latest updates to Cisco 350-401 dumps and practice questions are provided by Lead4Pass

latest update Cisco 350-401 dumps by Lead4pass! Help you pass the exam 100%! You can start with the 350-401 online practice test and get the full Cisco 350-401 dumps Select Lead4Pass 350-401 VCE dumps or Pdf Dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (350-401 dumps)

Cisco 350-401 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examvcesoftware Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-401 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TjrQFFmfRepdfSe94jb2KzuMIbSawfD9/

Latest updates Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
What is the correct EBGP path attribute list, ordered from most preferred to the least preferred, that the BGP best-path Does algorithm use?
A. weight. AS path, local preference. MED
B. weight, local preference AS path, MED
C. local preference weight AS path, MED
D. local preference, weight MED, AS path
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct routing protocol types on the right.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q1-1

QUESTION 3
At which Layer does the Cisco DNA Center support REST controls?
A. EEM applets or scripts
B. Session layer
C. YMAL output from responses to API calls
D. Northbound APIs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A network is being migrated from IPV4 to IPV6 using a dual-stack approach. Network management is already 100%
IPV6 enabled.
In a dual-stack network with two dual-stack NetFlow collections, how many flow exporters are needed per network device in the flexible NetFlow configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two descriptions of FlexConnect mode for Cisco APs are true? (Choose two.)
A. APS that operate in FlexConnect mode cannot detect rogue APs.
B. FlexConnect mode is used when the APs are set up in a mesh environment and used to bridge between each other.
C. FlexConnect mode is a feature that is designed to allow specified CAPWAP-enabled APs to exclude themselves from
managing data traffic between clients and infrastructure.
D. When connected to the controller, FlexConnect APs can tunnel traffic back to the controller.
E. FlexConnect mode is a wireless solution for branch office and remote office deployments.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
To increase total throughput and redundancy on the links between the wireless controller and switch, the customer
enabled LAG on the wireless controller. Which EtherChannel mode must be configured on the switch to allow the WLC
to connect?
A. Auto
B. Active
C. On
D. Passive
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q7

Assuming that R is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?
A. VRF VPN_B
B. Default VRF
C. Management VRF
D. VRF VPN_A
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which statement about agent-based versus agentless configuration management tools is true?
A. Agentless tools require no messaging systems between masters and slaves.
B. Agentless tools use proxy nodes to interface with slave nodes.
C. Agent-based tools do not require a high-level language interpreter such as Python or Ruby on slave nodes.
D. Agent-based tools do not require the installation of additional software packages on the slave nodes.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which LISP infrastructure device provides connectivity between non-sites and LISP sites by receiving non-LISP traffic
with a LISP site destination?
A. PETR
B. PITR
C. map resolver
D. map server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a guest portal on Cisco ISE using the default configuration. During the
testing phase, the engineer receives a warning when displaying the guest portal. Which issue is occurring?
A. The server that is providing the portal has an expired certificate
B. The server that is providing the portal has a self-signed certificate
C. The connection is using an unsupported protocol
D. The connection is using an unsupported browser
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which technology provides a secure communication channel for all traffic at Layer 2 of the OSI model?
A. MACsec
B. IPsec
C. SSL
D. Cisco Trusts
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which two pieces of information are necessary to compute SNR? (Choose two.)
A. EIRP
B. noise floor
C. antenna gain
D. RSSI
E. transmit power
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
Which behavior can be expected when the HSRP versions is changed from 1 to 2?
A. Each HSRP group reinitializes because the virtual MAC address has changed.
B. No changes occur because version 1 and 2 use the same virtual MAC OUI.
C. Each HSRP group reinitializes because the multicast address has changed.
D. No changes occur because the standby router is upgraded before the active router.
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 exam questions, and answers! 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 350-401 exams Pass Cisco 350-401 exams “Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies”.
Help you successfully pass the 350-401 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=cisco (Updated daily)

Latest update Lead4pass 350-401 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (177 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TjrQFFmfRepdfSe94jb2KzuMIbSawfD9/