[2021] the latest update to Cisco 300-715 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 300-715 exam ready here! Get the latest 300-715 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 300-715 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 300-715 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-715 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LnScMV2ArNNCxWzQaqyUAT6dYqnxkIwg/

Examvcesoftware Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 300-715 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 300-715 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network?
A. personas
B. Qualys
C. nexpose
D. posture
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010110.html
Posture is a service in Cisco Identity Services Engine (Cisco ISE) that allows you to check the state, also known as
posture, of all the endpoints that are connecting to a network for compliance with corporate security policies. This allows
you to control clients to access protected areas of a network.

 

QUESTION 2
Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can
reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.)
A. NetFlow
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. DHCP
E. RADIUS
Correct Answer: DE
Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the
MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS
probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload
data. The DHCP-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS
probe carries the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the
ARP cache.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html

 

QUESTION 3
What allows an endpoint to obtain a digital certificate from Cisco ISE during a BYOD flow?
A. Network Access Control
B. My Devices Portal
C. Application Visibility and Control
D. Supplicant Provisioning Wizard
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)
A. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
B. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
C. endpoint profile transition from Aop.e-dev.ee to Apple-iPhone
D. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows 10-Workstation
E. updating of endpoint dACL.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 5
Which profiling probe collects the user-agent string?
A. DHCP
B. AD
C. HTTP
D. NMAP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two )
A. Windows Settings
B. Connection Type
C. iOS Settings
D. Redirect ACL
E. Operating System
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 7
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec?
(Choose two.)
A. VLAN
B. SXP
C. dynamic
D. QoS
E. SGACL
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 8
Which two endpoint compliance statuses are possible? (Choose two.)
A. unknown
B. known
C. invalid
D. compliant
E. valid
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 9
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member
of?
A. Endpoint
B. unknown
C. blacklist
D. white list
E. profiled
Correct Answer: B
If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore
profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The
endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected
for that endpoint.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

 

QUESTION 10
If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network
while still providing information about why the device is blocked?
A. Client Provisioning
B. Guest
C. BYOD
D. Blacklist
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/BYOD_Design_Guide/Managing_Lost_or_Stolen_Device.html#90273
The Blacklist identity group is system generated and maintained by ISE to prevent access to lost or stolen devices. In
this design guide, two authorization profiles are used to enforce the permissions for wireless and wired devices within
the Blacklist:
1.
Blackhole WiFi Access
2.
Blackhole Wired Access

 

QUESTION 11
Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles?
(Choose two.)
A. Firepower
B. WLC
C. IOS
D. ASA
E. Shell
Correct Answer: BE
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html
TACACS+ ProfileTACACS+ profiles control the initial login session of the device administrator. A session refers to each
individual authentication, authorization, or accounting request. A session authorization request to a network device
elicits
an ISE response. The response includes a token that is interpreted by the network device, which limits the commands
that may be executed for the duration of a session. The authorization policy for a device administration access service
can
contain a single shell profile and multiple command sets.
The TACACS+ profile definitions are split into two components:
1.
Common tasks
2.
Custom attributes
There are two views on the TACACS+ Profiles page (Work Centers > Device Administration > Policy Elements > Results
> TACACS Profiles)–Task Attribute View and Raw View. Common tasks can be entered using the Task Attribute View
and custom attributes can be created in the Task Attribute View as well as the Raw View.
The Common Tasks section allows you to select and configure the frequently used attributes for a profile. The attributes
that are included here are those defined by the TACACS+ protocol draft specifications. However, the values can be
used
in the authorization of requests from other services. In the Task Attribute View, the ISE administrator can set the
privileges that will be assigned to the device administrator. The common task types are:
1.
Shell
2.
WLC
3.
Nexus
4.
Generic
The Custom Attributes section allows you to configure additional attributes. It provides a list of attributes that are not
recognized by the Common Tasks section. Each definition consists of the attribute name, an indication of whether the
attribute is mandatory or optional, and the value for the attribute. In the Raw View, you can enter the mandatory
attributes using an equal to (=) sign between the attribute name and its value, and optional attributes are entered using an
asterisk (*) between the attribute name and its value. The attributes entered in the Raw View are reflected in the Custom
Attributes section in the Task Attribute View and vice versa. The Raw View is also used to copy-paste the attribute list
(for example, another product\\’s attribute list) from the clipboard onto ISE. Custom attributes can be defined for
nonshell services.

 

QUESTION 12
What is needed to configure wireless guest access on the network?
A. endpoint already profiled in ISE
B. WEBAUTH ACL for redirection
C. valid user account in Active Directory
D. Captive Portal Bypass turned on
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which description of the use of low-impact mode in a Cisco ISE deployment is correct?
A. It continues to use the authentication open capabilities of the switch port, which allows traffic to enter the switch
before an authorization result.
B. Low-impact mode must be the final phase in deploying Cisco ISE into a network environment using the phased
approach.
C. It enables authentication (with authentication open), sees exactly which devices fail and which succeed, andcorrects
the failed authentications before they
D. The port does not allow any traffic before the authentication (except for EAP, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and LDP),
and then the port is assigned to specific authorization results after the authentication
Correct Answer: C

Lead4Pass Cisco Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examvcesoftware free to share Cisco 300-715 exam exercise questions, 300-715 pdf, 300-715 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 300-715 to pass Cisco 300-715 exam “Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-715 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-715.html (112 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-715 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LnScMV2ArNNCxWzQaqyUAT6dYqnxkIwg/

[2021] the latest update to Cisco 300-710 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 300-710 exam ready here! Get the latest 300-710 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 300-710 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 300-710 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-710 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NavqeC0JxIXROLfGmJiOxO-jPtaizRsl/

Examvcesoftware Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 300-710 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 300-710 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which Firepower feature allows users to configure bridges in routed mode and enables devices to perform Layer 2
switching between interfaces?
A. FlexConfig
B. BDI
C. SGT
D. IRB
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/relnotes/Firepower_System_Release_Notes_Version_620/new_features_and_functionality.html

 

QUESTION 2
How many report templates does the Cisco Firepower Management Center support?
A. 20
B. 10
C. 5
D. unlimited
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Working_with_Reports.html

 

QUESTION 3
After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize
that you need to manually upload a MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file?
A. /etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT
B. /sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
C. /etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB
D. system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepower
module-user-guide-v541/Intrusion-External-Responses.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
Which command is entered in the Cisco FMC CLI to generate a troubleshooting file?
A. show running-config
B. show tech-support chassis
C. system support diagnostic-cli
D. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/sourcefire-defense-center/117663-technoteSourceFire-00.html

 

QUESTION 5
Which two actions can be used in an access control policy rule? (Choose two.)
A. Block with Reset
B. Monitor
C. Analyze
D. Discover
E. Block ALL
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepowermodule-user-guide-v541/AC-Rules-Tuning-Overview.html#71854

 

QUESTION 6
Which two features of Cisco AMP for Endpoints allow for an uploaded file to be blocked? (Choose two.)
A. application blocking
B. simple custom detection
C. file repository
D. exclusions
E. application whitelisting
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 7
Which report template field format is available in Cisco FMC?
A. box lever chart
B. arrow chart
C. bar chart
D. benchmark chart
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Working_with_Reports.html

 

QUESTION 8
What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an
interface?
A. The rate-limiting rule is disabled.
B. Matching traffic does not rate limited.
C. The system rate-limits all traffic.
D. The system repeatedly generates warnings.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/quality_of_service_qos.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Which two routing options are valid with Cisco Firepower Threat Defense? (Choose two.)
A. BGPv6
B. ECMP with up to three equal-cost paths across multiple interfaces
C. ECMP with up to three equal-cost paths across a single interface
D. BGPv4 in transparent firewall mode
E. BGPv4 with nonstop forwarding
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/601/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev601/fpmc-config-guide-v60_chapter_01100011.html#ID-2101-0000000e

 

QUESTION 10
Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.)
A. dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols.
B. reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and
reputation, and file lists
C. network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and
origin/destination country
D. network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security
zones and origin/destination country
E. reputation-based objects, such as URL categories
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/reusable_objects.html#ID-2243-00000414

 

QUESTION 11
When do you need the file-size command option during troubleshooting with packet capture?
A. when capture packets are less than 16 MB
B. when capture packets are restricted from the secondary memory
C. when capture packets exceed 10 GB
D. when capture packets exceed 32 MB
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/troubleshooting_the_system.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which limitation applies to Cisco Firepower Management Center dashboards in a multidomain environment?
A. Child domains can view but not edit dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.
B. Child domains have access to only a limited set of widgets from ancestor domains.
C. Only the administrator of the top ancestor domain can view dashboards.
D. Child domains cannot view dashboards that originate from an ancestor domain.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Using_Dashboards.html

 

QUESTION 13
Within Cisco Firepower Management Center, where does a user add or modify widgets?
A. dashboard
B. reporting
C. context explorer
D. summary tool
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Using_Dashboards.html

Lead4Pass Cisco Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Cisco exam Discount code “Cisco“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examvcesoftware free to share Cisco 300-710 exam exercise questions, 300-710 pdf, 300-710 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 300-710 to pass Cisco 300-710 exam “Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-710 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-710.html (82 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-710 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NavqeC0JxIXROLfGmJiOxO-jPtaizRsl/