[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Fortinet NSE7 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And VCE Youtube Free Update

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Fortinet NSE7 dumps as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional exam. http://www.lead4pass.com/NSE7.html dumps pdf training materials. High quality latest actual Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional NSE7 dumps exam practice questions and answers online update free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Fortinet NSE7 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Latest Fortinet NSE7 dumps pdf practice materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzY4MVVCWHRQc1k

Latest Fortinet NSE6 dumps pdf practice materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHYySXJTWV9HVTQ

Vendor: Fortinet
Certifications: Troubleshooting Professional
Exam Name: Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional
Exam Code: NSE7
Total Questions: 30 Q&As
NSE7 dumps
QUESTION 1
A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a webonly mode SSL VPN.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users. Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under “Edit User Group”.
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? NSE7 dumps (Select all that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate unit.
Correct Answer: A,B,C,D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following pieces of information can be included in the Destination Address field of a firewall policy? (Select all that apply.)
A. An IP address pool.
B. A virtual IP address.
C. An actual IP address or an IP address group.
D. An FQDN or Geographic value(s).
Correct Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION 5
In NAT/Route mode when there is no matching firewall policy for traffic to be forwarded by the Firewall, which of the following statements describes the action taken on traffic?
A. The traffic is blocked.
B. The traffic is passed.
C. The traffic is passed and logged.
D. The traffic is blocked and logged.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by clicking on the “Connect” button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
NSE7 dumps
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, NSE7 dumps which statement below identifies the route that is added to the client’s routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the ‘WIN2K3’ address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the ‘all’ address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit’s kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. ”update-AV/AS” command from the CLI
Correct Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 9
When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following statements best describes the proxy behavior on a FortiGate unit during an FTP client upload when FTP splice is disabled?
A. The proxy will not allow a file to be transmitted in multiple streams simultaneously.
B. The proxy sends the file to the server while simultaneously buffering it.
C. If the file being scanned is determined to be infected, the proxy deletes it from the server by sending a delete command on behalf of the client.
D. If the file being scanned is determined to be clean, the proxy terminates the connection and leaves the file on the server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit? NSE7 dumps (Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 12
In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Correct Answer: A,D,E

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/NSE7.html dumps exam training materials and study guides free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/wCQDfenyYC0