Internal BGP route reflectors,
which three pieces of information are exchanged through BGP? (Choose three.)
A. VTEP address
B. VTEP peer list
C. VPNv4 prefixes
D. router MAC address
E. Layer 3 VNI
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 13
How do you manually configure a vNIC MAC address?
A. Use this identity dynamic-mac command.
B. Modify the dynamic vNIC connection policy.
C. Use them as-address-table static command.
D. Modify the adapter policy.
Correct Answer: A

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam dumps and 400-151 pdf online download for free.
Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “examvcesoftware.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCIE 400-151 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html (Total questions: 357 Q&A).

Related 400-151 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube CCIE Data Center Written Exam lead4pass
Cisco 400-151 lead4pass 400-151 dumps pdf lead4pass 400-151 youtube CCIE Data Center Written Exam https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html
Cisco CCIE       https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-001.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-018.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-020.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-021.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-022.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-023.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-024.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-025.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-026.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-027.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-029.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-030.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-040.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-050.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/350-060.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/351-001.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/351-018.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/351-050.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/400-051.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/400-251.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 400-151 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 400-151 dumps

Latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps – 300-320 Practice Test Questions and Answers

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 300-320 “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) v3.0” in https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 300-320 PDF Online download for easy learning.

lead4pass 300-320 dumps

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDP 300-320 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CO03i-baRPjHkU54CVGIIfaTH2icYbXh

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-320 ARCH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/arch-300-320.html

Free test Cisco CCDP 300-320 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
A network manager wants all remote sites to be designed to communicate dynamically with each other using DMVPN
technology without requiring many configurations on the spoke routers. Which protocol is used by DMVPN to achieve this
goal?
A. GRE
B. NHRP
C. SSH
D. ARP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which technology provides a layer 2 loop-free and does not contain a port state named “Blocking”?
A. RPVST+
B. PVST+
C. MST
D. CST
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
A company is Multi-Homed to different service providers running BGP. Which action ensures that the company AS does
not become a transit AS?
A. Create a distribute-list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in
the inbound direction
B. Create a distribute-list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to a single BGP neighbor in the
outbound direction
C. Create a prefix list that matches the company prefixes and applies to both BGP neighbor definitions in the outbound
direction.
D. Create a route map that matches the provider BGP communities and networks and applies to both transit neighbor interfaces in the outbound direction.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What security feature would require a packet to be received on the interface that the interface would use to forward the
return packet?
A. urpf
B. arp inspection
C. VLAN ACL
D. …
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Explain to a customer 2 advantages of the routing summarization(Choose two).
A. small routing table
B. small upstream impact of a flapping interface
C. fast convergence
D. security
E. enhance the view of the architecture
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 6
What is the primary benefit of deployment MPLS over the WAN as opposed to extending VRF-lite across the WAN?
A. convergence time
B. low operating expense
C. low latency
D. dynamic fault-tolerance
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
An OSPF router should participate in a maximum of how many areas?
A. 3
B. 2
C. 1
D. 4
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Which protocols support 10 and 40 Gb interfaces? (Choose two)
A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. EIGRP
D. BGP
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 9
How does OTV provide STP isolation?
A. By using STP root optimization
B. By using BPDU guard
C. By dropping BPDU packets
D. By using BPDU filtering
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Two companies want to merge their OSPF networks, but they run different OSPF domains. Which option must be taken
to accomplish this requirement?
A. OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together
B. Route Summarization
C. Static OSPF
D. Redistribute routes between domains
Correct Answer: A
From my CCIE colleague:
To join two companies probably best to statically route between ASBRs – if the companies are to merge as one then
you would merge area 0 using the virtual link.

 

QUESTION 11
A company is building a large data center. About 80% of its traffic will be north to south and the other 20% will be east to
west. The company is also expecting a significant amount of data center growth over the next 5-10 years but wants to
keep the cost of growth low. Which data center design is best suited to meet these goals?
A. A spine and leaf design with layer 2/3 termination on the leaf nodes
B. Two-Tier design with layer 2 terminations on data center core
C. A spine and leaf design with layer 2/3 termination on the spine nodes
D. A three-tier design with a layer 3 termination on the data center core
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which two metrics are used by EIGRP by default to calculate its cost? (Choose two)
A. Bandwidth
B. Latency
C. MTU
D. Load
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 13
Which technology will you use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)
A. OTV
B. VXLAN
C. Fabric Path
D. IS-IS
E. EIGRP
Correct Answer: AB

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 exam dumps and 300-320 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “examvcesoftware.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCDP 300-320 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html (Total questions: 670 Q&A).

Related 300-320 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-320 ARCH – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 300-320 lead4pass 300-320 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-320 youtube 300-320 ARCH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html
Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-115.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-871.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-873.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-874.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-320 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-320 dumps

Latest Cisco RSTECH 640-692 exam dumps, 640-692 PDF | 100% Free

The latest Cisco RSTECH 640-692 exam dumps and exercises test questions and answers, These free exercises will help you improve 640-692 RSTECH test skills, We share 640-692 pdf for free to download and learn, and you can also watch 640-692 YouTube videos online! We share 20 real effective exam questions and answers for free if you want to get the full 640-692 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/640-692.html (Total questions:92 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-692 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WE3lnFpN-oEwSfYQV7Th7qLZSRXcHXeM

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

640-692 RSTECH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/rstech.html

Latest effective Cisco 640-692 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?
A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to
a leased line.
B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to
a leased line.
C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals from a router to
a phone line.
D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals from a router to a
phone line.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which two of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. Because FTP usually requires authentication, a Cisco router must be configured with the appropriate username and
password.
B. FTP uses UDP as its transport protocol.
C. The copy running-config ftp: command is used to copy a configuration file from an FTP server to the running
configuration.
D. A router can act as an FTP server.
E. FTP can be used to load Cisco IOS software to router in ROMMON mode.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 3
Which address facilitates the routing of packets over an IP network?
A. MAC
B. transport
C. network
D. physical
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which command initiates the transfer of a Cisco IOS image over IP from ROMMON?
A. copy tftp: flash:
B. copy flash: tftp:
C. tftpdnld
D. xmodem
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
What are two ways to open a command prompt session on a Windows-based computer? (Choose two)
A. Click Start > Control Panel > Command Prompt
B. Click Start > All Programs > Accessories > Command Prompt
C. Click Start > All Programs > Command Prompt
D. Click Start > Run. Enter cmd and click OK
E. Click Start > All Programs > Accessories > Communications > Command Prompt
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 6
Which of the following best describes how to assign a static IP address to the Ethernet port on a computer?
A. From network Connections, click Create a New Connection and follow the network connection Wizard instructions.
B. From Network Connections, double-click Local Area Connection. Click Protocol (TCP/IP). Click the properties, click
the use the Following Address button, and then configure the IP information.
C. Click Start> Run Enter cmd and click OK. Enter ip address XXX.XXX.XXX.XXX.
D. From Network Connections, double-click Local Connection. Click Properties, click iPass Protocol (IEEE), click
properties and select static IP.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which two of the following are true? (Choose two)
A. Telnet is preferred over SSH for security reasons.
B. SSH is a protocol that provides a secure remote access connection to network devices.
C. When using HyperTerminal to communicate over a TCP/IP network, the SSH protocol is used.
D. A Telnet network management connection is dropped when a router reboots.
E. Telnet is a protocol that provides a secure remote access connection to network devices.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 8
Which two of the following are installed fiber-optic connectors? (Choose two)
A. subscriber
B. crossover
C. multi-dimension
D. Lucent
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
Which of the following best describes the cable that is used to connect a laptop to the Console port on a Cisco router?
A. crossover
B. straight-through
C. fiber
D. rollover
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
While performing password recovery on a Cisco device, the configuration register should be which value in order to
bypass loading the startup configuration?
A. 0x2102
B. 0x2112
C. 0x2122
D. 0x2142
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet?
A. 802.3ad
B. 802.1w
C. 802.1D
D. 802.1Q
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Which bits represent the boot field in the configuration register value?
A. highest two bits
B. highest four bits
C. lowest two bits
D. lowest four bits
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
When using a modem to provide out-of-band access to a Cisco router, which cable is used to connect the modem to the
router?
A. DB-25 to RJ-45
B. RJ-45 to RJ-45
C. RJ-44 to RJ-45
D. DB-9 to RJ-45
E. DB-45 to RJ-45
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 14
Which three pieces of information about a device can be seen from the show version command? (Choose three)
A. CPU load
B. Device model
C. Installed DRAM
D. Installed flash
E. Locally configured IP addresses
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 15
Which two of the following are component of WAN connection? (Choose two)
A. router
B. switch
C. CSU/DSU
D. Hub
E. Bridge
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 640-692 exam question - q16

A. RJ-45 straight-through
B. RJ-45
C. RJ-45 rollover
D. RJ-11
E. RJ-45 crossover
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 640-692 exam question - q17

Into which port do you insert the card?
A. ATM
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Serial
D. Ethernet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
Which statement about unique local IP addresses is true?
A. Summarization is not supported.
B. They require all prefixes to be unique.
C. Their global IDs are assigned sequentially.
D. They are routable to the public Internet.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19
Which two commands are used to set the configuration register value? (Choose two)
A. Router(config)#config-register 0x2102
B. Router(config)#confreg 0x2102
C. rommon>config-register 0x2102
D. rommon>confreg 0x2102
E. Router(config)#configuration-register 0x2102
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 20
What are two ways to open Microsoft Notepad on a Windows-based computer? (Choose two)
A. Start > Run Enter Notepad and \\’Ink OK
B. Start > Control Panel > Notepad
C. Start > All Programs > Notepad
D. Start > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad
E. Start > All Programs > Microsoft Office > Notepad

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 640-692 YouTube videos:

Share 20 Authentic Cisco RSTECH 640-692 Exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and master some of the knowledge you cover! If you want to pass the exam easily, please select the full 640-692 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/640-692.html (Total questions:92 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 640-692 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WE3lnFpN-oEwSfYQV7Th7qLZSRXcHXeM

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 640-692 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps (Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest comptia 220-901 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Latest Cisco UCCEIS 600-460 exam dumps, 600-460 PDF | 100% Free

The latest Cisco UCCEIS 600-460 exam dumps and exercises test questions and answers, These free exercises will help you improve 600-460 CCIE Wireless test skills, We share 600-460 pdf for free to download and learn, and you can also watch 600-460 YouTube videos online! We share 20 real effective exam questions and answers for free if you want to get the full 600-460 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/600-460.html (Total questions:70 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 600-460 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ANDplxV8GpYI2qnK_TIjPe4FuAUrLQgw

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

600-460 Cisco UCCEIS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-ucceis.html

Latest effective Cisco 600-460 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which dial number patterns are needed on a Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise deployment when configuring
Cisco Unified CVP?
A. agent device, network VRU, ringtone, error
B. ICM dialed number, network VRU, ring back, error
C. agent device, CUCM VRU, ringtone, survivability
D. ICM dialed number plan, network VRU, ringtone, error
E. agent device, network VRU, ringtone, survivability
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which option describes how many reason codes you can assign across all teams using Cisco Finesse Admin?
A. A total of 100 sign-out reason codes and not ready reason codes.
B. 50 sign-out reason codes and 50 not ready reason codes for a total of 100.
C. 100 sign-out reason codes and 100 not ready reason codes for a total of 200.
D. There is no limit. You can assign as many team-based reason codes as you like.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which command is used to examine detailed events processed by the call router with Cisco Unified Contact Center
Enterprise?
A. dumplog router
B. viewlogs rtr
C. dumplog rtr
D. showlogs rtr
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which two things can cause the “Send to VRU” to fail within an ICM script for Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal?
(Choose two.)
A. No network VRU is configured for the routing client.
B. VRU PIM just got out of service.
C. Incorrect media file name.
D. Send to originator is not enabled.
E. Primary VRU peripheral gateway is out of service.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 5
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified CVP, which two statements about how to increase the
Cisco Unified CVP availability are true? (Choose two.)
A. Must have SIP Proxy server to pass messages between the gateways and the Cisco Unified CVP servers.
B. Must have voice gateway TCL scripts to handle conditions where the gateways cannot contact the Cisco Unified CVP
Call Server to direct the call correctly.
C. Add load balancers to load balance .wav file requests across multiple Cisco Unified CVP Media Servers.
D. Dedicate duplexed VRU peripheral gateways for each Cisco Unified CVP call server.
E. For a single data center with centralized deployment, deploy Cisco Unified CVP with N:N redundancy.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 600-460 exam question - q6

Four calls enter the script in the exhibit but are queued due to no agents being available. Assume that the calls are
equally distributed across the A, B, C, and D path in that order using the % Allocation Node and that the Queue to Skill
Group
Node priority is left at its default setting.
Which call is answered first?
A. The call that traversed through the A path.
B. The call that traversed through the B path.
C. The call that traversed through the C path.
D. The call that traversed through the D path.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You have deployed a VXML application named MyVXMLApp. Which variable name must be passed using one of the
user.microapp.ToExtVXML ECC variables?
A. appname=MyVXMLApp
B. app=MyVXMLapp
C. vxmlapp=MyVXMLApp
D. application=MyVXMLApp
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Which three rules apply when configuring agent teams? (Choose three.)
A. An agent can be a member of only one agent team.
B. An agent can be a member of multiple agent teams.
C. An agent team can have only one primary supervisor.
D. An agent team can have multiple primary supervisors.
E. All agents that belong to an agent team and all supervisors for that agent team must be on the same peripheral.
F. All agents that belong to an agent team and all supervisors for that agent team can be on multiple peripherals.
G. An agent team can have only one primary supervisor but can be a member of multiple teams.
H. An agent team can have multiple primary supervisors but can only be a member of one teams.
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 9
Which option lists the settings in the registry to enable IPsec logging with Cisco Unified ICM?
A. Add Key = IPSec; DWORD Value = Enable_Logging; DWORD Value = 0
B. Add Key = Oakley; DWORD Value = EnableLogging; DWORD Value = 1
C. Add Key = Security; DWORD Value = Enable-Logging; DWORD Value = 1
D. Add Key = Oak; DWORD Value = EnableLog; DWORD Value = 1
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which four items does the Cisco Finesse administrative application allow administrators to configure? (Choose four.)
A. connections to the CTI OS server and the Administration and Data server database
B. cluster settings for VOS replication
C. ready and login reason codes
D. wrap-up reasons and phonebooks
E. workflows and workflow actions
F. call variable and ECC variable layout
G. desktop layout and conference resources
H. upload third-party gadgets
Correct Answer: BDEF


QUESTION 11
The current operating status for multiple devices is displayed in the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal OAMP Control
Center tab within the Operations Console web page. Which three devices show an operating status? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Cisco Unified CVP reporting server
C. SIP proxy server
D. Cisco Unified CVP call server
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise server
F. VXML gateway
G. Cisco Unified CVP VXML server
Correct Answer: BDG


QUESTION 12
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 10.0 Outbound Option, the Routing and Administrative scripts are needed for
the solution to work properly. Which two statements describe the functionality of the Administrative script? (Choose
two.)
A. enables and disables skill groups for an outbound campaign
B. reserves agents for specific outbound campaign
C. controls a percentage of agents to be used in a campaign skill group
D. transfers a call to IVR as a part of IVR campaign
E. transfers a call to IVR or Non-IVR for Answering Machine or abandon calls
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 600-460 exam question - q13

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 10.0 Outbound Option with SIP dialer, you check the status of the Dialer
process from Diagnostic Framework Portico. What does the circled message “R” represent?
A. customer instance name
B. telephony port status
C. configured ports
D. ready ports
E. reserved ports
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14
Which three objects are created by the Domain Manager tool in the Cisco Unified ICM? (Choose three.)
A. ICM Organizational Unit
B. ICM facility
C. ICM User Group policy
D. ICM Security policy
E. ICM instance
F. ICM agent users
Correct Answer: ABE


QUESTION 15
Which list of scripting objects is valid in a Consider If formula for Precision Queue?
A. Call, Attribute, SkillGroup, Call Type
B. Call, PQ, SkillGroup, Call Type
C. Call Type, PQ, Attribute, Call
D. Call, Call Type, Proficiency, SkillGroup
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 16
What is the maximum number of agents that can be configured within Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise up to
release 10.5?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 2000
D. 6000
E. 76,000
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 17
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, callers report intermittent voice- quality issues. What might
cause this problem?
A. The Cisco voice gateways have too few trunks to accept the inbound calls.
B. The Cisco Finesse is locking up because of a virus.
C. The system has too few DSP transcoding resources to support all the calls across the WAN.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager has too few conference bridge resources.
E. A different voice codec is used by the caller and the agent.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 18
Which Cisco Unified ICM Admin Workstation tool provides a live stream of errors as they are reported by the router?
A. Diagnostic Framework Portico
B. Script Editor
C. RTTest
D. Router Log Viewer
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 19
With Cisco Finesse, which two options list the two commands to stop and start the Tomcat service? (Choose two.)
A. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service stop Tomcat
B. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Tomcat
C. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Tomcat
D. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils start Cisco Tomcat
E. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service stop Cisco Tomcat
F. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Cisco Tomcat
Correct Answer: EF


QUESTION 20
Which option describes the steps to configure a non-global Not Ready code for a Cisco Unified ICM team using Contact
Center Enterprise solution with Cisco Finesse?
A. Add Not Ready reason code in Cisco Finesse (uncheck “Global?” check box), add reason code to team.
B. Add team in ICM, add Not Ready reason code in Cisco Finesse (uncheck “Global?” check box), add reason code to
team in Cisco Finesse.
C. Add team in ICM, add Not Ready reason code in Cisco Finesse, add reason code to team in Cisco Finesse.
D. Add team in ICM, add Not Ready reason code in ICM, add reason code to team in Cisco Finesse.
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 600-460 YouTube videos:

Share 20 Authentic Cisco UCCEIS 600-460 Exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and master some of the knowledge you cover! If you want to pass the exam easily, please select the full 600-460 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/600-460.html (Total questions:70 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 600-460 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ANDplxV8GpYI2qnK_TIjPe4FuAUrLQgw

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 600-460 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps (Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest cisco ccna security 210-260 exam dumps help you improve your skills

[New Version 100% Pass] High Quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 Dumps VCE Study Materials Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 300-160 questions that you need to know. “Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Get your Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps exam preparations questions and answers in form of 300-160 PDF. If you are looking to get Cisco Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure certification by passing exam 300-160 DCID – Cisco then you can pass it in one go.

Useful Cisco 300-160 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaThBc3h5VDkxZEE

Useful Cisco 300-170 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTN5QTAtSzJBTWc

The best Cisco 300-208 dumps vce youtube, latest Cisco 300-208 dumps exam questions and answers. Download the best useful Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps vce software online free try.
300-160 dumps

High Quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which component is required to run FCoE?
A. converged network adapter
B. iSCSI gateway
C. host bus adapter
D. Fibre Channel adapter
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Computers can connect to FCoE with converged network adapters (CNAs), which contain both Fibre Channel host bus adapter (HBA) and Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) functionality on the same adapter card. CNAs have one or more physical Ethernet ports. FCoE encapsulation can be done in software with a conventional Ethernet network interface card, however FCoE CNAs offload (from the CPU) the low level frame processing and SCSI protocol functions traditionally performed by Fibre Channel host bus adapters.

QUESTION 2
You have a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series switch. What is the default load-balancing hash mechanism for traffic on FCoE port channels?
A. the source MAC address
B. the source IP address and the destination IP address
C. the source MAC address and the destination MAC address
D. the source TCP or UDP port and the destination TCP or UDP port
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
On Nexus 5500 the default load balancing mechanism on the LACP port- channel for FCoE traffic is “source-destination”. In this default state, all the FCoE traffic takes the same link in the portchannel when the Nexus 5500 forwards frames over FCoE VE ports. In order to enable all links to be used in the port-channel for FCoE traffic, enter the port-channel load-balance ethernet source-dest-port command to configure Nexus 5500 “port-channel load balancing” to “source-dest-port”. With this configuration “source- destination-oxid” load balancing is used for FCoE traffic.

QUESTION 3
You must configure resiliency for Fibre Channel uplink ports on Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects. Which feature should you configure?
A. an appliance port
B. vPC
C. a port channel
D. a unified storage port
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What is the most common design requirement when creating a data center solution?
A. high availability with disaster recovery
B. multicore CPU servers
C. traffic inspection for inbound traffic
D. virtualization of network resources
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two actions must be performed when you configure Cisco VN-Link in hardware? (Choose two.)
A. Create a distributed virtual switch in Cisco UCS Manager.
B. Add an ESX host to the distributed virtual switch in Cisco UCS Manager.
C. Create a port profile and profile clients in Cisco UCS Manager.
D. Create a standard switch on an ESXi host and map the network adapters to the switch.
E. Create a distributed virtual switch under the datacenter folder in VMware vCenter.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which two platforms support the FCoE protocol? 300-160 dumps (Choose two)
A. Cisco Nexus 2332TQ Series
B. Cisco MDS 9148S Series
C. Cisco Nexus 7010 Series
D. Cisco MDS 9222i Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2248TP Series
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Spanning Tree Protocol runs at which functional layer of the data center?
A. core layer
B. access layer
C. application layer
D. network layer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You deploy new server infrastructure by using a Cisco UCS platform. Winch two design options can you use to increase the redundancy of the new compute solution’ (Choose two.)
A. a 10-Gb uplink port
B. a pin vNic in the server profile to a specific Fabric Interconnect node that has failover disabled
C. an uplink port in a port channel configuration
D. static pinning at the server ports
E. more than one server port to connect the Cisco UCS B-Series blade IOM
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
Which two options are supported on Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects that use native Fibre Channel connectivity? (Choose two)
A. iSCSI
B. NFS
C. DAS
D. SAN
E. iFCP
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10
Which technology provides the ability to use all links in a LAN topology by providing an active-active path to the upstream switch?
A. STP
B. vPC
C. PVST+
D. RSTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When you configure FCIP, which two types of acceleration can you enable to maximize WAN link utilization? (Choose two)
A. SCSI write
B. link
C. SCSI tape
D. WAN
E. IP
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
What are two benefits of a service insertion that is mediated through the Cisco APIC instead of the classical Ethernet model? (Choose two.)
A. provides Layer 5 service insertion capability
B. provides Layer 7 service insertion capability
C. provides policies that can manage the network and service appliances
D. can automate the service insertion
E. provides built-in services, such as Cisco ACE Web Application Firewall and ADC
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
What are common switching protocols that are used in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. Token Ring
B. FDDI
C. Ethernet
D. MPLS
E. Frame Relay
F. APPN/APPI
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You plan to use vPC+ in a FabricPath topology. What are two characteristics of a vPC+ switch ID? (Choose two.)
A. must he set to 255
B. must be set manually
C. can be reused in the FabricPath topology
D. must be the same on each vPC+ peer
E. must be different on each vPC+ peer
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access and aggregation layers in the data canter?
A. vPC
B. PAgP
C. LACP
D. host vPC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You must use one logical uplink for Fibre Channel traffic and Ethernet traffic on a Cisco UCS system.
Which type of port should you use to accomplish this task?
A. FCoE storage
B. server
C. FCoE uplink
D. uplink
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Server and Uplink Ports on the Fabric Interconnect Each fabric interconnect has a set of ports in a fixed port module that you can configure as either server ports or uplink Ethernet ports. These ports are not reserved. They cannot be used by a Cisco UCS instance until you configure them. You can add expansion modules to increase the number of uplink ports on the fabric interconnect or to add uplink Fibre Channel ports to the fabric interconnect.
You need to create LAN pin groups and SAN pin groups to pin traffic from servers to an uplink port. Each fabric interconnect can include the following types of ports:
Server Ports
Server ports handle data traffic between the fabric interconnect and the adapter cards on the servers. You can only configure server ports on the fixed port module. Expansion modules do not include server ports.
Uplink Ethernet Ports
Uplink Ethernet ports handle Ethernet traffic between the fabric interconnect and the next layer of the network. All network-bound Ethernet traffic is pinned to one of these ports. By default, Ethernet ports are unconfigured. However, you can configure them to function in the following ways:
Server
Uplink
FCoE
Appliance
You can configure uplink Ethernet ports on either the fixed module or an expansion module.
Uplink Fibre Channel Ports
Uplink Fibre Channel ports handle FCoE traffic between the fabric interconnect and the next layer of the network. All network-bound FCoE traffic is pinned to one of these ports. By default, Fibre Channel ports are uplink. However, you can configure them to function as Fibre Channel storage ports. This is useful in cases where a Cisco UCS requires a connection to a Direct-Attached Storage (DAS) device. You can only configure uplink Fibre Channel ports on an expansion module. The fixed module does not include uplink Fibre Channel ports.

QUESTION 17
You use Cisco UCS Central to manage Cisco UCS. Which statement accurately describes how local and global policies are applied? 300-160 dumps
A. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Director.
B. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Manager, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central.
C. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Director, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central.
D. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which technology uses TCP as a block I/O transport?
A. iSCSI
B. NFS v4
C. CIFS
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which statement accurately describes VSAN-based QoS when the same flow is present in two class maps
that are associated to a policy map?
A. The highest QoS value is used.
B. The lowest QoS value is used.
C. The QoS value ot the class map that is attached first takes effect.
D. The QoS value ot the class map that is attached last takes effect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A customer is interested in endpoint security at the access layer, which option is Cisco recommended?
A. ACLs
B. DAI
C. TrustSec
D. stateful inspection
E. UDLD
Correct Answer: C

Useful Cisco 300-160 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaThBc3h5VDkxZEE

Useful Cisco 300-170 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTN5QTAtSzJBTWc

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-160 exam preparation kit here. High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-160 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center.

New Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-160 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/4u7dCeMVpWY

[New Version 100% Pass] Best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Files Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. New Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 210-060 questions that you need to know. High quality latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass, pass Cisco 210-060 exam test easily.

Download free latest Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Download free latest Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k
210-060 dumps

Best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
The Voice engineer in your company need to change IP address destination on SIP-Trunk on near side?
A. reset trunk on near side
B. reset trunk on far side
C. reset trunk on far and near side
D. restart call manager service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 300 ms
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications?
A. Select the “?” button on the IP phone.
B. Select the globe button on the IP phone.
C. Select Settings > User Preferences.
D. Select Settings > Device Configuration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing. What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)
A. dial-peer voice 910 pots
B. dial-peer voice 9 pots
C. dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D. destination pattern is incorrect
E. prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F. the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G. the port number is missing in the dial-peer
Correct Answer: BF

Explanation:
The dial 9, 910, and 9001 dial peer configurations are shown below:
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
Here we see that dial peer 9 and 910 match the same destination pattern, but 9 will be used first. However, the port used should be 0/0/0:15 not 0/0/0:12.
210-060 dumps
QUESTION 5
An engineer receives a service ticket because a user cannot log into Cisco Unified CM User Options. Where can the engineer verify that the user account is active?
A. LDAP System Configuration
B. LDAP Directory
C. End User Configuration
D. LDAP Authentication
E. Route Plan Report
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. 210-060 dumps Which fault domain should be investigated?
A. network router
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node
C. network switch
D. IP phones
E. SIP gateway
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?
A. user A handset
B. user B headset
C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What is needed to support SIP Early Media?
A. Media Termination Point
B. Transcoder
C. Annunciator
D. Conference Bridge
E. DSP
F. Route List
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which three characteristics are associated with voice? (Choose three.)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop insensitive
F. benign
G. benign or greedy
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 10
With GETVPN, if a key server is configured to use multicast as the rekey transport mechanism, then under which of these conditions will the key server retransmit the rekey messages?
A. It never retransmit the rekey messages
B. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from at least one group member
C. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from all group member
D. it only retransmit the rekey message when DPD to the group members fails
E. it always retransmit the rekey message
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > CDR Analysis and Reporting >System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Analysis and Reporting > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. H.323
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
How can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress? 210-060 dumps
A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace.
C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces.
D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace.
E. Press the ? button twice on one of the IP phones.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?
A. .xls
B. .doc
C. .csv
D. .pdf
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 20
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 21
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. video-enabled messaging through converged networks
B. text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone
C. voice-enabled message navigation
D. voice-enabled dialing to external users
E. automated attendant capabilities
F. automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 23
A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 25
Which option is added number phone configuration is Cisco Unified Communicator Manager to add conference bridge resource to the phone
A. Media Resource Group
B. Conference Resource list
C. Conference Bridge
D. Media Resource Group List
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. 210-060 dumps Which feature is underlying?
A. FECC
B. DTMF
C. FEC
D. PIP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A voice engineer has installed an XML-based phone application from a third party and subscribed a user’s 7945 IP phone to the application. Which action does the user take to launch the new service on the IP phone?
A. Select the Applications button on the 7945 IP phone.
B. Select Settings > Applications.
C. Select Settings > Network > Applications.
D. Select the Services button on the 7945 IP phone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which two explanations of DTMF dialing are true? (Choose two.)
A. DTMF dialing consists of simultaneous voice-band tones generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
B. The use of DTMF enables support for advanced telephony services.
C. DTMF dialing uses INVITE messages to signal when the first digit is pressed in a new call.
D. DTMF dialing consists of a simultaneous digital-band pulse generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 30
A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking.
Which option is one cause of this noise?
A. QoS
B. LoPS
C. VAD
D. EPL
E. SRST
Correct Answer: C

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
210-060 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

210-060 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

New Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Latest helpful Cisco CCNA Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-060 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Collaboration.

Useful Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube

Get your Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals certification 210-451 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 210-451 PDF from lead4pass. Latest 210-451 CLDFND Cisco dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free shared. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 210-451 exam test easily.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 210-451 exam.

Latest Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQV9nZms0RGtyVGc

Latest Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

Helpful newest Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf training materials download free try from lead4pass. The best useful Lead4pass 210-451 dumps exam questions and answers update. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 210-451 exam test easily in the first attempt.
210-451 dumps

New Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q40)

QUESTION 1
Which option is the correct steps to regenerate a UCS B-Series SSL certificate?
A. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope security # scope keyring default # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
B. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope certificate # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
C. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope security # scope certificate # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
D. Using the UCSM GUI Navigate to the Admin tab Expand ALL andgt; Key Management Right-click Key Management and choose regenerate certificate Click OK
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
In an Openstack Cloud deployment which has a fibre channel SAN providing the block storage, which two options are valid fibre channel zone member types? (Choose two.)
A. FCID
B. DomainID
C. WWPN
D. OpenStack Volume ID
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
The Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director provides what functionality?
A. It is the single point of management and consumption for hybrid Cloud solutions.
B. It is the single point of management and consumption for public Cloud solutions.
C. It is the single point of management and consumption for private Cloud solutions.
D. It is a plugin of a Virtual Machine Manager to provide management and configuration for hybrid Cloud solutions.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which statement about the differences between vSwitch and DVS is true?
A. vSwitch supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
B. DVS supports Spanning Tree Protocol.
C. vSwitch supports private VLAN.
D. DVS supports private VLAN.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which /etc/exports line will allow you to enable read-only access from the NFS client 192.168.1.100?
A. /images 192.168.1.100 (ro,async)
B. /images 192.168.1.100 (755,async)
C. /images 192.168.1.1/24 (755,no_root_squash,async)
D. /images 192.168.1.1/27 (ro,async)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which three options are the advantages of VXLAN? 210-451 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Increase of VLAN address space
B. Support multi-tenancy
C. Connectivity across disparate virtual data centers
D. Uses Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention
E. Configure Portgroup Virtual port ID
F. Configure Portgroup Load Based Teaming
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 8
Which description of RAID6 is true?
A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which technology focuses on Layer 2 distributed data centers?
A. FabricPath
B. Adapter FEX
C. LISP
D. OTV
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which option lists the Cloud deployment models?
A. public, community, private, hybrid
B. cluster, community, private, hybrid
C. public, performance, private, hybrid
D. public, community, secure, hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?
A. pools
B. policies
C. service profiles
D. resource groups
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco product can provide an iSCSI target for an iSCSI initiator?
A. Cisco MDS 9710
B. Cisco Nexus 7010
C. Cisco UCS Invicta
D. Cisco Nexus 9510
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which platform is ideally used to orchestrate a FlexPod from a single management platform?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Prime Cloud Automation Manager
D. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which option is used to manage Multi-Domain Cisco UCS?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Central
C. Cisco UCS B-Series
D. Cisco UCS C-Series
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which integrated infrastructure rely on OpenStack technology?
A. FlexPod
B. Vblock
C. VSPEX
D. OpenBlocks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
SRIOV provides which of the following?
A. The host PCI bus is virtualized and these virtual PCIs are directly allocated to each guest
B. The host HBAs are virtualized and these virtual HBA are directly allocated to each guest for dedicated access
C. The hypervisor virtualizes the CPUs and PCI bus to provide directly allocated I/O to each guest
D. The host PCI bus is divided into pinned paths and these virtual paths are directly allocated to each guest for guranteed I/O
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?
A. A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following two storage technologies would require that its\’ block device be attached to an instance before you can perform any filesystem commands? (Choose two.)
A. SCSI LUN
B. Cinder Volume
C. NFS Filesystem Meta-Volume
D. Direct Object Block Device
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
210-451 dumps Which description of Cisco vPath is true?
A. a protocol that provides end-to-end path assurance for Cloud-based systems
B. an embedded intelligence in Cisco VEM that provides abstracted control and forward plane functionality
C. a service that provides forwarding plane abstraction for inline redirection of traffic for vServices
D. a vService that allows for security policy enforcement through transparent bridging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which characteristic is an inoperative attribute of a private Cloud deployment?
A. self service and on demand
B. shared by many companies
C. highly scalable
D. metered for reporting or billing purposes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which two technologies support running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.)
A. KVM
B. LXD
C. Docker
D. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 22
Where is the Hypervisor installed?
A. Host operating system
B. Guest operating system
C. Control node
D. Computer node
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which two options are characteristics of NAS? (Choose two.)
A. NAS provides block-based storage only.
B. NAS provides storage and filesystems.
C. NAS requires no authentication.
D. SMB is a protocol that can be used for NAS.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 24
Cisco APICs utilize sharding to provide what function for an ACI fabric?
A. It provides scalability and reliability to the data sets generated and processed by the Distributed Policy Repository, the endpoint registry, the Observer, and the Topology Manager
B. It provides replication of application network policies across the APICs in the cluster
C. It provides a method for determining which APIC will act as the master in a fabric during the election process
D. It provides horizontal scaling ability for policy management on APICs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)
A. Public Cloud
B. Hybrid Cloud
C. Open Cloud
D. Private Cloud
E. Stack Cloud
F. Distributed Cloud
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 27
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?
A. JSON
B. XML
C. RUBY
D. PERL
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which type of zoning is represented?
zone name zone1 vsan 10 member pwwn 20:00:00:55:a5:00:00:04 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:05 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:06
A. Single Initiator Multi Target
B. Multi Initiator Single Target
C. Single Target Single Initiator
D. Multi Initiator Multi Target
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.)
A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk
B. A LUN handles file system creation
C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks
D. A LUN is a unique identifier
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 30
What best describes server virtualization?
A. Server virtualization is the masking of server resources (including the number and identity of individual physical servers, processors, and operating systems) from server users.
B. System virtualization is the use of software to allow a piece of hardware to run multiple operating system images at the same time.
C. A method of combining the available resources in a network by splitting up the available bandwidth into channels, each of which is independent from the others, and each of which can be assigned (or reassigned) to a particular server or device in real time.
D. Pooling of physical storage from multiple network storage devices into what appears to be a single storage device that is managed from a central console
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Company ABC hosts all their applications internally. During one day of the month, the demand for their applications far exceeds the capacity of their datacenter. Which Cloud model should Company ABC consider using?
A. Community
B. Private
C. Hybrid
D. Public
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
IaaS is an acronym for what type of Cloud?
A. Instances as a Service
B. Infrastructure as a Service
C. Internet as a Service
D. Images as a Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?
A. It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces
B. To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile
C. It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination
D. To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
210-451 dumps Which of these are hypervisors typically utilized in a modern data center?
A. VMware, HyperV, Linux
B. ESXi, HyperV, Linux
C. ESXi, HyperV, KVM
D. VMware, HyperV, KVM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 37
Which option describes what the use of no_root_squash does in an NFS environment?
A. It causes the NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and is required for hypervisors that utilize RBAC for users.
B. It allows a NFS share to be mounted and written to as the root user by the hypervisor.
C. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by root, but all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.
D. It allows a NFS share to be mounted by a non-root user and all subsequent writes are as a non-root user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol?
A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
What are the key features of UCS?
A. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
B. Gigabit network , virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
C. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization hardware, unified management, service profiles, performance IO options
D. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, performance IO options
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which three options are Common Cloud characteristics? (Choose three.)
A. single tenancy
B. elasticity
C. ubiquitous network access
D. metered service
E. QoS
Correct Answer: BCD

Why Select Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps exam questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Practice for your Cisco 210-451 exam with the help of lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-451 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cloud. The best and most updated latest Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf practice files update free try. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 dumps vce youtube:

1 2