[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, High Quality 070-463 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo

Downlaod free latest Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps pdf and vce exam practice materials at lead4pass. Pass Cisco 070-463 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-463.html dumps pdf training materials. Lead4pass offers best high quality Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps pdf questions and answers, get the Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf and vce files to have a free try.

Download free latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Download free latest Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM

Question 1
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Join the two fact tables.
B. Merge the fact tables.
C. Create a time dimension that can join to both fact tables at their respective granularity.
D. Create a surrogate key for the time dimension.
Answer: C

Question 2
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large. 070-463 pdf
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the maximum number of matches per lookup.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Answer: B

Question 3
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed.
You plan to deploy new SSIS packages to the server. The SSIS packages use the Project Deployment Model together with parameters and Integration Services environment variables. 070-463 dumps
You need to configure the SQL Server environment to support these packages.
What should you do?
A. Create SSIS configuration files for the packages.
B. Create an Integration Services catalog.
C. Install Data Quality Services.
D. Install Master Data services.
Answer: B
070-463 dumps
Question 4
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a Type 3 Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD).
You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic.
What should you use?
A. a Data Conversion component
B. an Execute SQL task that executes a MERGE statement on the database
C. a Merge component
D. an Expression task
Answer: C

Question 5
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system into a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. One of the columns in the data source is named ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which data flow transformation should you use?
A. Audit
B. Source Assistant
C. Script Task
D. Conditional Split
Answer: D

Question 6
You are adding a new capability to several dozen SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
The new capability is not available as an SSIS task. Each package must be extended with the same new capability. 070-463 dumps
You need to add the new capability to all the packages without copying the code between packages.
What should you do?
A. Use the Expression task.
B. Use the Script task.
C. Develop a custom task.
D. Use the Script component,
E. Develop a custom component.
Answer: C

Question 7
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change tracking.
C. Create a degenerate dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create a Type 2 slowly changing dimension for the geography dimension.
Answer: A

Question 8
You are reviewing the design of a student dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to student attributes such as Parent Occupation. 070-463 pdf
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple student attributes including Parent Occupation.
What should you do?
A. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the student dimension.
B. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
C. Add an IsCurrent column to the student dimension.
D. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the student dimension.
Answer: D

Question 9
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package was deployed two weeks ago with the Project Deployment Model.
Sometimes the package is started as part of a multistep SQL job. At other times, the package is started manually by a database administrator by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it executes.
How can you find this information?
A. In the SSISDB.[catalog], query the .[executions] view.
B. In the SSISDB.[catalog] , query the [event_messages] view.
C. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Agent Job History.
D. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Agent Error Log.
E. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Server Log.
Answer: A

Question 10
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded. 070-463 dumps
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SQL Server Configuration Manager
B. SQL Server Agent
C. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Management Studio
D. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-463.html dumps pdf questions and answers.

Watch the video to learn more: