[2021.7] Free Microsoft MS-600 exam practice test and latest updates MS-600 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft MS-600 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MS-600 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MS-600 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MS-600 PDF

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MS-600 dumps pdf download from Lead4pass: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-365-MS-600-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

latest updated Microsoft MS-600 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You need to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that interacts with Microsoft SharePoint and Teams. The
solution must share the same code base. What should you include in the solution?
A. Include the Microsoft Authentication Library for .NET (MSALNET) in the solution.
B. Grant admin consent to the Teams API.
C. Make the code aware of the Teams context and the SharePoint context.
D. Publish the solution to an Azure App Service.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You are developing a single-page application (SPA).
You plan to access user data from Microsoft Graph by using an AJAX call.
You need to obtain an access token by the Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL). The solution must minimize
authentication prompts.
How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

.Correct Answer:

Box 1: loginPopup
Box 2: acquireTokenSilent
The pattern for acquiring tokens for APIs with MSAL.js is to first attempt a silent token request by using the
acquireTokenSilent method. When this method is called, the library first checks the cache in browser storage to see if a
valid token
exists and returns it. When no valid token is in the cache, it sends a silent token request to Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD) from a hidden iframe. This method also allows the library to renew tokens.
Box 3: acquireTokenPopup
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
Example:
userAgentApplication.loginPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (idToken) { //Login Success
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenSilent(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
//AcquireToken Success
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
})
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
Reference: https://github.com/AzureAD/microsoft-authentication-library-for-js/issues/339

 

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every Microsoft
SharePoint page.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. an Application Customizer
C. a Field Customizer
D. a web part
Correct Answer: B
Application Customizers provide access to well-known locations on SharePoint pages that you can modify based on
your business and functional requirements. For example, you can create dynamic header and footer experiences that
render across all the pages in SharePoint Online.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/extensions/get-started/using-page-placeholder-withextensions

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that will upload files that are larger than 50 MB to Microsoft OneDrive.
You need to recommend an upload solution to ensure that the file upload process can resume if a network error occurs
during the upload.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 5
You have an application that has the code shown in the exhibits. (Click the JavaScript Version tab or the C# Version
tab.)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
JavaScript Version

C# Version

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: No
Box 2: No
Box 3: Yes
A file is downloaded from OneDrive and saved locally.
Drive/Root is the drive resource is the top level object representing a user\\’s OneDrive or a document library in
SharePoint.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/resources/drive

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are developing a sever-based application that has the following requirements:
Prompt the user to fill out a form that contains a keyword. Search the Microsoft OneDrive folder for files that contain the
keyword and return the results to the user.
Allow the user to select one of the files from the results. Copy the selected file to an Azure Blob storage container.
Which four actions should the application perform in sequence? To answer, move the actions from the list of actions to
the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) 1.5 solution.
You need to ensure that the solution can be used as a tab in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do first?
A. Convert the solution to use the Bot Framework
B. Deploy the solution to a developer site collection
C. Deploy the solution to the Microsoft AppSource store
D. Upgrade the solution to the latest version of SPFx
Correct Answer: D
Starting with the SharePoint Framework v1.8, you can implement your Microsoft Teams tabs using SharePoint
Framework. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/web-parts/get-started/using-web-part-asms-teams-tab

 

QUESTION 8
You have a custom Microsoft Word add-in that was written by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
A user reports that there is an issue with the add-in.
You need to debug the add-in for Word Online.
What should you do before you begin debugging in Visual Studio Code?
A. Disable script debugging in your web browser
B. Sideload the add-in
C. Publish the manifest to the Microsoft SharePoint app catalog
D. Add the manifest path to the trusted catalogs
Correct Answer: C
Debug your add-in from Excel or Word on the web
To debug your add-in by using Office on the web (see step 3):
9. Deploy your add-in to a server that supports SSL.
10.In your add-in manifest file, update the SourceLocation element value to include an absolute, rather than a relative,
URI.
11.Upload the manifest to the Office Add-ins library in the app catalog on SharePoint.
12.Launch Excel or Word on the web from the app launcher in Office 365, and open a new document.
13.On the Insert tab, choose My Add-ins or Office Add-ins to insert your add-in and test it in the app.
14.Use your favorite browser tool debugger to debug your add-in.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/testing/debug-add-ins-in-office-online


QUESTION 9
You are developing a Microsoft Office Add-in for Microsoft Word. Which Office Ul element can contain commands from
the add-in?
A. dialog boxes
B. the Quick Access Toolbar (QAT)
C. context menus
D. task panes
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You need to develop a server-based web app that will be registered with the Microsoft identity platform. The solution
must ensure that the app can perform operations on behalf of the user. Which type of authorization flow should you
use?
A. authorization code
B. refresh token
C. resource owner password
D. device code
Correct Answer: A
In web server apps, the sign-in authentication flow takes these high-level steps: You can ensure the user\\’s identity by
validating the ID token with a public signing key that is received from the Microsoft identity platform endpoint. A session
cookie is set, which can be used to identify the user on subsequent page requests.

In addition to simple sign-in, a web server app might need to access another web service, such as a REST API. In this
case, the web server app engages in a combined OpenID Connect and OAuth 2.0 flow, by using the OAuth 2.0
authorization code flow. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-app-types

 

QUESTION 11
You company has a third-party invoicing web app.
You need to display the app within Microsoft Teams for one user only. The app will not require conversational
interactions.
How should you display the app by using the minimum amount of effort?
A. Instruct the user to add a website tab
B. Instruct the user to add an App Studio app
C. Create a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part
D. Create a search-based messaging extension
Correct Answer: A
There are currently three methods of app integration in Teams: Connectors, Bots, and Tabs. Tabs offer more extensive
integration by allowing you to view entire third-party services within Microsoft Teams. Reference:
https://www.sherweb.com/blog/office-365/o365-microsoft-teams-apps/

 

QUESTION 12
You need to retrieve a list of the last 10 files that the current user opened from Microsoft OneDrive. The response must
contain only the file ID and the file name.
Which URI should you use to retrieve the results? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

“graph.microsoft.com” “drive” onedrive
Box 1: root
/root – The root folder for the drive.
Box 2: $select=id,name
To specify a different set of properties to return than the default set provided by the Graph, use the $select query option.
The $select option allows for choosing a subset or superset of the default set returned. For example, when retrieving
your messages, you might want to select that only the from and subject properties of messages are returned.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/developer/rest-api/concepts/addressing-driveitems
https://developer.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/docs/overview/query_parameters

 

QUESTION 13
You are developing a Microsoft Teams application.
Which Teams feature provides you with the ability to invoke a model popup by using the minimum amount of custom
code?
A. An adaptive card
B. A bot
C. A connector
D. A task module
Correct Answer: B


Summarize:

Examvcesoftware free to share Microsoft MS-600 exam exercise questions, MS-600 pdf, MS-600 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MS-600 to pass the Microsoft MS-600 exam “Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services“.

ps. Latest update Lead4pass MS-600 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (100 Q&As PDF+VCE)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MS-600 Dumps pdf download from Lead4pass: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-365-MS-600-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

[2021.7] Free Microsoft DP-203 exam practice test and latest updates DP-203 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft DP-203 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest DP-203 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft DP-203 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft DP-203 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-203 dumps pdf download from Fulldumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Data-DP-203-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

latest updated Microsoft DP-203 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
Which Azure Data Factory components should you recommend using together to import the daily inventory data from
the SQL server to Azure Data Lake Storage? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Self-hosted integration runtime
A self-hosted IR is capable of running copy activity between a cloud data store and a data store in a private network.
Box 2: Schedule trigger
Schedule every 8 hours
Box 3: Copy activity
Scenario:
Customer data, including name, contact information, and loyalty number, comes from Salesforce and can be imported
into Azure once every eight hours. Row modified dates are not trusted in the source table.
Product data, including product ID, name, and category, comes from Salesforce and can be imported into Azure once
every eight hours. Row modified dates are not trusted in the source table.

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You use Azure Data Factory to prepare data to be queried by Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pools.
Files are initially ingested into an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account as 10 small JSON files. Each file contains the
same data attributes and data from a subsidiary of your company.
You need to move the files to a different folder and transform the data to meet the following requirements:
Provide the fastest possible query times.
Automatically infer the schema from the underlying files.
How should you configure the Data Factory copy activity? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Preserver hierarchy
Compared to the flat namespace on Blob storage, the hierarchical namespace greatly improves the performance of
directory management operations, which improves overall job performance.
Box 2: Parquet
Azure Data Factory parquet format is supported for Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2.
Parquet supports the schema property.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/data-lake-storage-introduction
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/format-parquet

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You need to design the partitions for the product sales transactions. The solution must meet the sales transaction
dataset requirements.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Sales date
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Partition data that contains sales transaction records. Partitions must be designed to provide efficient loads by month.
Boundary values must belong to the partition on the right.
Box 2: An Azure Synapse Analytics Dedicated SQL pool
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Ensure that data storage costs and performance are predictable.
The size of a dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) is determined by Data Warehousing Units (DWU).
Dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) stores data in relational tables with columnar storage. This format significantly
reduces data storage costs and improves query performance.
Synapse analytics dedicated SQL pool
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overview-what-is

 

QUESTION 4
You plan to create an Azure Databricks workspace that has a tiered structure. The workspace will contain the following
three workloads:
A workload for data engineers who will use Python and SQL.
A workload for jobs that will run notebooks that use Python, Scala, and SOL.
A workload that data scientists will use to perform ad hoc analysis in Scala and R.
The enterprise architecture team at your company identifies the following standards for Databricks environments:
The data engineers must share a cluster.
The job cluster will be managed by using a request process whereby data scientists and data engineers provide
packaged notebooks for deployment to the cluster.
All the data scientists must be assigned their own cluster that terminates automatically after 120 minutes of inactivity.
Currently, there are three data scientists.
You need to create the Databricks clusters for the workloads.
Solution: You create a High Concurrency cluster for each data scientist, a High Concurrency cluster for the data
engineers, and a Standard cluster for the jobs.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Need a High Concurrency cluster for the jobs.
Standard clusters are recommended for a single user. Standard can run workloads developed in any language: Python,
R, Scala, and SQL.
A high concurrency cluster is a managed cloud resource. The key benefits of high concurrency clusters are that they
provide Apache Spark-native fine-grained sharing for maximum resource utilization and minimum query latencies.
Reference:
https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/clusters/configure.html

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool that contains a large fact table. The table contains 50
columns and 5 billion rows and is a heap.
Most queries against the table aggregate values from approximately 100 million rows and return only two columns.
You discover that the queries against the fact table are very slow.
Which type of index should you add to provide the fastest query times?
A. nonclustered column store
B. clustered column store
C. nonclustered
D. clustered
Correct Answer: B
Clustered columnstore indexes are one of the most efficient ways you can store your data in a dedicated SQL pool.
Columnstore tables won\\’t benefit a query unless the table has more than 60 million rows.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql/best-practices-dedicated-sql-pool

 

QUESTION 6
You have a table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. The table was created by using the following
Transact-SQL statement.

You need to alter the table to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that users can identify the current manager of employees.
Support creating an employee reporting hierarchy for your entire company.
Provide fast lookup of the managers\\’ attributes such as name and job title.
Which column should you add to the table?
A. [ManagerEmployeeID] [int] NULL
B. [ManagerEmployeeID] [smallint] NULL
C. [ManagerEmployeeKey] [int] NULL
D. [ManagerName] [varchar](200) NULL
Correct Answer: A
Use the same definition as the EmployeeID column.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/analysis-services/tabular-models/hierarchies-ssas-tabular

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You build an Azure Data Factory pipeline to move data from an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 container to a database
in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
Data in the container is stored in the following folder structure.
/in/{YYYY}/{MM}/{DD}/{HH}/{mm}
The earliest folder is /in/2021/01/01/00/00. The latest folder is /in/2021/01/15/01/45.
You need to configure a pipeline trigger to meet the following requirements:
Existing data must be loaded.
Data must be loaded every 30 minutes.
Late-arriving data of up to two minutes must be included in the load for the time at which the data should have arrived.
How should you configure the pipeline trigger? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Box 1: Tumbling window
To be able to use the Delay parameter we select the Tumbling window.
Box 2:
Recurrence: 30 minutes, not 32 minutes
Delay: 2 minutes.
The amount of time to delay the start of data processing for the window. The pipeline run is started after the expected
execution time plus the amount of delay. The delay defines how long the trigger waits past the due time before
triggering a
new run. The delay doesn\\’t alter the window start time.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-create-tumbling-window-trigger

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You need to ensure that data in the pool is encrypted at rest. The solution must NOT require modifying applications that
query the data.
What should you do?
A. Enable encryption at rest for the Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account.
B. Enable Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for the pool.
C. Use a customer-managed key to enable double encryption for the Azure Synapse workspace.
D. Create an Azure key vault in the Azure subscription to grant access to the pool.
Correct Answer: B
Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) helps protect against the threat of malicious activity by encrypting and decrypting
your data at rest. When you encrypt your database, associated backups and transaction log files are encrypted without
requiring any changes to your applications. TDE encrypts the storage of an entire database by using a symmetric key
called the database encryption key.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overviewmanage-security

 

QUESTION 9
You need to implement the surrogate key for the retail store table. The solution must meet the sales transaction dataset
requirements. What should you create?
A. a table that has an IDENTITY property
B. a system-versioned temporal table
C. a user-defined SEQUENCE object
D. a table that has a FOREIGN KEY constraint
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Implement a surrogate key to account for changes to the retail store addresses.
A surrogate key on a table is a column with a unique identifier for each row. The key is not generated from the table
data. Data modelers like to create surrogate keys on their tables when they design data warehouse models. You can
use the IDENTITY property to achieve this goal simply and effectively without affecting load performance.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tablesidentity

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are creating dimensions for a data warehouse in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You create a table by using the Transact-SQL statement shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Type 2
A Type 2 SCD supports versioning of dimension members. Often the source system doesn\\’t store versions, so the
data warehouse load process detects and manages changes in a dimension table. In this case, the dimension table
must use
a surrogate key to provide a unique reference to a version of the dimension member. It also includes columns that
define the date range validity of the version (for example, StartDate and EndDate) and possibly a flag column (for
example,
current) to easily filter by current dimension members.
Incorrect Answers:
A Type 1 SCD always reflects the latest values, and when changes in source data are detected, the dimension table
data is overwritten.
Box 2: a business key
A business key or natural key is an index that identifies the uniqueness of a row based on columns that exist naturally in a
table according to business rules. For example, business keys are customer code in a customer table, composite of
sales
order header number and sales order item line number within a sales order details table.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/populate-slowly-changing-dimensions-azure-synapse-analyticspipelines/3-choose-between-dimension-types

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure Databricks workspace named workspace1 in the Standard pricing tier.
You need to configure workspace1 to support autoscaling all-purpose clusters. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Automatically scale down workers when the cluster is underutilized for three minutes.
Minimize the time it takes to scale to the maximum number of workers.
Minimize costs.
What should you do first?
A. Enable container services for workspace1.
B. Upgrade workspace1 to the Premium pricing tier.
C. Set Cluster-Mode to High Concurrency.
D. Create a cluster policy in workspace1.
Correct Answer: B
For clusters running Databricks Runtime 6.4 and above, optimized autoscaling is used by all-purpose clusters in the
Premium plan Optimized autoscaling:
Scales up from min to max in 2 steps.
Can scale down even if the cluster is not idle by looking at shuffle file state.
Scales down based on a percentage of current nodes.
On job clusters, scales down if the cluster is underutilized over the last 40 seconds.
On all-purpose clusters, scales down if the cluster is underutilized over the last 150 seconds.
The spark. data bricks.aggressiveWindowDownS Spark configuration property specifies in seconds how often a cluster
makes down-scaling decisions. Increasing the value causes a cluster to scale down more slowly. The maximum value
is
600.
Note: Standard autoscaling
Starts with adding 8 nodes. Thereafter, scales up exponentially, but can take many steps to reach the max. You can
customize the first step by setting the spark. data bricks. autoscaling.standardFirstStepUp Spark configuration property.
Scales down only when the cluster is completely idle and it has been underutilized for the last 10 minutes.
Scales down exponentially, starting with 1 node.
Reference:
https://docs.databricks.com/clusters/configure.html

 

QUESTION 12
You are creating an Azure Data Factory data flow that will ingest data from a CSV file, cast columns to specified types
of data, and insert the data into a table in an Azure Synapse Analytic dedicated SQL pool. The CSV file contains three
columns named username, comment, and date.
The data flow already contains the following:
A source transformation.
A Derived Column transformation to set the appropriate types of data.
A sink transformation to land the data in the pool.
You need to ensure that the data flow meets the following requirements:
All valid rows must be written to the destination table.
Truncation errors in the comment column must be avoided proactively.
Any rows containing comment values that will cause truncation errors upon insert must be written to a file in blob
storage.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. To the data flow, add a sink transformation to write the rows to a file in blob storage.
B. To the data flow, add a Conditional Split transformation to separate the rows that will cause truncation errors.
C. To the data flow, add a filter transformation to filter out rows that will cause truncation errors.
D. Add a select transformation to select only the rows that will cause truncation errors.
Correct Answer: AB
B: Example:
1.
This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to
five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.
2.
This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to
five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.

A:
3.
Now we need to log the rows that failed. Add a sink transformation to the BadRows stream for logging. Here, we\\’ll
“auto-map” all of the fields so that we have logging of the complete transaction record. This is a text-delimited CSV file
output to a single file in Blob Storage. We\\’ll call the log file “badrows.csv”.
4.
The completed data flow is shown below. We are now able to split off error rows to avoid the SQL truncation errors and
put those entries into a log file. Meanwhile, successful rows can continue to write to our target database.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-data-flow-error-rows

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You are building an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify how much time a user spends interacting with a feature on a
webpage.
The job receives events based on user actions on the webpage. Each row of data represents an event. Each event has
a type of either \\’start\\’ or \\’end\\’.
You need to calculate the duration between start and end events.
How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: DATEDIFF
DATEDIFF function returns the count (as a signed integer value) of the specified datepart boundaries crossed between
the specified startdate and enddate.
Syntax: DATEDIFF ( datepart , startdate, enddate )
Box 2: LAST
The LAST function can be used to retrieve the last event within a specific condition. In this example, a condition is an
event of type Start, partitioning the search by PARTITION BY user and feature. This way, every user and feature is
treated independently when searching for the Start event. LIMIT DURATION limits the search back in time to 1 hour
between the End and Start events.
Example:
SELECT [user], feature, DATEDIFF( second, LAST(Time) OVER (PARTITION BY [user], feature LIMIT
DURATION(hour, 1) WHEN Event = \\’start\\’), Time) as duration
FROM input TIMESTAMP BY Time
WHERE Event = \\’end\\’
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-stream-analytics-query-patterns

Summarize:

Examvcesoftware free to share Microsoft DP-203 exam exercise questions, DP-203 pdf, DP-203 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass DP-203 to pass Microsoft DP-203 exam “Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure certification dumps“.

ps. Latest update Lead4pass DP-203 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (61 Q&As PDF+VCE)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft DP-203 Dumps pdf download from Fulldumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Data-DP-203-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

[2021.7] Free Microsoft AZ-140 exam practice test and latest updates AZ-140 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft AZ-140 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest AZ-140 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft AZ-140 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-140.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft AZ-140 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft AZ-140 dumps pdf download from Fulldumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Azure-AZ-140-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

latest updated Microsoft AZ-140 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that runs Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session. You need to configure
automatic scaling of the host pool to meet the following requirements:
1.
Distribute new user sessions across all running session hosts.
2.
Automatically start a new session host when concurrent user sessions exceed 30 users per host. What should you
include in the solution?
A. an Azure Automation account and the depth-first load balancing algorithm
B. an Azure Automation account and the breadth-first load balancing algorithm
C. an Azure load balancer and the breadth-first load balancing algorithm
D. an Azure load balancer and the depth-first load balancing algorithm
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/host-pool-load-balancing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/configure-host-pool-load-balancing

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment.
You need to ensure that all the connections to the managed resources in the host pool require multi-factor
authentication (MFA).
Which two settings should you modify in a conditional access policy? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-enable-azure-mfa

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session.
You plan to add language packs to VM1 and create a custom image of VM1 for a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool.
You need to ensure that modern apps can use the additional language packs when you deploy session hosts by using
the custom image.
Which command should you run first? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/troubleshoot/windows-server/deployment/issues-appx-cleanupmaintenance-task
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/scheduledtasks/disablescheduledtask?view=windowsserver2019-ps

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains 20 Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session hosts.
Users connect to the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment from computers that run Windows 10.
You plan to implement FSLogix Application Masking.
You need to deploy Application Masking rule sets. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
To where should you copy the rule sets?
A. the FSLogix profile container of each user
B. C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every Windows 10 computer
C. C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every session host
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/fslogix-office-app-rule-editor

 

QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy Windows Virtual Desktop to meet the department requirements shown in the following table.

You plan to use Windows Virtual Desktop host pools with load balancing and autoscaling.
You need to recommend a host pool design that meets the requirements. The solution must minimize costs.
What is the minimum number of host pools you should recommend?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains session hosts that use the FSLogix profile
containers hosted in Azure NetApp Files volumes.
You need to back up profile files by using snapshots.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-netapp-files/azure-netapp-files-manage-snapshots

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy Windows Virtual Desktop. The deployment will use existing virtual machines. You create a Windows
Virtual Desktop host pool.
You need to ensure that you can add virtual machines to the host pool.
What should you do first?
A. Register the Microsoft.DesktopVirtualization provider.
B. Generate a registration key.
C. Run the Invoke-AzVMRunCommand cmdlet.
D. Create a role assignment.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace


QUESTION 8
You need to configure the virtual machines that have the Pool1 prefix. The solution must meet the technical
requirements. What should you use?
A. a Windows Virtual Desktop automation task
B. Virtual machine auto-shutdown
C. Service Health in Azure Monitor
D. Azure Automation
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/create-automation-tasks-azure-resources

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and an Azure virtual network named
VNET1.
To VNET1, you deploy an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain named
litwareinc.com.
To VNET1, you plan to deploy a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 10 Enterprise host pools to Pool1.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the settings of the litwareinc.com DNS zone.
B. Modify the DNS settings of VNET1.
C. Add a custom domain name to contoso.com.
D. Implement Azure AD Connect cloud sync.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/tutorial-create-instance

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend an authentication solution that meets the performance requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Join all the session hosts to Azure AD.
B. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Azure Active Directory
Domain Service (Azure AD DS) managed domain.
C. Deploy domain controllers for the on-premises Active Directory domain on Azure virtual machines.
D. Deploy read-only domain controllers (RODCs) on Azure virtual machines.
E. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Active Directory site.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.compete366.com/blog-posts/how-to-implement-azure-windows-virtual-desktop-wvd/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant. The domain contains the users shown in the following table.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/environment-setup

 

QUESTION 12
You need to configure the user settings of Admin1 to meet the user profile requirements. What should you do?
A. Modify the membership of the FSLogix ODFC Exclude List group.
B. Modify the membership of the FSLogix Profile Exclude List group.
C. Modify the HKLM\SOFTWARE\FSLogix\Profiles registry settings.
D. Modify the HKLM\SOFTWARE\FSLogix\ODFC registry settings.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/fslogix/overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/fslogix/configure-profile-container-tutorial#set-up-include-and-exclude-user-groups

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains two session hosts. The Microsoft Teams client is installed
on each session host.
You discover that only the Microsoft Teams chat and collaboration features work. The calling and meeting features are
disabled.
You need to ensure that users can set the calling and meeting features from within Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?
A. Install the Remote Desktop WebRTC Redirector Service.
B. Configure Remote audio mode in the RDP Properties.
C. Install the Teams Meeting add-in for Outlook.
D. Configure audio input redirection.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/teams-on-wvd

Summarize:

Examvcesoftware free to share Microsoft AZ-140 exam exercise questions, AZ-140 pdf, AZ-140 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass AZ-140 to pass Microsoft AZ-140 exam “Microsoft Security Architecture for System Engineers (ASASE) certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass AZ-140 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-140.html (53 Q&As PDF+VCE)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft AZ-140 Dumps pdf download from Fulldumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Azure-AZ-140-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Get the latest questions about the Microsoft 70-464 exam for free

How do I get the latest questions for the Microsoft 70-464 exam? Examvcesoftware shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-464 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-464 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-464 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-464.html (209 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-464 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-464 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-464 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LLOUd6kmw7mJCRrGosqwtgQKSyAL2CR5

Exam 70-464: Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-464.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Implement database objects (30–35%)
  • Implement programming objects (15-20%)
  • Design database objects (25–30%)
  • Optimize and troubleshoot queries (25–30%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for database professionals who build and implement databases across organizations and who ensure high levels of data availability. Their responsibilities include creating database files, data types, and tables; planning, creating, and optimizing indexes; ensuring data integrity; implementing views, stored procedures, and functions; and managing transactions and locks.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-464 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

You administer a SQL Server 2014 instance. 

The server is capable of 10000 IO/second (IOPS). During the time period when the second process executes, the disk

IO can reach 7000 IOPS, and CPU use can average 30% over the eight processors. 

The first process summarizes the day\\’s activity executed by a login of [SummaryReportLogin]. The second process

submits transactions executed by a login of [ETLLogin]. 

A Resource Governor classifier function has been created to return WG_Low for connections from the [ETLLogin] and

[SummaryReportLogin]. 

You need to set up the Resource Group and Workgroup Pools on the instance. 

You have the following requirements: 

1. 

Both processes must never use more than 50 percent of the CPU at any one time. 

2. 

The number of active queries that these processes can execute simultaneously should be limited to a maximum of 10. 

3. 

The SummaryReportLogin process must always achieve the minimum IOPS required to be minimally affected during

executing the ETLLogin processes. 

Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required code blocks in the correct order. 

You may not need all of the code blocks. 

Select and Place:lead4pass 70-464 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-464 exam question q1-1

Note:
CREATE WORKLOAD RESOURCE POOL
*
Resource pools. A resource pool, represents the physical resources of the server. You can think of a pool as a virtual
SQL Server instance inside of a SQL Server instance.
*
Workload groups. A workload group serves as a container for session requests that have similar classification criteria.
A workload allows for aggregate monitoring of the sessions, and defines policies for the sessions. Each workload group
is
in a resource pool.
*
CAP_CPU_PERCENT =value
Specifies a hard cap on the CPU bandwidth that all requests in the resource pool will receive. Limits the maximum CPU
bandwidth level to be the same as the specified value. value is an integer with a default setting of 100. The allowed
range
for value is from 1 through 100.
*
MIN_IOPS_PER_VOLUME =value
Specifies the minimum I/O operations per second (IOPS) per disk volume to reserve for the resource pool.
*
GROUP_MAX_REQUESTS =value
Specifies the maximum number of simultaneous requests that are allowed to execute in the workload group. value must
be a 0 or a positive integer.

QUESTION 2
You have a database named database1. Each table in database1 has one index per column.
Users often report that creating items takes a long time.
You need to perform the following maintenance tasks:
Identify unused indexes.
Identify indexes that need to be defragmented.
What should you use?
To answer, drag the appropriate function to the correct management task in the answer area. (Answer choices may be
used once, more than once, or not at all.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-464 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-464 exam question q2-1

*
sys.dm_db_index_usage_stats
Returns counts of different types of index operations and the time each type of operation was last performed.
*
sys.dm_db_index_physical_stats
Returns size and fragmentation information for the data and indexes of the specified table or view.

QUESTION 3
You run the following code:lead4pass 70-464 exam question q3

You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is .
What should you implement?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. A user-defined data type
B. An XML index
C. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
D. A Data Manipulation Language (DML) trigger
E. An XML schema collection
Correct Answer: E
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx

QUESTION 4
You need to implement a solution that meets the data recovery requirements. You update each stored procedure to
accept a parameter named @transactionID. What should you add next to the beginning of each stored procedure?
A. SAVE TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
B. ROLLBACK DISTRIBUTED TRANSACTION @transactionID
C. BEGIN TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
D. COMMIT TRANSACTION @transactionID
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a database for a mission-critical web application. The database is stored on a SQL Server 2012 instance and
is the only database on the instance.
The application generates all T-SQL statements dynamically and does not use stored procedures. You need to
maximize the amount of memory available for data caching.
Which advanced server option should you modify?
A. Optimize for Ad hoc Workloads
B. Enable Contained Databases
C. Allow Triggers to Fire Others
D. Scan for Startup Procs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to encapsulate a T-SQL script into a reusable user-defined object.
The object must meet the following requirements:
Permit insertions into a table variable.
Support structured exception handling.
Prevent changes to the definition of referenced objects.
Support the use of the APPLY operator on the output of the object.
Which type of object should you use?
A. An inline table-valued function
B. A stored procedure
C. A scalar user-defined function
D. A multi-statement table-valued function
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
You have a database named database1. Each table in database1 has one index per column.
Users often report that creating items takes a long time.
You need to perform the following maintenance tasks:
Identify unused indexes.
Identify indexes that need to be defragmented.
What should you use?
To answer, drag the appropriate function to the correct management task in the answer area. (Answer choices may be
used once, more than once, or not at all.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-464 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-464 exam question q7-1

Note:
*
sys.dm_db_index_usage_stats
Returns counts of different types of index operations and the time each type of operation was last performed.
*
sys.dm_db_index_physical_stats
Returns size and fragmentation information for the data and indexes of the specified table or view.


QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft SQL Azure database. You have the following stored procedure:lead4pass 70-464 exam question q8

You discover that the stored procedure periodically fails to update HR.Employees.
You need to ensure that HR.Employees is always updated when up_employees executes.
The solution must minimize the amount of time required for the stored procedure to execute and the number of locks
held.
What should you do?
A. Add the following line of code to line 05: SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT
B. Add the following line of code to line 13: WITH (UPDLOCK)
C. Add the following line of code to line 05: SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
D. Add the following line of code to line 08: WITH (UPDLOCK)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You execute the following code:lead4pass 70-464 exam question q9

You need to select the task that has an IsFinished value of true from the Project that has an Id value of 1. Which code
segment should you use?

lead4pass 70-464 exam question q9-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
You have a server that has SQL Server 2012 installed.
You need to identify which parallel execution plans are running in serial.
Which tool should you use?
A. Performance Monitor
B. Database Engine Tuning Advisor
C. Data Profile Viewer
D. Extended Events
Correct Answer: D
References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb677278.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/bb630282.aspx http://www.sql-server-performance.com/2006/query-execution-plan-analysis/
http://www.simple-talk.com/sql/learn-sql-server/understanding-and-using-parallelism-in-sqlserver/ http://www.sqlserverc
entral.com/articles/SQL+Server+2012/At+last%2c+execution+plans+show+true+thread+reservations./92458/
http://sqlblog.com/blogs/paul_white/archive/2011/12/23/forcing-a-parallel-query-executionplan.aspx
http://sqlblog.com/blogs/paul_white/archive/2012/05/02/parallel-row-goals-gone-rogue.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895310.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895313.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh231122.aspx

QUESTION 11
You have a SQL Server instance named SQL\Instance1. Instance1 contains a database named Database1.
You need to recommend an index defragmentation solution for an index on a disk-based table named ContentIndex.
ContentIndex must meet the following requirements:
1.
Remain online during the defragmentation.
2.
Update distribution statistics.
3.
Perform defragmentation as quickly as possible.
Which type of index defragmentation solution should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice
may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. DBCC DBREINDEX
B. REORGANIZE
C. REBUILD
D. DBCC INDEXDEFRAG
Correct Answer: B

The REORGANIZE operation is always performed online. Incorrect Answers:
C: With the REBUILD command, the data is “offline” and unavailable during the rebuild. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/alter-index-transact-sql

QUESTION 12
You have a database named DB1.
You plan to configure change data capture on the existing tables in DB1.
The database file settings for the DB1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-464 exam question q12

You need to minimize disk contention caused by change data capture.
What should you do?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Increase the autogrowth value of the database file.
B. Set the database recovery model to simple.
C. Increase the autogrowth value of the log file.
D. Configure change data capture to use to a secondary filegroup.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You discover that the usp_GetOrdersAndItems stored procedure takes a long time to complete while usp_AddOrder or
usp_AddXMLOrder run.
You need to ensure that usp_GetOrdersAndItems completes as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the isolation level of the usp_GetOrdersAndItems stored procedure to SERIALIZABLE.
B. Execute the ALTER DATABASE Sales SET ALLOW_SNAPSHOT_ISOLATION ON statement.
C. Set the isolation level of the usp_AddOrder stored procedure to SERIALIZABLE.
D. Set the isolation level of the usp_GetOrdersAndItems stored procedure to SNAPSHOT.
E. Set the isolation level of the usp_AddOrder stored procedure to SNAPSHOT.
F. Execute the ALTER DATABASE Sales SET ALLOW_SNAPSHOT_ISOLATION OFF statement.
Correct Answer: BD

Related 70-464 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass 70-464 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-464 youtube Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases https://www.lead4pass.com/70-464.html 209 Q&A
lead4pass 70-410 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-410 youtube Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 533 Q&A
lead4pass 70-411 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-411 youtube Administering Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 305 Q&A
lead4pass 70-412 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-412 youtube Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450 Q&A
lead4pass 70-413 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-413 youtube Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html 270 Q&A
lead4pass 70-463 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-463 youtube Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A
lead4pass 70-464 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-464 youtube Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases https://www.lead4pass.com/70-464.html 209 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-464 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-464.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Best way to pass the Microsoft 70-740 exam – 100% free

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft 70-740 exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html (337 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft MCSA 70-740 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-740 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-740 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1arUK9hrLmbZkxEYME2usof649Rxndlfo

Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-740.aspx

Skills measured:

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Install Windows Servers in Host and Compute Environments (10-15%)
  • Implement Storage Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement Hyper-V (20-25%)
  • Implement Windows Containers (5-10%)
  • Implement High Availability (30-35%)
  • Maintain and Monitor Server Environments (10-15%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are involved with the installation, storage, and compute functionalities available in Windows Server 2016. Candidates perform general installation tasks, as well as creating and managing images for deployment.

Candidates should have experience with local and server storage solutions including the configuration of disks and volumes, Data Deduplication, High Availability, Disaster Recovery, Storage Spaces Direct, and Failover Clustering solutions. The candidates should also be familiar with managing Hyper-V and Containers as well as maintaining and monitoring servers in physical and compute environments.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-740 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Active Director domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server 1, Server2 and
Server3 that run Windows Server 2016
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper V Replica Broker role named
Broker 1 to Cluster 1 Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3.
Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only.
You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2
What should you do?
A. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3
B. Modify the Cluster Permissions for Cluster1.
C. Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
D. Modify the Delegation settings for the Server3 computer account.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134199(v=ws.11).aspx#BKMK_Step1

 

QUESTION 2
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016. You run the commands shown in the following output PS G:\> Get-DedupVolume | f1lead4pass 70-740 exam question q2 lead4pass 70-740 exam question q2-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q2-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q2-3

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Hyper-V failover cluster that contains three nodes. Virtual machines are distributed evenly across the cluster
nodes.
You need to ensure that if a node loses connectivity from the other nodes, the virtual machines on the node will be
transitioned to one of the remaining nodes after one minute. Which settings should you modify?
A. QuarantineDuration and QuarantineThreshold
B. SameSubnetDelay and CrossSubnetDelay
C. QuorumArbitrationTimeMax and RequestReplyTimeout
D. ResiliencyPeriod and ResiliencyLevel
Correct Answer: C
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa369123(v=vs.85).aspx https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb394696(v=vs.85).aspx

 

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is a Hyper-V host. You run the commands
shown in the following graphic:lead4pass 70-740 exam question q4

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q4-2

 

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server l that runs Windows Server 2016.
On Server 1. you have a custom Image of Windows Server 2016 Standard In a I lie named Ini4nel.wim. The image is
mounted to C:\Folderl.
You discover corrupted tiles in the WinSxS folder of the mounted Image.
Frorn the Windows Server 2016 installation media, you mount an image of Windows Server 2016 Standard from Install
win to C:\foldef2.
You need to repair the corrupted image.
Which command should run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has two clusters named FC1 and
FC2. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server 2016. The Servers are configured as shown in the following
table.

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q6

Server1 hosts a highly available virtual machine named VM1.
You need to move VM1 from Server1 to Server3 by using live migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q6-2

http://www.checkyourlogs.net/?p=16401

 

QUESTION 7
A company named Contoso, Ltd has five Hyper-V hosts that are configured as shown In the following table.lead4pass 70-740 exam question q7

What are two valid live migration scenarios for virtual machines in your environment? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. from Server4 to Server5
B. from Server1 to Server5
C. from Server3 to Server4
D. from Server2 to Server3
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 8
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2. A firewall exists between Server1 and Server2.
Both servers run Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). Server1 downloads updates from Microsoft update.
Server2 must synchronize updates from Server1.
Which port should to open on the firewall?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8530
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com The domain contains tour servers named Server
1. Server2. Server3. and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server 1 and Server2 are nodes in Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 You have a highly available virtual machine named
VM1.
Server1 is the owner node of VM1 Server3and Server4 are nodes of a scale-out file server named Cluster2.
The storage on Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-740 exam question q9

You need to move the virtual disk of VM1 to a different location.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q9-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-740 exam question q9-2

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be
correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an Active Directory domain that contains two Hyper-V servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has
Windows Server 2016 installed. Server2 has Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Each Hyper-V server has three network cards. Each network card is connected to a different subnet. Server1 contains a
dedicated migration network.
Server2 contains a virtual machine named VM5.
You plan to perform a live migration of VM5 to Server1.
You need to ensure that Server1 uses all available networks to perform the live migration of VM5.
What should you run1?
A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B. the Diskpart command
C. the Set-VHD cmdlet
D. the Set-VM cmdlet
E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
white
others might not have a correct solution.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of-business application named
App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory. Solution:
You create a performance counter data collector.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows Server 2016
and is configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-740 exam question q12

You need to ensure that you can manually increase and decrease the amount of memory allocated to VM1 while VM1 is
running. What should you do?
A. Disable Dynamic Memory
B. Enable Integration Services
C. Upgrade the configuration version
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.altaro.com/hyper-v/hot-add-remove-memory-hyper-v-2016/

 

QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1.
You enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Server1.
You need to change the password for the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
What should you run on Server1?
A. Initialize-Tpm
B. Import-TpmOwnerAuth
C. repair-bde.exe
D. bdehdcfg-exe
Correct Answer: B

Related 70-740 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft MCSA lead4pass 70-740 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-740 youtube Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html 337 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-740 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Microsoft Azure DP-200 exam exercise questions, DP-200 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Implementing an Azure Data Solution” Exam DP-200. Candidates for this exam are Microsoft Azure data engineers who collaborate with business stakeholders to identify and meet the data requirements to implement data solutions that use Azure data services.

Azure data engineers are responsible for data-related tasks that include provisioning data storage services, ingesting streaming and batch data, transforming data, implementing security requirements, implementing data retention policies, identifying performance bottlenecks, and accessing external data sources.

Here you can get the latest free DP-200 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

DP-200 exam

Candidates for this exam must be able to implement data solutions that use the following Azure services: Azure Cosmos DB, Azure SQL Database, Azure SQL Data Warehouse, Azure Data Lake Storage, Azure Data Factory, Azure Stream Analytics, Azure Databricks, and Azure Blob storage.

Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft Azure DP-200 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure DP-200 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure DP-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H70200WCZAc8N43RdlP4JVsNXdOm0D2U

Microsoft Certified: Azure Data Engineer Associate:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/azure-data-engineer.aspx

Skills measured

  • Implement data storage solutions
  • Manage and develop data processing
  • Monitor and optimize data solutions
  • Design Azure data storage solutions
  • Design data processing solutions
  • Design for data security and compliance

Free Microsoft Azure DP-200 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1

You are creating a managed data warehouse solution on Microsoft Azure. 

You must use PolyBase to retrieve data from Azure Blob storage that resides in parquet format and toad the data into a

large table called FactSalesOrderDetails. 

You need to configure Azure SQL Data Warehouse to receive the data. 

Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to

the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 

Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q1-1

QUESTION 2
You manage security for a database that supports a line of business application.
Private and personal data stored in the database must be protected and encrypted.
You need to configure the database to use Transparent Data Encryption (TDE).
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, select the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q2-1

Step 1: Create a master key
Step 2: Create or obtain a certificate protected by the master key
Step 3: Set the context to the company database
Step 4: Create a database encryption key and protect it by the certificate
Step 5: Set the database to use encryption
Example code: USE master; GO CREATE MASTER KEY ENCRYPTION BY PASSWORD = \\’\\’; go CREATE
CERTIFICATE MyServerCert WITH SUBJECT = \\’My DEK Certificate\\’; go USE AdventureWorks2012; GO CREATE
DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = AES_128 ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE
MyServerCert; GO ALTER DATABASE AdventureWorks2012 SET ENCRYPTION ON; GO
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/encryption/transparent-data-encryption

QUESTION 3
You implement 3 Azure SQL Data Warehouse instance.
You plan to migrate the largest fact table to Azure SQL Data Warehouse The table resides on Microsoft SQL Server on-
premises and e 10 terabytes (TB) in size.
Incoming queues use the primary key Sale Key column to retrieve data as displayed in the following table:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q3

You need to distribute the fact table across multiple nodes to optimize performance of the table.
Which technology should you use?
A. hash distributed table with clustered ColumnStore index
B. hash distributed table with clustered index
C. heap table with distribution replicate
D. round robin distributed table with clustered index
E. round robin distributed table with clustered ColumnStore index
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company builds an application to allow developers to share and compare code. The conversations, code snippets,
and links shared by people in the application are stored in a Microsoft Azure SQL Database instance. The application
allows for searches of historical conversations and code snippets.
When users share code snippets, the code snippet is compared against previously share code snippets by using a
combination of Transact-SQL functions including SUBSTRING, FIRST_VALUE, and SQRT. If a match is found, a link to
the match is added to the conversation.
Customers report the following issues: Delays occur during live conversations A delay occurs before matching links
appear after code snippets are added to conversations
You need to resolve the performance issues.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct issues. Each
technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q4-1

Box 1: memory-optimized table
In-Memory OLTP can provide great performance benefits for transaction processing, data ingestion, and transient data
scenarios.
Box 2: materialized view
To support efficient querying, a common solution is to generate, in advance, a view that materializes the data in a format
suited to the required results set. The Materialized View pattern describes generating prepopulated views of data in
environments where the source data isn\\’t in a suitable format for querying, where generating a suitable query is
difficult, or where query performance is poor due to the nature of the data or the data store.
These materialized views, which only contain data required by a query, allow applications to quickly obtain the
information they need. In addition to joining tables or combining data entities, materialized views can include the current
values of
calculated columns or data items, the results of combining values or executing transformations on the data items, and
values specified as part of the query. A materialized view can even be optimized for just a single query.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/patterns/materialized-view

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure phone-based polling data upload reliability requirements are met. How should you configure
monitoring? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one
point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q5-1

Explanation/Reference:
Box 1: FileCapacity
FileCapacity is the amount of storage used by the storage account

QUESTION 6
You need to ensure that phone-based polling data can be analyzed in the PollingData database.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer are and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q6-1

Explanation/Reference:
All deployments must be performed by using Azure DevOps. Deployments must use templates used in multiple
environments No credentials or secrets should be used during deployments

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contain a
unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You develop data engineering solutions for a company.
A project requires the deployment of resources to Microsoft Azure for batch data processing on Azure
HDInsight. Batch processing will run daily and must:
Scale to minimize costs
Be monitored for cluster performance
You need to recommend a tool that will monitor clusters and provide information to suggest how to scale.
Solution: Monitor clusters by using Azure Log Analytics and HDInsight cluster management solutions.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
HDInsight provides cluster-specific management solutions that you can add for Azure Monitor logs.
Management solutions add functionality to Azure Monitor logs, providing additional data and analysis tools.
These solutions collect important performance metrics from your HDInsight clusters and provide the tools to search the
metrics. These solutions also provide visualizations and dashboards for most cluster types supported in HDInsight. By
using the metrics that you collect with the solution, you can create custom monitoring rules and alerts.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hdinsight-hadoop-oms-log-analytics-tutorial

QUESTION 8
A company is deploying a service-based data environment. You are developing a solution to process this data.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Use an Azure HDInsight cluster for data ingestion from a relational database in a different cloud service
Use an Azure Data Lake Storage account to store processed data
Allow users to download processed data
You need to recommend technologies for the solution.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q8-1

Box 1: Apache Sqoop
Apache Sqoop is a tool designed for efficiently transferring bulk data between Apache Hadoop and structured
datastores such as relational databases.
Azure HDInsight is a cloud distribution of the Hadoop components from the Hortonworks Data Platform (HDP).
Incorrect Answers:
DistCp (distributed copy) is a tool used for large inter/intra-cluster copying. It uses MapReduce to effect its distribution,
error handling and recovery, and reporting. It expands a list of files and directories into input to map tasks, each of
which
will copy a partition of the files specified in the source list. Its MapReduce pedigree has endowed it with some quirks in
both its semantics and execution.
RevoScaleR is a collection of proprietary functions in Machine Learning Server used for practicing data science at scale.
For data scientists, RevoScaleR gives you data-related functions for import, transformation and manipulation,
summarization, visualization, and analysis.
Box 2: Apache Kafka
Apache Kafka is a distributed streaming platform.
A streaming platform has three key capabilities:
Publish and subscribe to streams of records, similar to a message queue or enterprise messaging system.
Store streams of records in a fault-tolerant durable way.
Process streams of records as they occur.
Kafka is generally used for two broad classes of applications:
Building real-time streaming data pipelines that reliably get data between systems or applications
Building real-time streaming applications that transform or react to the streams of data
Box 3: Ambari Hive View
You can run Hive queries by using Apache Ambari Hive View. The Hive View allows you to author, optimize, and run
Hive queries from your web browser.
References:
https://sqoop.apache.org/
https://kafka.apache.org/intro
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/hdinsight/hadoop/apache-hadoop-use-hive-ambari-view

QUESTION 9
You implement an event processing solution using Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
-Ingest data from Blob storage
-Analyze data in real time
-Store processed data in Azure Cosmos DB
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q9-1

QUESTION 10
You manage a financial computation data analysis process. Microsoft Azure virtual machines (VMs) run the process in
daily jobs, and store the results in virtual hard drives (VHDs.)
The VMs product results using data from the previous day and store the results in a snapshot of the VHD. When a new
month begins, a process creates a new VHD.
You must implement the following data retention requirements:
Daily results must be kept for 90 days
Data for the current year must be available for weekly reports
Data from the previous 10 years must be stored for auditing purposes
Data required for an audit must be produced within 10 days of a request.
You need to enforce the data retention requirements while minimizing cost.
How should you configure the lifecycle policy? To answer, drag the appropriate JSON segments to the correct locations.
Each JSON segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between
panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-200 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q10-1

The Set-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicy cmdlet creates or modifies the management policy of an Azure Storage
account.
Example: Create or update the management policy of a Storage account with ManagementPolicy rule objects.

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q10-2

Action -BaseBlobAction Delete -daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 100
PS C:\>$action1 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -BaseBlobAction
TierToArchive -daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 50
PS C:\>$action1 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -BaseBlobAction TierToCool
-daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 30
PS C:\>$action1 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -InputObject $action1 -SnapshotAction Delete
-daysAfterCreationGreaterThan 100
PS C:\>$filter1 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyFilter -PrefixMatch ab,cd
PS C:\>$rule1 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyRule -Name Test -Action $action1 -Filter $filter1
PS C:\>$action2 = Add-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyAction -BaseBlobAction Delete
-daysAfterModificationGreaterThan 100
PS C:\>$filter2 = New-AzStorageAccountManagementPolicyFilter
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.storage/set-azstorageaccountmanagementpolicy

QUESTION 11
A company plans to use Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) to create the new data pipeline process. The process must meet
the following requirements.
Ingest:
– Access multiple data sources
– Provide the ability to orchestrate workflow
– Provide the capability to run SQL Server Integration Services packages.
Store:
– Optimize storage for big data workloads.
– Provide encryption of data at rest.
– Operate with no size limits.
Prepare and Train:
– Provide a fully-managed and interactive workspace for exploration and visualization.
– Provide the ability to program in R, SQL, Python, Scala, and Java.
– Provide seamless user authentication with Azure Active Directory.
Model and Serve:
– Implement native columnar storage.
– Support for the SQL language
– Provide support for structured streaming.
You need to build the data integration pipeline.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12
You are developing a solution using a Lambda architecture on Microsoft Azure.
The data at test layer must meet the following requirements:
Data storage:
-Serve as a repository (or high volumes of large files in various formats.
-Implement optimized storage for big data analytics workloads.
-Ensure that data can be organized using a hierarchical structure. Batch processing:
-Use a managed solution for in-memory computation processing.
-Natively support Scala, Python, and R programming languages.
-Provide the ability to resize and terminate the cluster automatically. Analytical data store:
-Support parallel processing.
-Use columnar storage.
-Support SQL-based languages. You need to identify the correct technologies to build the Lambda architecture. Which
technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-200 exam question q12-1

QUESTION 13
A company has a SaaS solution that uses Azure SQL Database with elastic pools. The solution contains a dedicated
database for each customer organization. Customer organizations have peak usage at different periods during the
year.
You need to implement the Azure SQL Database elastic pool to minimize cost.
Which option or options should you configure?
A. Number of transactions only
B. eDTUs per database only
C. Number of databases only
D. CPU usage only
E. eDTUs and max data size
Correct Answer: E
The best size for a pool depends on the aggregate resources needed for all databases in the pool. This involves
determining the following:
Maximum resources utilized by all databases in the pool (either maximum DTUs or maximum vCores depending on your
choice of resourcing model).
Maximum storage bytes utilized by all databases in the pool.
Note: Elastic pools enable the developer to purchase resources for a pool shared by multiple databases to
accommodate unpredictable periods of usage by individual databases. You can configure resources for the pool based
either on the
DTU-based purchasing model or the vCore-based purchasing model. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-pool

Related DP-200 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass DP-200 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-200 youtube Exam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/DP-200.html 86 Q&A
lead4pass DP-201 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-201 youtube Exam DP-201: Designing an Azure Data Solution – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/DP-201.html 74 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 63 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, IBM, CompTIA, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[New Version 100% Pass] Hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Questions Update VCE Youtube Demo Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam with latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass. “Programming in C#” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-483 questions that you need to know. If you are looking to get Microsoft Programming in C# certification by passing exam 70-483 then you can pass it in one go. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-483 exam test easily at first try.

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

Google drive latest Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf questions and answers, high quality 070-463 dumps exam Demo. Latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce practice materials shared update demo free try.
70-483 dumps

Hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are modifying an application that processes leases. The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years.
You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named ExceptionLogger.
The ExceptionLogger class implements a method named LogException by using the following code segment:
public static void LogException(Exception ex)
You have the following requirements:
Log all exceptions by using the LogException() method of the ExceptionLogger class.
Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are adding a public method named UpdateScore to a public class named ScoreCard.
The code region that updates the score field must meet the following requirements:
• It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
• It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateScore() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are developing a C# application that has a requirement to validate some string input data by using the Regex class. 70-483 dumps
The application includes a method named ContainsHyperlink. The ContainsHyperlink() method will verify the presence of a URI and surrounding markup.
The following code segment defines the ContainsHyperlink() method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
The expression patterns used for each validation function are constant.
You need to ensure that the expression syntax is evaluated only once when the Regex object is initially instantiated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
• Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
• Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration.
• Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers.
• Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers.
You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application.
The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon).
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server.
You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C. DES
D. Aes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are developing an assembly that will be used by multiple applications.
You need to install the assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Assembly Registration tool (regasm.exe) to register the assembly and to copy the assembly to the GAC.
B. Use the Strong Name tool (sn.exe) to copy the assembly into the GAC.
C. Use Microsoft Register Server (regsvr32.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
D. Use the Global Assembly Cache tool (gacutil.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
E. Use Windows Installer 2.0 to add the assembly to the GAC.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the debugger breaks execution within the CalculateInterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero in all builds of the application.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application that accepts the input of dates from the user.
Users enter the date in their local format. The date entered by the user is stored in a string variable named inputDate. The valid date value must be placed in a DateTime variable named validatedDate.
You need to validate the entered date and convert it to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). The code must not cause an exception to be thrown.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development.
You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built.
Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You are adding a public method named UpdateGrade to a public class named ReportCard.
The code region that updates the grade field must meet the following requirements:
• It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
• It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateGrade() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. 70-483 dumps The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the assembly found in the file named car.dll.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Assembly.Load();
B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
C. This.GetType();
D. Assembly.LoadFile(“car.dll”);
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. WaitForFullGCApproach()
C. KeepAlive()
D. WaitForPendingFinalizers()
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class and not by any class derived from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Public
B. Protected internal
C. Internal
D. Private
E. Protected
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal.
The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
• It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.
• It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AC

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-483 exam easily at first try.
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-483 dumps
The best and most updated latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. New Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-483 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist.

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Version 100% Pass] How to Choose Microsoft 70-595 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube

How to choose Microsoft 70-595 dumps exam? Prepare for Microsoft 70-595 exam test with best useful Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010” is the name of Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-595.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft MCTS. Latest Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-595 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

Useful latest Microsoft 70-595 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HwprFnZvePMkwmtzujWw8DvA7CUbfo09

Useful latest Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh
70-595 dumps

Newest Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps exam questions and answers (1-10)

QUESTION 1
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution sends out XML invoices to a customer on a regular basis. The customer has sent you the public key part of their certificate. You installed this certificate on the server and set up a send port to use this certificate. The certification authority for the certificate is one that you already trust.
You need to ensure that all invoices sent to the customer are encrypted using the provided public key.
What should you do?
A. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Enable encryption property of the component to True.
B. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Add signing certification to message property of the component to True.
C. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Content transfer encoding property of the component to Base64.
D. Create a custom pipeline that uses the default XML assembler component. Use the default values for all properties of the component.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An existing BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution for processing orders has a send port group that contains two send ports. Send Port A is for Supplier A and Send Port B is for Supplier B. Each supplier receives only one copy of each order message. The order schema has a promoted property named OrderAmount that contains the total amount of the order. The send port group subscribes to all messages where a promoted property OrderAmount exists. The send ports do not have a filter defined. Messages with an order amount less than or equal to 1000 must be sent to Supplier A. Messages with an order amount greater than 1000 must be sent to Supplier B. Only a single message can be sent to either Supplier A or Supplier B. You need to modify the solution to route each order message to either Supplier A or Supplier B. What should you do?
A. Delete the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000.
B. Keep the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > than 1000.
C. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Stop and start the send port group.
D. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Delete the send port group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing applications for BizTalk Server 2010. The application processes orders for two vendors. These vendors have different message formats for their orders. You define BizTalk schemas for both vendors in separate projects and name the projects VendorA and VendorB. You promote the OrderType property in the schema of VendorA and the PurchaseType property in the schema of VendorB.
Then you deploy the application. You need to log messages to disk for shoe orders for VendorA and bike orders for VendorB. What should you do?
A. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
B. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
C. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
D. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And
VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A supplier sends messages that they sign with a certificate to a BizTalk Server 2010 application. 70-595 dumps You need to ensure that the received messages are signed with the certificate. What should you do?
A. Use the XMLTransmit pipeline.
B. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME encoder component.
C. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME decoder component.
D. Use the XMLReceive pipeline.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution transmits messages to a suppliers FTP server. The solution uses an FTP send port. The transport URI points to the main FTP server location. The supplier needs to receive the message immediately if the connection with the main FTP server cannot be established. You need to enable transmission redirection to an alternative FTP server. What should you do?
A. Set the Retry count to 1. Set the Backup Transport Type to FTP and the Backup Transport URI to the alternative FTP server location.
B. Enable ordered delivery for the send port.
C. Set the Retry count to 0. Set the Backup Transport Type to FTP and the Backup Transport URI to the alternative FTP server location.
D. Enable failed message routing for the send port.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A BizTalk Server 2010 application sends purchase orders. Current applications use an existing mail server to send mail. The purchase order application should use a distribution list that is managed by a new mail server. Company IT policy does not allow you to create a new host for the new mail server. You need to create a BizTalk port that sends orders to the email distribution list through the new mail server. What should you do?
A. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Create a filter on the send port with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.
B. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Specify the name of the new mail server in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager.
C. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Override the current SMTP send handler settings by entering the new mail server in the SMTP server name field in the Handler Override section of the port.
D. Create a send port group with an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Create a filter on the send port group with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In a Microsoft Visual Studio solution, you include an existing shared BizTalk Server 2010 project that is used by more than one BizTalk application. You specify that the shared BizTalk project will be deployed to the same BizTalk application as the other BizTalk projects in the solution. During deployment of the BizTalk project from Visual Studio, you receive the following error: Failed to add resource(s). Resource (- Type=”System.BizTalk:BizTalkAssembly” -Luid=”Contoso.SharedComponent, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=c4b6d1ca34bb90c0″) is already in store and is either associated with another application or with another type. You need to deploy the projects of the solution that reference the shared BizTalk project without errors. What should you do?
A. Open Configuration Manager and clear the Deploy check box for all BizTalk projects. Then build and deploy the solution.
B. Use the BizTalk Administration console to import a copy of the MSI package of the shared component into every BizTalk application.
C. Use the BizTalk Administration console to export the assemblies as a Microsoft Windows Installer (MSI) package for the BizTalk solution.
D. Open Configuration Manager and clear the Deploy check box for the shared BizTalk project. Then build and deploy the solution.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are configuring a BizTalk Server 2010 environment with one server running Microsoft SQL Server for the BizTalk databases and Enterprise Single Sign-On (SSO) store. There are two BizTalk servers. All software has been installed. Both BizTalk servers will share a BizTalk group. You need to complete the installation in this environment. You start the BizTalk Server Configuration wizard on both BizTalk servers.
What should you do next?
A. On BizTalk Server 1, select and apply Basic Configuration. On BizTalk Server 2, select and apply Basic Configuration.
B. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server.
C. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select and apply Basic Configuration.
D. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select Custom Configuration. Join the existing SSO system and BizTalk group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution contains multiple applications. One of the applications sends EDI messages to trading partners. The trading partners are defined as parties in the BizTalk Administration console. 70-595 dumps You need to extract the binding and party information for only the EDI application in an XML file so that you can store that information in source code control. What should you do?
A. Create a binding file for one of the assemblies in the EDI application.
B. Create a binding file that contains the binding for the BizTalk group.
C. Create a binding file for the EDI application and include the party information.
D. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer (MSI) file for the EDI application and include the party information.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A BizTalk Server 2010 application contains an orchestration with one receive port and one send port. You evaluate the runtime behavior of the orchestration by viewing the promoted properties of any inbound and outbound messages of the orchestration.
You need to modify the application so that you can view these promoted properties on the BizTalk Server Group Hub page. What should you do?
A. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Properties, select the check boxes for incoming and outgoing messages.
B. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Bodies, select Before orchestration processing and After orchestration processing.
C. In Orchestration Designer, change the Report To Analyst property to True. Redeploy the orchestration. Create filters on the receive port receive location that evaluate the messages promoted properties.
D. In Orchestration Designer, change the Type Modifier property to Public. Redeploy the orchestration.
Correct Answer: A

What Our Customers Are Saying:


High quality Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most update latest Microsoft MCTS https://www.lead4pass.com/70-595.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-595 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCTS, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% pass guarantee.

Best Microsoft MCTS 70-595 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/TeIVkdbEQow

Why choose lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice to prepare for the exam for you. Other brands started earlier, but it is relatively expensive and the questions are outdated. Lead4pass provide the real newest and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-595 dumps

[New Version 100% Pass] Microsoft MCSA 70-410 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Update

Get the newest helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo free shared.

The best and most updated useful Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf practice files free shared from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam training materials and study guides free try, pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Latest Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains the user accounts and the computer accounts for laptops and desktop computers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to OU1. You need to ensure that the configuration settings in GP1 are applied only to the laptops in OU1. The solution must ensure that GP1 is applied automatically to new laptops that are added to OU1. What should you do?
A. Modify the GPO Status of GP1.
B. Configure the WMI Filter of GP1.
C. Modify the security settings of GP1.
D. Modify the security settings of OU1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an application server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a client application named App1 that communicates to Server1 by using dynamic TCP ports. On Server1, a technician runs the following command: New-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Outbound – LocalPort 1024- 65535 -Protocol TCP Users report that they can no longer connect to Server1 by using Appl. You need to ensure that App1 can connect to Server1. What should you run on Server1?
A. Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Action Allow
B. netsh advfirewall firewall set rule name=allowdynamic new action = allow
C. Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Inbound
D. netsh advfirewall firewall add rule name=allowdynamic action=allow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com’s user accounts are located in an organizational unit (OU), named ABCStaff. 70-410 dumps
ABC.com’s managersbelong to a group, named ABCManagers. You have been instructed to create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that should be linked to the ABCStaffOU, but not affect ABC.com’s managers.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider removing the user accounts of the managers from the ABCStaff OU.
B. You should consider configuring the new GPO’s WMI filter.
C. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the Admins group.
D. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the localAdministrators group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller. You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B. You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C. You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard
D. You should consider making use of TS Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the File Server server role installed.
On Server1, you create a share named Documents. The Share permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
The NTFS permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
You need to configure the Share and NTFS permissions for the Documents share. The permissions must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can read files and run programs in – Documents. Ensure that the members of Group1 can modify the permissions on their own files in Documents.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can create folders and files in Documents.
– Minimize the number of permissions assigned to users and groups.
How should you configure the permissions?
To answer, drag the appropriate permission to the correct location. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-410 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. 70-410 dumps The domain contains a standalone server named Server2 that is located in a perimeter network. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to manage Server2 remotely from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Server2, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Server1, run the winrni command.
C. From Server2, run the winrm command.
D. From Server1, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?
A. Configure Slow link speed.
B. Turn on economical application of administratively assigned Offline Files.
C. Configure slow-link mode.
D. Enable file synchronization on costed networks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a memberserver named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You create an external virtual switch named Switch1. Switch1 has the following configurations:
– Connection type: External network
– Single-root I/O visualization (SR-IOV): Enabled
– Ten virtual machines connect to Switch1.
You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines that connect to Switch1 are isolated from the external network and can connect to each other only. The solution must minimize network downtime for the virtual machines. What should you do?
A. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Internal network.
B. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Private network.
C. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as an internal network.
D. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as a private network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. 70-410 dumps You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?
A. It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy
B. It does not support item-level targeting.
C. It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D. It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings they configure.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing connection security rules.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connection security rules? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Connection security rules allows for traffic to be secured via IPsec.
B. Connection security rules do not allow the traffic through the firewall.
C. Connection security rules are applied to programs or services.
D. Connection security rules are applied between two computers.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly. You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1. What should you do?
A. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
B. Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
C. Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackagecmdlet.
D. Connect Server1 to the Internet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs on Server1 by using a web browser.
What should you do?
A. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B. Install the LPD Service role service.
C. Install the Internet Printing role service.
D. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.
Correct Answer: C

High quality latest Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-410 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA.

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Version 100% Pass] Microsoft MCSD 70-487 Dumps Exam Training Materials Update Free Shared

Which is the best way to pass Microsoft 70-487 exam? The best and most updated Microsoft MCSD 70-487 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-487 exam with high quality Microsoft MCSD 70-487 dumps exam questions and answers update free shared. Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-487 dumps pdf practice files and study guides update free try, pass Microsoft 70-487 exam test easily at the first time.

Best Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRczloelZzRWRoM0k

Best Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ3hGSDlyVEYzLUU
070-487 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to separate the business and complex logic into components.
Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. In the JavaScript code, register the handler for the extension/mime-type.
B. In the package.appxmanifest file, create an Extensions section and register the component .dll file.
C. In Windows Explorer, drag the component .dll file to the project bin directory.
D. In Microsoft Visual Studio Solution Explorer, right-click the References folder and then click Scope to This.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
You need to enable debugging on the Personal Trainer app.
Which JavaScript project properties should you set? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution Choose all that apply.)
A. Set Allow Local Network Loopback to No.
B. Set Debugger Type to Script Only.
C. Set Debugger Type to Managed Only.
D. Set Debugger to launch to Local Machine.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
You need to validate whether the additional video recording functionality for the Client app is supported.
Which code segment should you insert at line VD05?
A. var canPan = mediaCaptureSettings.pan.capabilities.supported;
B. var canPan = videoDev.pan.capabilities.supported;
C. var canTilt = videoDev.getDeviceProperty(“tilt”);
D. var canTilt = videoEev.getDeviceProperty(“tilt supported”);
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to implement the audit log. 70-487 dumps
What should you do?
A. When the user moves the device, create a Windows Event Log entry.
B. When the user moves the device, create a custom log file entry.
C. When the user touches a button, create a Windows Event Log entry.
D. When the user touches a button, create a custom log file entry.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to handle the exception error in the clientData.js file.
What should you do?
A. Modify the display function to handle the error.
B. Insert a try statement immediately after line CD07 and a catch block immediately before line CD14. Handle the error in the catch block.
C. Modify the processError function to handle the error.
D. Insert a try statement immediately after line CD01 and a catch block immediately before line CD15. Handle the error in the catch block.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to prevent the device-specific tilting exception.
What should you do in the video.js file?
A. Insert a try statement immediately after line VD01 and a catch block immediately before line VD08. Handle the VideoNotFound exception.
B. Evaluate the canTilt variable. If true, bypass the code that tilts the camera.
C. Evaluate the canTilt variable. If false, bypass the code that tilts the camera.
D. Insert a try statement immediately after line VD01 and a catch block immediately before line VD08. Handle the MediaNotFound exception.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
the data is synced, all changes need to be merged together without causing any data loss or corruption.
You need to implement the Sync() method in the MargiesTravelSync.es file.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-487 dumps
QUESTION 8
You need to complete the code to start the background task.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG07?
A. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.connectedStateChange, true
B. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.networkStateChange, false
C. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.sessionConnected, true
D. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.internetAvailable, false
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to identify the required camera specifications. 070-487 dumps
Which code segment should you insert at line VD06?
A. var maxZoom = videoDev.zoom.capabilities.max;
B. var cameraType = videoDev.extendedZoomProperties(“cameraType”);
C. var cameraZoom = videoDev.zoom;
D. var minZoom = mediaCaptureSettings.min.millimeters;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to attach the background task.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG09?
A. var task = builder.register( );
B. var task = Windows. ApplicationModel.Background.BackgroundTaskBuilder.insert (builder);
C. var task: = Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.BackgroundTaskBuilder.insert (builder, this);
D. var task = builder.setTrigger ( );
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to resolve the issue of unavailable obstacle data.
What should you do?
A. Store the obstacle data in cloud storage.
B. Download the obstacles database when the app is installed, and update the database when the app is updated.
C. Store the obstacle data in indexDB storage.
D. Store the obstacle data in the SessionStorage object.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to prevent the exception that is being thrown by the findCamera( ) method.
What should you do?
A. Check the devices collection for multiple devices.
B. Place a try block immediately after line VD12 and a catch block immediately before line VD17. In the catch block, display the message property of the exception object to the user.
C. In line VD10, set the cameraID variable to null.
D. Check the devices collection for null before setting the cameraID variable.
Correct Answer: D

Microsoft MCSD 070-487 dumps exam practice files is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. Hot Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-487 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSD.

1 2