[New Version 100% Pass] Useful Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Youtube Updated (Q1-Q20)

Useful latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam.

If you are looking to get Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam certification by passing exam 1Y0-201 then you can pass it in one go. Download Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk

New Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous image. How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?
A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group
B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine
C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog
D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A Citrix Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage and view resources for the HR department.
Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.
B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.
C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.
D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.
Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is true about users’ access to Desktop OS machines when the XenDesktop SQL Server is offline?
A. New users may start sessions.
B. Only anonymous users may start new sessions.
C. Users may only start a new session to Desktop OS machines.
D. Users who have connected to their Desktop OS machine in the last 14 days are able to start sessions.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing.
There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment.
What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to the site.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Citrix Director to determine that user logon times have increased by two minutes in the last three months. 1Y0-201 dumps The administrator wants to resolve this issue before the delay further impacts users. Which action could the administrator take to reduce the logon times?
A. Configure Folder Redirection.
B. Update Citrix Receiver on the endpoint.
C. Increase RAM on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Configure Citrix Profile Manager Active Writeback.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans. The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.
What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?
A. Enable the Lossless policy
B. Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C. Apply the CLI command xevgpu-create vm-uuid=
D. Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site that consists of two Delivery Controllers. The Helpdesk team uses Citrix Director to perform support and monitoring tasks within the environment. A second XenDeskop site with two Delivery Controllers also exists in the environment.
How could the administrator integrate the first and second sites so that the Helpdesk team can support both sites from one Director Console?
A. Run PowerShell for Citrix Director on the Delivery Controller.
B. Add a load balancing vServer on the NetScaler and add all four Delivery Controllers to it.
C. Add the new Delivery Controllers to the List of Delivery Controllers using Citrix StoreFront.
D. Add the FQDN of the new Delivery Controller servers in the second site on the servers hosting Citrix Director in the first site.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Provisioning Services to deploy a Windows 7 image in Standard mode. After updating the hosting infrastructure to the latest version, the XenServer tools within the vDisk need to be updated. Which method could the administrator use to update the XenServer tools?
A. Reverse the image and install tools.
B. Clone the master target device and install tools.
C. Place the vDisk in Private image mode and install tools.
D. Enable maintenance mode on the Delivery Group and install tools.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer resource pool. Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to provision Desktop OS machines in an environment. The administrator needs to update an application that is locally installed on the Desktop OS machines. Which action should the administrator take after updating the application to ensure that users are provided with the updatedapplication?
A. Update the master image, then update the Delivery Group.
B. Update the session machine catalog, then update the Delivery Group.
C. Update the master image, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
D. Update the Desktop OS machines, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator initially set up Finance users with Desktop OS machines which are set to suspend during off-peak hours. Now, the administrator needs to change this setting to shut down the Desktop OS machines to free host resources.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should the administrator use to change the existing setting?
A. Set-BrokerCatalog
B. Set-BrokerMachine
C. Set-BrokerDesktop
D. Set-BrokerDesktopGroup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end of the workday. How could the administratorreduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Scenario: Employees in an organization work two separate shifts and use pooled-random Desktop OS machines. 1Y0-201 dumps When employees working at night end their shift, they disconnect from their Desktop OS machines. When employees working the day shift log on, their Desktop OS machines are NOT available.
What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?
A. Configure the ‘Reboot Schedule’ in Citrix policies.
B. Set ‘When Disconnected’ to Suspend during peak hours.
C. Set ‘When Disconnected’ to Shutdown during peak hours.
D. Adjust Power Management settings in the Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop environment where Provisioning Services is used to create and deploy Server and Desktop OS machines. The administrator needs to update the vDisk assigned to Desktop OS machines with a new version of an application.
What must the administrator do to initiate the update?
A. Merge the vDisk versions in the Provisioning Services Console.
B. Create a new vDisk version in the Provisioning Services Console.
C. Select ‘Update Machines’ on the Machine Catalog in Citrix Studio.
D. Select the Device Collection and restart the target device in the Provisioning Services Console.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is informed of latency at a branch office. Users report they are experiencing slow mouse and keyboard responses, as well as slow screen refreshes, while working within their Desktop OS machines. Users at the branch office access their Desktop OS machines through the NetScaler Gateway. Which tool could the administrator use to monitor the user experience at the remote office?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Citrix Studio
C. Citrix Director
D. Citrix Command Center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers. Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?
A. TFTP
B. BootP
C. Stream
D. Two-Stage Boot
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to replicate a vDisk between two production Provisioning Services servers named PVS and PVS2. The Replication Status dialog box shows an orange warning signal with a message.
Click on the Exhibit button to view the dialog box.
1Y0-201 dumps
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. The SOAP service is NOT running on the PVS server.
B. The server time is NOT configured correctly on the PVS and PVS2 servers.
C. The Provisioning Services server does NOT have access to one of the vDisk locations.
D. The network card configurations on the PVS server do NOT match the configurations on the PVS2 server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as ‘Unregistered’ in Citrix Studio.
However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected.
What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Scenario: Auto-created client printers are enabled within a XenDesktop deployment. A Citrix Administrator receives complaints from users of the Finance group who say they do NOT have the option to print to tray three on their default printer. 1Y0-201 dumps The administrator decides to implement session printing for only the Finance users to resolve this issue.
Which two steps should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Enable legacy client printer names.
B. Configure network printers on the client device.
C. Disable automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
D. Install the printer drivers on the Desktop OS machine.
E. Configure a session printer policy within Citrix policies.
Correct Answer: AE

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Citrix 1Y0-201 exam easily.
1Y0-201 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-201 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 exam easily at first try. High quality latest Citrix CCA-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-201 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Best Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-201 dumps vce youtube demo:

[New Version 100% Pass] High Quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Demo Free Shared

Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam test with high quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps exam questions and answers in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best useful Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMXU1aktvUnJ2T2s

Best Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTZ6S29pZUtTMHM
1Y0-A16 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: Before upgrading or expanding the Healthy Helping Hands environment, an architect wants to be sure that all current application issues are identified so they can be addressed.
Based on the assessment document, which two tools would be best suited to ensure all current issues have been identified before moving forward with the project? (Choose two.)
A. EdgeSight
B. Resource Manager
C. Windows Event Logs
D. Windows Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Based on the assessment document, which two actions must the architect take regarding Citrix licensing in order to properly assess the environment? (Choose two.)
A. Restart the IIS Service.
B. Restart the Citrix Licensing Service.
C. Add the REPORTLOG keyword to the options file.
D. Create a file called REPORT.LOG in C:\Program Files\Citrix\MyFiles.
E. Select a network share to which the local system account has write access.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: The IT manager at Healthy Helping Hands decided to pilot EdgeSight on the existing Presentation Server 4.0 farm to gather information regarding the slow logon times that Human Resources users are experiencing. The administrators completed the following tasks:
1. Installed the EdgeSight Server on a Windows Server 2003 SP1 server with the appropriate software versions for all prerequisites documented in the EdgeSight Installation Guide
2. Installed the EdgeSight Web Server, SQL Server 2005 SP2 Database with Reporting Services and EdgeSight console on a single server for the pilot
3. Installed the EdgeSight agent on all eight of the servers in the Presentation Server 4.0 farm
4. Configured EdgeSight to use the default worker and agent settings
5. Verified that all eight of the agents reported to the EdgeSight console within the first 24 hours after installation
After seven days, the data is examined and the reports show the following:
Session information, such as Logon Time and Session ID, is captured and reported for all the user sessions. 1Y0-A16 dumps Detailed information about the logon experience, such as the Profile Load Time (PLSD) or Logon Script Execution time (LSESD), is displayed in the reports.
Which statement accurately describes why the End-User Experience Metrics (EUEM) is unavailable through the default reports on the EdgeSight Console?
A. These metrics are available but must be accessed by querying the agent’s local Firebird database directly.
B. These metrics are available in the EdgeSight SQL database; a custom report can be created through Reporting Services.
C. The Human Resource users are accessing the Presentation Server 4.0 environment using an unsupported Citrix plug-in that does not send the metrics.
D. The server running Presentation Server 4.0 does not support the collection of these metrics because the server is unaware of the EUEM virtual ICA channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
— Exhibit —
1Y0-A16 dumps
— Exhibit —
Scenario: Healthy Helping Hands has created a new pilot XenApp 5 Platinum Edition farm with applications delivered to 25 pilot users. The pilot farm includes all the applications that were previously published to the HR users and some additional applications to support Manufacturing. During the pilot week of September 14th, the users of the PositivelyPeople application reported that the application was responding slowly.
Fortunately, EdgeSight had been installed and configured in the pilot farm and was recording data during the pilot. Attached in the exhibit is the information gathered from the Transaction Network Delay report from EdgeSight.
Which theory effectively explains the data that is presented in the report?
A. The XenApp server is waiting on another host to respond, most likely the server hosting the PositivelyPeople database.
B. The XenApp server is waiting on the network packet queue to clear as evidenced by the 9ms network latency being reported.
C. The XenApp server is reaching maximum capacity, and the lack of physical resources on the XenApp server is causing the response delay.
D. The Network Delay on 9/19/2009 is probably the source of complaints from the HR Users. An average network latency of almost 9ms is unacceptable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Healthy Helping Hands has decided to replace the PCs used by the Customer Service and Manufacturing teams with new thin clients, as the PCs are running operating systems which are no longer covered by extended support.
How many of these thin clients will need to be purchased?
A. 50
B. 250
C. 3000
D. 3050
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
How should an architect recommend delivering applications to the Manufacturing users at Healthy Helping Hands?
A. Publish the applications to new PCs.
B. Publish the applications to their existing devices.
C. Use XenDesktop to deliver disk-based thin clients.
D. Publish the applications to new diskless thin clients.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are looking into making New York and San Francisco their two principal sites, each capable of failing over to the other. This will be one of the major requirements for the Citrix infrastructure design.
Which two backend infrastructure components need improvements in disaster recovery support as part of this project? (Choose two.)
A. HP SAN storage
B. User Profile server
C. PositivelyPeople database
D. Terminal Services license server
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Which two components need to be included in the updated disaster recovery plan, given the current Disaster Recovery Plan as outlined in the assessment document? (Choose two.)
A. EdgeSight database
B. User data directories
C. Citrix XenApp servers
D. User profile directories
E. PositivelyPeople database
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
Scenario: In order to plan for the possibility of a pandemic flu, the HR department for Healthy Helping Hands has asked an architect to test whether the infrastructure could accommodate 300 key or “at risk” workers working from home over a two week period.
1Y0-A16 dumps Based on the information in the assessment document, can the existing infrastructure support such a situation?
A. No, there are insufficient licenses available to support this requirement.
B. Yes, sufficient capacity exists to support this temporary requirement; no action is required.
C. No, two additional servers are required to support the remote workers during this two week period.
D. No, the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server has insufficient capacity to support this requirement.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Scenario: As part of a government initiative to provide support to the general public during a global pandemic, Healthy Helping Hands is required to contribute to a national helpline service. This will require an additional 500 to 2000 users to be logged into the Healthy Helping Hands applications. To comply with this requirement, Healthy Helping Hands will need to provide the additional capacity within 24 hours of the request. The additional capacity must also be fully secure and fault tolerant.
Based on the current infrastructure, how would the architect meet the requirement in this scenario?
A. The current infrastructure would only require publishing additional applications in the current XenApp farm.
B. To meet capacity requirements, XenDesktop would be required to allow additional connections to be made.
C. The current infrastructure would only require the Secure Gateway/Web Interface components to be upgraded.
D. To meet capacity requirements a Provisioning Services server would be required to bring additional server capacity online when required.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands want to develop a new virtualized environment based out of their San Francisco and New York sites to provide applications to all of their staff. This represents a large increase in the number of servers and users from the current system.
Which option represents a technical challenge that needs to be overcome in order to meet this objective?
A. Disabled user Logon Scripts
B. Minimal set of Group Policy Objects
C. Local User Profiles on XenApp Servers
D. All Citrix servers isolated in a separate OU
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Based on the CIO’s WAN traffic requirement, users at which two locations would have a single point of failure when attempting to access applications? (Choose two.)
A. Hong Kong Site
B. Berlin Regional Office
C. Rome Sales Branch Office
D. New York Main Data Center
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Based on the CIO’s WAN traffic requirement, users at which two locations would have a single point of failure when attempting to access to their applications? (Choose two.)
A. New York Main Site
B. San Francisco Office
C. Berlin Regional Office
D. Manchester Branch Sales Office
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are updating their environment. Recently the HR users have been experiencing intermittent outages in remote access to their application.
Which solution should be included in the project to address this problem?
A. Issue company laptops to HR users.
B. Replace the existing Secure Gateway server.
C. Add a second Secure Gateway server to the environment.
D. Request that HR users upgrade their Internet connections.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Scenario: The Healthy Helping Hands infrastructure assessment identified that the Manufacturing team has access to locked-down terminals in order to complete their work. However, frequent breakdowns due to unauthorized software installations have caused productivity problems for the Manufacturing staff.
How can an architect reduce the breakdowns as the applications are moved to a virtual environment?
A. Upgrade the workstations to new computers.
B. Lock the workstations using local group policies.
C. Upgrade the workstations to diskless computers.
D. Deploy the Desktop Appliance Lock on all workstations.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands plan to move all application access to XenApp and request that all users are able to connect to published resources from their home computers. 1Y0-A16 dumps
After reviewing the infrastructure assessment, which risk may result in a user being unable to connect?
A. Client computer is an Apple Macintosh.
B. User only has a 512Kbps Internet connection.
C. Client files are not available on the Web Interface server.
D. User does not have administrative permissions on the client computer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
In the future upgraded environment, Healthy Helping Hands wants to provide the IT department with the ability to interact with user sessions for training and troubleshooting without compromising security demands.
How can an architect meet the needs of the Healthy Helping Hands IT department?
A. Enable shadowing in the current environment.
B. Use Group Policy to enable Microsoft Remote Support.
C. Purchase licenses for a third party remote viewing software.
D. Enable shadowing once the environment is migrated to XenApp 5.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Several users in the HR user group will be traveling to trade conferences this year to meet industry training requirements and stay current on developing trends in the field. While working remotely, these users will need to upload presentations and training material distributed during the conferences onto sponsored USB keys.
Based on the analysis document, how can an architect ensure that the current environment allows the HR user group to meet this need?
A. Edit the HR Users policy to allow client mappings.
B. Provide a secure FTP site for presentation and training material uploads.
C. Maintain the current environment since it currently allows users to map their drives.
D. Move the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server to the DMZ in the environment to allow for remote connections.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Scenario: In order to ensure that additional servers and client desktops can be made available as quickly as possible, Healthy Helping Hands is eager to take advantage of the functionality of Provisioning Services to provide virtual hard drives for virtual servers and workstations. However, one of the main requirements from Healthy Helping Hands is that virtualized applications should seamlessly failover to the designated backup datacenter when necessary.
What should an architect suggest for the storage of desktop and/or server vDisks in order to comply with the company’s requirement?
A. A distributed SAN to store all virtual hard drives
B. A centralized SAN to store all virtual hard drives
C. The local hard drive of the user’s file or profile server to store the virtual hard drives
D. The local hard drive of the first Provisioning Services server installed to store the virtual hard drives
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Due to difficulties with the current Secure Gateway environment, an architect has been asked to ensure that remote users will only have to enter their credentials once in order to gain secure access to all of their resources.
Which architectural components are required to best achieve this goal?
A. Web Interface with 128-bit SSL enabled and Password Manager
B. Access Gateway, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
C. Web Interface with 128-bit SSL, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
D. Access Gateway, Web Interface, Advanced Access Control and Password Manager
Correct Answer: D

Get the newest helpful Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf practice file free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix Virtualization Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A16 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix Virtualization Solution, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/iGh4plVamss

[New Version 100% Pass] High Pass Rate With New Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF Materials And VCE Youtube

Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, get the best Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf and vce practice files from lead4pass. “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration” is the name of Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A26.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam test easily.

New Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVTY2VzE4YnR4bUE

New Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE

Vendor: Citrix
Certifications: CCA
Exam Name: Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration
Exam Code: 1Y0-A26
Total Questions: 125 Q&As
1Y0-A26 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator CANNOT use the PXE boot method with the Provisioning services environment because of network limitations. The target devices are running on a XenServer host. How can the administrator configure the target devices to start up using Provisioning services?
A. Configure the BIOS bootstrap on the server.
B. Edit the bootstrap file on the provisioning server.
C. Set the target device to start up from the hard disk.
D. Create a bootstrap disk with Boot Device Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An administrator needs to reconfigure the stream server boot list following a server failure. How could the administrator ensure the replacement server is included in the stream server boot list?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable Automatic vDisk updates.
C. Update the target device “Boot From” setting.
D. Add the IP address of the new server to the ARDBP32.bin file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to delete a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: An administrator is installing Provisioning services on a new server. DHCP and PXE servers are already configured. 1Y0-A26 dumps Which option must the administrator select during the initial Provisioning services configuration to configure the PXE Service?
A. Microsoft DHCP
B. Other BOOTP or DHCP Service
C. Provisioning services BOOTP Service
D. The service that runs on another computer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator needs to change the pool master to prepare for maintenance activities during the evening. High availability is currently enabled. Using the XenCenter Console, what must the administrator do to change the pool master?
A. Disable high availability.
B. Configure workload balancing.
C. Enable virtual machine protection policy.
D. Enter maintenance mode on the pool master.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which item in the Provisioning Services Console will the administrator need to configure to add a machine account from the Active Directory domain?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target Device
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An administrator configured a Provisioning services environment that consists of three provisioning servers for use with the DHCP/PXE boot process. To configure the stream server boot list, the administrator needs to add the IP address in order to include the three provisioning servers. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. of each server to the ARDBP32.BIN file
B. and the name of each server in the lmhosts file
C. of each server in the TFTP options of the DHCP server
D. and the name of each server in the hosts file on all of the provisioning servers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator has to configure a small scale, isolated Provisioning services test environment. The administrator has placed a non-Microsoft DHCP server on the same server as Provisioning services, which is running the PXE Service. Which DHCP option must the administrator configure to enable PXE functionality?
A. 60
B. 64
C. 66
D. 67
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An administrator is installing Provisioning services which uses PXE for starting virtual machines. DHCP is installed and configured in the environment. What additional component is required for the PXE environment to start a virtual machine?
A. TFTP
B. BootP
C. SOAP Service
D. Boot Device Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
An administrator needs to configure a Provisioning services environment for Microsoft volume license management. 1Y0-A26 dumps Which properties could the administrator configure to accomplish this task?
A. Farm
B. vDisk
C. Server
D. Target device
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: An administrator configures a bootstrap file with the Manage Boot Devices Utility. The administrator wants to make sure that the target devices in use start successfully. These target devices use drivers that have several timing and startup
issues. Which option must the administrator select during the creation of the bootstrap file to correct these issues?
A. Verbose Mode
B. Interrupt Safe Mode
C. Network Recovery Method
D. Advanced Memory Support
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An administrator notices that the target device is NOT starting from a newly created vDisk, but other target devices using different vDisks are working. Which action can the administrator take to correct this issue?
A. Restart the Stream Service.
B. Enable streaming on the vDisk.
C. Reset the Active Directory machine account password.
D. Change the vDisk access mode to Private Image mode.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A26.html dumps practice materials and real exam answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/VAXM9Hs0vqc