[2020.3] Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-420 exam exercise questions and the latest updates 300-420 dumps

Cisco 300-420 is the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise exam code for 2020. The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! Examvcesoftware offers the latest 300-420 exam dumps, 300-420 pdf, 300-420 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Cisco 300-420 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html (60 Q&As). The latest update exam dump.
Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-420 Exam Video

Examvcesoftware Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-420 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-420 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tQkPXoEJQhRCxmuJpFI85bCrLNMKIrGe

300-420 ENSLD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ensld-300-420.html

More related Cisco CCNP Enterprise 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Enterprise Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-420 exam pdf lead4pass 300-420 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html 60 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html 71
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html 60
lead4pass 300-425 exam pdf lead4pass 300-425 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html 61
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html 60
In the update… In the update… Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html 69
lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 112

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Enterprise 300-420 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which feature is required for graceful restart to recover from a processor failure?
A. Cisco Express Forwarding
B. Virtual Switch System
C. Stateful Switchover
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain?
A. Embedded RP
B. BSR
C. Auto-RP
D. Static RP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
An infrastructure team is concerned about the shared memory utilization of a device, and for this reason, they need to
monitor the device state. Which solution limits impact on the device and provides the required data?
A. IPFIX
B. static telemetry
C. on-change subscription
D. periodic subscription
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which control-plane technology allows the same subnet to exist across multiple network locations?
A. LISP
B. VXLAN
C. FabricPath
D. ISE mobility services
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Which design consideration must be made when using IPv6 overlay tunnels?
A. Overlay tunnels that connect isolated IPv6 networks can be considered a final IPv6 network architecture.
B. Overlay tunnels should only be considered as a transition technique toward a permanent solution.
C. Overlay tunnels can be configured only between border devices and require only the IPv6 protocol stack.
D. Overlay tunneling encapsulates IPv4 packets in IPv6 packets for delivery across an IPv6 infrastructure.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
An engineer is designing an enterprise campus network. The LAN infrastructure consists of switches from multiple
vendors, and Spanning Tree must be used as a Layer 2 loop prevention mechanism. All configured VLANs must be
grouped in two SIP instances. Which standards-based Spanning Tree technology supports this design solution?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. Rapid PVST
D. STP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple
routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses?
A. GLBP
B. IRDP
C. VRRP
D. HSRP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An engineer is looking for a standards-driven YANG model to manage a multivendor network environment. Which model
must the engineer choose?
A. Native
B. OpenConfig
C. IETF
D. IEEE NETCONF
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.)
A. Enforce access control
B. Facilitate network integration
C. Back up data using the management network
D. Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network
E. Ensure network isolation
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 10
Which two BGP features will result in successful route exchanges between eBGP neighbors sharing the same AS
number? (Choose two.)
A. advertise-best-external
B. bestpath as-path ignore
C. client-to-client reflection
D. as-override
E. allow-as-in
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 11
When a network is designed using IS-IS protocol, which two circuit types are supported? (Choose two.)
A. nonbroadcast multiaccess
B. multiaccess
C. point-to-multipoint
D. nonbroadcast
E. point-to-point
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 12
Which method will filter routes between EIGRP neighbors within the same autonomous system?
A. distribute-list
B. policy-based routing
C. leak-map
D. route tagging
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Company A recently acquired another company. Users of the newly acquired company must be able to access a server
that exists on Company A\\’s network, both companies use overlapping IP address ranges. Which action conserves IP
address space and provides access to the server?
A. Use a single IP address to create overload NAT
B. Use a single IP address to create a static NAT entry
C. Build one-to-one NAT translation for every user that needs access
D. Re-IP overlapping address space in the acquired company
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-420 exam dumps, 300-420 exam questions, and answers! 300-420 pdf, 300-420 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-420 exams Pass Cisco 300-420 exams “Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-420 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-420 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 300-420 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tQkPXoEJQhRCxmuJpFI85bCrLNMKIrGe