[2020.3] Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-425 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-425 dumps

Cisco 300-425 is the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! Examvcesoftware offers the latest 300-425 exam dumps, 300-425 pdf,
300-425 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Cisco 300-425 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html (61 Q&As). The latest update exam dump Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-425 Exam Video

Examvcesoftware Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-425 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-425 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oEsj5GXAleSwKqUax7oIjlJVDQlm7iG-

300-425 ENWLSD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/enwlsd-300-425.html

More related Cisco CCNP Enterprise 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Enterprise Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-425 exam pdf lead4pass 300-425 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html 61
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html 71
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html 60
lead4pass 300-420 exam pdf lead4pass 300-420 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html 60
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html 60
In the update… In the update… Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html 69
lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 112

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-425 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
An engineer must ensure that the new wireless LAN deployment can support seamless roaming between access points
using a standard based on an amendment to the 802.11 protocol. Which protocol must the engineer select?
A. 802.11i
B. 802.11ac
C. 802.11r
D. 802.11e
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A wireless engineer is utilizing the voice readiness tool in Cisco Prime for a customer that wants to deploy Cisco IP
phones. Which dBm range is the network inspected against?
A. -78 to -65 dBm
B. -72 to -67 dBm
C. -85 to -65 dBm
D. -85 to -67 dBm
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
An engineer is reducing the subnet size of the corporate WLAN by segmenting the VLAN into smaller subnets. Clients
will be assigned a subnet by location. Which type of groups can the engineer use to map the smaller subnets to the
corporate WLAN?
A. WLC port groups
B. RF groups
C. AP groups
D. interface groups
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
During a client roaming event, which device is responsible for communicating the new Layer 2 EID mapping of a
wireless supplicant to the fabric domain?
A. WLC
B. BN
C. CP2
D. CP1
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer?
A. PDAs
B. jammers
C. smartphones
D. printers
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.)
A. Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation.
B. Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Manegement.
C. Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs.
D. Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below.
E. Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 7
When conducting a site survey for real-time traffic over wireless, which two design capabilities of smartphones and
tablets must be considered? (Choose two.)
A. no support for 802.11ac
B. higher data rates than laptops
C. fewer antennas than laptops
D. no support for 802.11r
E. lower data rates than laptops
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 8
An engineer must decide the cell overlap for a wireless voice deployment. Which Cisco measurement recommendation
should be considered?
A. The edge of the cell should be -67 dBm.
B. The edge of the cell should be below 35 RSSI.
C. The measurement should be done on the 2.4-GHz band.
D. One AP should be deployed per 3000 square feet.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A wireless deployment in a high-density environment is being used by vendors to process credit card payment
transactions via handheld mobile scanners. The scanners are having problems roaming between access points in the
environment. Which feature on the wireless controller should have been incorporated in the design?
A. RX SOP
B. 802.11w
C. AP Heartbeat Timeout
D. Application Visibility Control
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
An engineer has configured guest anchoring for a newly created SSD however, the mobility tunnels are not up, and
EPING is failing from the foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. Which traffic flow must be allowed at the firewall to enable
the communication?
A. UDP port 16666
B. IP protocol 97
C. UDP port 97
D. TCP port 97
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Clustering Cisco WLCs into a single RF group enables the RRM algorithms to scale beyond the capabilities of a single
Cisco WLC. How many WLC and APs in an RF group can the controller software scale up to in WLC release 8.9
depending on the platform?
A. up to 20 WLCs and 1000 APs
B. up to 20 WLCs and 3000 APs
C. up to 20 WLCs and 4000 APs
D. up to 20 WLCs and 6000 APs
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in
Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a
large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this
behavior?
A. The foreign WLC failed and recovered.
B. The US anchor WLC failed and recovered.
C. The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero.
D. The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A customer is concerned about mesh backhaul link security. Which level of ecnryption does the backhaul link use?
A. hash
B. AES
C. WEP
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-425 exam dumps, 300-425 exam questions, and answers! 300-425 pdf, 300-425 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-425 exams Pass Cisco 300-425 exams “Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-425 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-425 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html (61 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-425 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oEsj5GXAleSwKqUax7oIjlJVDQlm7iG-